Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Losses | - | 13 | 30 | 6 | - | 49 |
| Win ratio | - | 7.1% | 16.7% | 14.3% | - | 14.0% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 6 |
| Pool losses | - | 11 | 25 | 5 | - | 41 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 8.3% | 13.8% | 16.7% | - | 12.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | 20.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 25.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 3 | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 37.5% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 6 | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 12.2% |
| Big losses† | - | 8 | 15 | 3 | - | 26 |
| Big losses % | - | 61.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 53.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 6 |
Place 36 of 38 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Drew University
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Ryan | 12 | - | C24 | 21 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1357 | 2500 | 1097.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WHEELER Jackson | 30 | - | E24 | 25 | Elite Fencers Club | 1561 | 1403 | 264.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Yufei | 18 | - | D25 | 26 | Fencers Club Inc. / Boston Fencing Club | 1446 | 1138 | 169.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Caroline | 4 | - | B25 | 10 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Livingston High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ANDERSON Riley | 19 | - | D24 | 19 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2084 | 969 | 33.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SALA Lupo Indro Luca | 9 | - | C25 | 9 | Drew University NCAA | 2899 | 936 | 4.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SODHIA Rohit | 34 | - | U | 37 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1126 | 931 | 221.2 | 39% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | PRAKASH Rahul | 37 | - | U | 16 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club / ArtDu Fencing | 2129 | 2500 | 569.1 | 62% |
Place 194 of 202 Seed 200 Not ranked Rating U Drew University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALAVE Kyle | 121 | - | E24 | 107 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1989 | 1115 | 7.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMIREZ Nicholas | 101 | - | D24 | 84 | Long Island Fencers Club | 1751 | 1108 | 12.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AROUNA Ilan | 140 | - | E24 | 88 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1713 | 1096 | 12.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOLZ Lucas | 20 | - | C24 | 42 | Premier Fencing Academy | 2041 | 1083 | 5.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Andrew | 80 | - | D24 | 134 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1708 | 1078 | 11.8 | 15% | |
T256
|
D | 3:15 | HO Jacob | 104 | - | D24 | 79 | Rochester Fencing Club | 2075 | 1640 | 64.8 | 26% |
Place 50 of 50 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U Drew University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEI Yujie | 22 | - | E24 | 9 | Long Island Fencing Center | 2125 | 1114 | 6.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FLOT Tai A. | 16 | - | D22 | 1 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC / Long Island University NCAA | 2581 | 1108 | 1.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PORTER Dupree | 37 | - | U | 20 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 1776 | 1107 | 13.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TSAO Oliver | 1 | - | C24 | 29 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Nellya Fencers | 2064 | 1094 | 6.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FORD Tyler J. | 17 | - | D22 | 28 | 1846 | 1087 | 10.4 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WOLMART Zander | 43 | - | U | 49 | Mission Fencing Center | 1094 | 1077 | 38.0 | 49% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | CUSUMANO Neal | 11 | - | D24 | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 2132 | 1715 | 74.9 | 27% |
Place 42 of 49 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Drew University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KLEVA Logan | 44 | - | U | 36 | Mission Fencing Center | 1459 | 1062 | 26.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DOLAN Charles R. | 13 | - | C23 | 8 | Wagner College NCAA / Zeta Fencing | 2481 | 1035 | 1.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FOTIYEV Alan R. | 2 | - | A21 | 6 | Olympian Fencing Studio / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 3004 | 1034 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HUANG Maxwell H. | 27 | - | D23 | 29 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1852 | 1034 | 102.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEI Yujie | 30 | - | E24 | 7 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1889 | 1136 | 12.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOTOPRADONO Nicholas | 16 | - | D24 | 27 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy / West Coast Fencing Academy | 1945 | 1124 | 9.6 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | RYAN Kai | 26 | - | D23 | 25 | Mission Fencing Center | 2179 | 1807 | 92.1 | 30% |
Place 8 of 18 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Drew University
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GRZAN Chris | 3 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1095 | 1231 | 60.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSAI Kai-An | 4 | - | U | 1 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy / Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1124 | 1170 | 62.3 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOMEZ Emilio | 15 | - | U | 9 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1360 | 1108 | 39.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CONOVER Benjamin | 17 | - | U | 17 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 843 | 1069 | 34.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FERTIL Ethan | 9 | - | U | 13 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Thrust Fencing Academy | 1254 | 1103 | 41.2 | 41% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | DUNN Christopher | 2 | - | U | 18 | 2500 | 1607 | 282.3 | 21% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:12 | GOMEZ Emilio | 15 | - | U | 9 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1570 | 1889 | 145.9 | 66% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | TSAI Kai-An | 4 | - | U | 1 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy / Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1742 | 2035 | 228.2 | 65% |
Place 93 of 93 Seed 88 Not ranked Rating U Drew University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TE VELDE Noah C. | 2 | 49 | A21 | 3 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 3304 | 1340 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RYAN Kai | 59 | - | D23 | 66 | Mission Fencing Center | 2115 | 1340 | 21.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COOKSON Leonardo | 79 | - | E23 | 55 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club | 2087 | 1319 | 21.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VILEMAITIS Tadas | 27 | - | C24 | 74 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1587 | 1298 | 47.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Theodore | 55 | - | D23 | 47 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1995 | 1250 | 19.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AL-NASSER Mahmoud | 30 | - | C24 | 10 | 3616 | 1231 | 0.1 | < 1% | ||
T128
|
D | 4:15 | CLARK Gabriel | 61 | - | D23 | 40 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2340 | 1752 | 145.6 | 23% |
Place 83 of 90 Seed 79 Not ranked Rating U Drew University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AO Christopher | 27 | - | D23 | 10 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 1773 | 1649 | 121.5 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VEDRE Neil | 25 | - | D23 | 5 | Texas Sabre Academy | 1718 | 1528 | 96.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TERENTIEV Max | 2 | - | C24 | 56 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1917 | 1432 | 53.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BERKOWITZ Gavin | 56 | - | E23 | 45 | Allegro Fencing Center | 1751 | 1378 | 58.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JACQUES Hugo | 75 | - | U | 86 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1164 | 1320 | 73.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MANESCU Miron | 51 | - | E23 | 49 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1712 | 1393 | 53.4 | 31% | |
T128
|
D | 1:15 | WANG Jerry | 17 | - | D23 | 8 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2202 | 2122 | 369.3 | 46% |
Place 56 of 62 Seed 62 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Andrew | 29 | - | D22 | 25 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 2096 | 2500 | 722.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KAPOOR Tanmay | 49 | - | E22 | 55 | Boston Fencing Club | 1952 | 1778 | 289.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GILPIN Samuel | 44 | - | E22 | 46 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1866 | 1488 | 370.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM-COGAN Ryan | 8 | - | B22 | 33 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2629 | 1858 | 65.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Daniel Y. | 11 | - | C23 | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 2587 | 1793 | 54.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DALAL Rohan | 25 | - | D23 | 10 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 2183 | 1738 | 88.9 | 26% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | NOBLE Colin | 3 | 115 | B22 | 6 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2917 | 2500 | 378.4 | 34% |