Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | - | 20 |
| Losses | 6 | 21 | 20 | 6 | - | 53 |
| Win ratio | 45.5% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 50.0% | - | 27.4% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | - | 16 |
| Pool losses | 4 | 18 | 17 | 4 | - | 43 |
| Pool win ratio | 50.0% | 21.7% | 10.5% | 55.6% | - | 27.1% |
| DE victories | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | 30.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 60.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | 30.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | - | 35 |
| Big losses % | 66.7% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 16.7% | - | 66.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | - | 5.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | - | 1.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 11 |
Place 7 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Claire | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1222 | 641 | 10.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHRISTENSEN Nora | 4 | - | E25 | 4 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1364 | 631 | 7.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCCORMICK Ella | 9 | - | U | 9 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 558 | 623 | 23.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PERSECHINO Mia | 5 | - | U | 8 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 441 | 647 | 18.5 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | PRASAD Mohisha | 6 | - | U | 10 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1264 | 937 | 114.1 | 32% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | MAIA ZUCKERMAN Julia | 3 | - | E25 | 2 | MG Fencing Club | 1601 | 1051 | 34.0 | 20% |
Place 4 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAIA ZUCKERMAN Julia | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | MG Fencing Club | 1110 | 579 | 12.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PANNONE Elisa | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1507 | 567 | 4.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PERSECHINO Mia | 3 | - | U | 5 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 555 | 562 | 27.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PANTHA Priya | 4 | - | U | 3 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1213 | 589 | 52.1 | 16% | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | MAIA ZUCKERMAN Julia | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | MG Fencing Club | 1572 | 974 | 37.4 | 19% |
Place 267 of 299 Seed 265 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FEDER Acadia | 168 | 212 | E25 | 136 | Polaris Fencing Center | 1305 | 570 | 9.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Joanna | 6 | 14 | B25 | 9 | V Fencing Club | 2508 | 561 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Mila | 81 | 107 | C25 | 110 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1881 | 560 | 1.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Lauren Jinju | 254 | - | U | 289 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 747 | 559 | 39.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PECK Madeleine | 92 | 118 | E25 | 79 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1576 | 599 | 4.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARANJAPE Ojasvi | 177 | - | D25 | 211 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1051 | 594 | 14.9 | 23% |
Place 128 of 133 Seed 119 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCSHERRY Ava | 3 | 15 | B25 | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2556 | 620 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Dina C. | 36 | 86 | C24 | 35 | Star Fencing Academy | 1828 | 620 | 2.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Claire | 112 | - | U | 94 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1248 | 617 | 12.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PHAN Logan | 75 | - | E24 | 112 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1226 | 605 | 12.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VO Evelyn | 77 | - | U | 75 | 5T Fencers Club | 963 | 592 | 19.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DONG Iris | 41 | 107 | D24 | 43 | 1684 | 573 | 3.3 | 4% | ||
T256
|
V | 15:7 | PARK Addison | 84 | - | U | 129 | Polaris Fencing Center | 781 | 898 | 78.4 | 56% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | WANG Carol | 1 | 9 | B25 | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 2569 | 977 | 2.5 | 1% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HURD Alexandra | 4 | - | U | 4 | MG Fencing Club | 551 | 426 | 49.0 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAPYLOVA Elaine | 5 | - | U | 7 | MG Fencing Club | 2079 | 475 | 71.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SAMAT Arya | 6 | - | U | 5 | MG Fencing Club | 2929 | 547 | 95.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHIN Harper | 3 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 241 | 642 | 21.4 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PEPE Natalia | 1 | - | U | 2 | Iconic Fencing Club | 967 | 664 | 24.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JUNCADELLA Lucy | 7 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1043 | 640 | 19.9 | 26% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | CHIN Harper | 3 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 898 | 850 | 129.2 | 47% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | JUNCADELLA Lucy | 7 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1211 | 979 | 81.0 | 37% |
Place 69 of 71 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MURPHY Genevieve | 39 | - | U | 38 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1417 | 456 | 7.7 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FENG Audrey | 8 | 39 | C24 | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 2297 | 448 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ORBÉ-AUSTIN Maya | 15 | 68 | D24 | 19 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 1805 | 448 | 2.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHILKOV Anya | 61 | - | U | 54 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1428 | 446 | 7.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WAN Celine | 31 | - | E24 | 46 | V Fencing Club | 1186 | 439 | 12.4 | 12% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | PAEK Mila | 60 | - | U | 60 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1083 | 979 | 129.3 | 44% |
Place 47 of 52 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MUNOZ Isabella | 30 | - | U | 46 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 661 | 402 | 39.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHUTZER Lily | 37 | - | U | 31 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1303 | 363 | 130.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PEDERSEN Clara | 19 | - | E24 | 21 | Mission Fencing Center | 1364 | 493 | 10.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPRAN Anastasia | 3 | 75 | C24 | 5 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2112 | 483 | 0.8 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZAMLYNNY Maya | 14 | 175 | E23 | 18 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1885 | 482 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JI DORA | 50 | - | U | 36 | 5T Fencers Club | 942 | 480 | 24.0 | 23% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | ARRAIANO Olivia R. | 28 | - | U | 22 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1534 | 1069 | 89.3 | 27% |
Place 9 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAIA ZUCKERMAN Julia | 9 | - | U | 1 | MG Fencing Club | 1011 | 642 | 59.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHOU Angela | 7 | - | U | 5 | MG Fencing Club | 956 | 582 | 53.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HURD Alexandra | 5 | - | U | 8 | MG Fencing Club | 1027 | 529 | 39.8 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PRINZ-STRATEMAN Matilda | 6 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 808 | 489 | 50.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCARTOZZI Annabella | 8 | - | U | 7 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 549 | 438 | 55.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAVINE Samantha | 2 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 865 | 383 | 33.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PEPE Natalia | 1 | - | U | 4 | Iconic Fencing Club | 818 | 349 | 95.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VOROS Madeleine | 4 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 704 | 445 | 42.6 | 34% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | HURD Alexandra | 5 | - | U | 8 | MG Fencing Club | 1135 | 1250 | 181.2 | 55% |
Place 29 of 29 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHIN Elizabeth | 13 | - | U | 16 | Top Fencing Club | 1390 | 995 | 95.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MULLER Amara | 22 | - | U | 20 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1539 | 900 | 55.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOMEZ Sofia | 8 | - | U | 19 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 736 | 844 | 142.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Zoey | 29 | - | U | 5 | Gold Fencing Club | 1264 | 701 | 48.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BING Charlotte | 3 | 131 | E23 | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1820 | 653 | 11.3 | 4% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | ZHANG Zoey | 29 | - | U | 5 | Gold Fencing Club | 1479 | 1500 | 250.2 | 51% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HURD Alexandra | 5 | - | U | 5 | MG Fencing Club | 1913 | 2561 | 253.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PRINZ-STRATEMAN Matilda | 2 | - | U | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 3259 | 2814 | 239.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHIN Harper | 1 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 820 | 2574 | 28.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUDSON Sophie | 6 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Star Fencing Academy | 497 | 2602 | 1155.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BALMER Zoe | 3 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 463 | 1447 | 451.7 | 90% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | HURD Alexandra | 5 | - | U | 5 | MG Fencing Club | 1737 | 2079 | 284.0 | 62% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | HUDSON Sophie | 6 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Star Fencing Academy | 923 | 2363 | 863.3 | 94% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BALMER Zoe | 5 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 301 | 2500 | 29.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUDSON Sophie | 4 | - | U | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Star Fencing Academy | 437 | 2530 | 31.1 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:0 | XIA Vincent | 9 | - | U | 7 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ULYSSE Jacob | 8 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | CESAIRE Giselle | 2 | - | U | 3 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |