Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 19 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 10 |
| Win ratio | 62.5% | 90.0% | 45.5% | - | - | 65.5% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 13 |
| Pool losses | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | 6 |
| Pool win ratio | 60.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | - | - | 68.4% |
| DE victories | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| DE win ratio | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | - | - | 60.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 5 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 15 |
| Easy wins % | 100.0% | 88.9% | 40.0% | - | - | 78.9% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | 5.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | - | - | 20.0% |
| Big losses† | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| Big losses % | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | - | 40.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 5.3% |
| Losses | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | - | - | 20.0% |
| Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 12.5% | 10.0% | 9.1% | - | - | 10.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Zhi-yang | 7 | - | U | 1 | 527 | 1993 | 464.3 | 98% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | O'DONNELL Desmond | 3 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 668 | 1529 | 32.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FOSTER William | 10 | - | U | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1016 | 1562 | 50.7 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | COLEMAN Samuel | 12 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1440 | 1612 | 121.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TRINH Paula | 2 | - | U | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:1 | TRINH Paula | 2 | - | U | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 14:5 | COLEMAN Samuel | 12 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 3272 | 2820 | 346.4 | 33% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | CHEN Zhi-yang | 7 | - | U | 1 | 1478 | 3166 | 737.9 | 98% |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COLEMAN Samuel | 2 | - | U | 7 | 1939 | 1770 | 180.7 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KONITSKY Alexander | 5 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 303 | 1951 | 9.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COLEMAN Eleanor | 6 | - | U | 3 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KLEINE Brynn Missing ID | 7 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TARCHICHI Abigail | 1 | - | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LINDEMAN Lavinia | 8 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAMPBELL Niko | 4 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 859 | 1960 | 33.2 | 90% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | CAMPBELL Niko | 4 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 2569 | 250.6 | 52% | |
T4
|
V | 10:1 | LINDEMAN Lavinia | 8 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 7:9 | TARCHICHI Abigail | 1 | - | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DARWIN Avery | 4 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1612 | 90.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | COLEMAN Samuel | 3 | - | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2921 | 1521 | 424.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SORRELL Heath | 2 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1868 | 1945 | 175.0 | 53% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | DARWIN Avery | 4 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T2
|
D | 9:10 | COLEMAN Samuel | 3 | - | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2921 | 2921 | 351.3 | 50% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | O'DONNELL Desmond | 9 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | DERDENGER Davis | 7 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 778 | 2921 | 1308.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TARCHICHI Abigail | 3 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DRIVER Kathryn | 2 | - | U | 3 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | DAMMERMAN Lucy | 1 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | XU Charlene | 8 | - | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |