Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 6 | 11 | - | - | 17 |
| Losses | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | 15 |
| Win ratio | - | 40.0% | 64.7% | - | - | 53.1% |
| Pool victories | - | 5 | 8 | - | - | 13 |
| Pool losses | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 11 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 41.7% | 66.7% | - | - | 54.2% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| DE win ratio | - | 33.3% | 60.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 3 | 8 | - | - | 11 |
| Easy wins % | - | 50.0% | 72.7% | - | - | 64.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | - | 5.9% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | - | 44.4% | 16.7% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Big losses† | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | - | 44.4% | 33.3% | - | - | 40.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
Place 87 of 194 Seed 108 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUO Lining | 177 | - | U | 194 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 485 | 1524 | 6.5 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HU Simon | 51 | 57 | U | 114 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1503 | 1531 | 44.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHIDAMBARAM Nivedh | 163 | - | U | 164 | Sabio Fencing Academy | 729 | 1575 | 9.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HWANG Hagan | 6 | 6 | D24 | 6 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1855 | 1585 | 29.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARK Emerson | 62 | 72 | U | 28 | 1278 | 1556 | 56.7 | 67% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ATA Kevin | 119 | - | U | 78 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1244 | 1499 | 52.0 | 66% | |
T256
|
V | 15:5 | HU YouShi | 130 | - | U | 174 | 1810 | 1868 | 99.6 | 53% | ||
T128
|
D | 12:15 | BURENKOV Matthew | 83 | 105 | U | 44 | Zeta Fencing | 1724 | 1968 | 151.5 | 64% |
Place 200 of 273 Seed 182 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEI Rian | 22 | 23 | C25 | 66 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2035 | 1704 | 43.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GU Andrew | 59 | 68 | E25 | 82 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1692 | 1661 | 62.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | O’LOUGHLIN Jacob | 262 | - | U | 235 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1113 | 1598 | 28.8 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OLSON Kai | 102 | 127 | U | 132 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1461 | 1627 | 69.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Michael | 214 | - | U | 161 | Premier Fencing Club | 1312 | 1558 | 70.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BURENKOV Matthew | 140 | 196 | U | 250 | Zeta Fencing | 1273 | 1488 | 36.7 | 63% | |
T256
|
D | 6:15 | MINASIAN Mason | 38 | 43 | U | 49 | Spartak | 1900 | 2048 | 179.6 | 58% |
Place 10 of 78 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALUF William | 24 | 27 | U | 14 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1731 | 1529 | 86.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HSIEH Maxwell | 49 | - | U | 66 | Spartak | 653 | 1443 | 28.0 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG James | 72 | - | U | 65 | The Fencing Center | 908 | 1470 | 41.1 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HE Richard | 25 | 27 | U | 62 | 1326 | 1512 | 68.6 | 61% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHARMA Ayaan | 50 | - | U | 56 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1086 | 1580 | 39.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GU Andrew | 1 | 1 | U | 1 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1709 | 1619 | 84.7 | 44% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | SHARMA Ayaan | 50 | - | U | 56 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1661 | 1915 | 207.1 | 62% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | ZHANG Weihang | 26 | 30 | U | 24 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1740 | 2122 | 141.2 | 69% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | YUEN Caleb | 4 | 4 | U | 7 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2140 | 2263 | 215.3 | 57% |
Place 87 of 192 Seed 138 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MHLEY Gavin | 87 | 120 | U | 92 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1380 | 2500 | 1084.4 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NAFTALI Ori | 144 | - | U | 63 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1200 | 1416 | 379.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRIGORIEV Roman | 25 | 25 | U | 35 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1663 | 1036 | 101.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DING Orlando | 188 | - | U | 189 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 869 | 934 | 184.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HE Zhikai (kyle) | 32 | 34 | U | 59 | 1466 | 1118 | 230.5 | 31% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ARCHIBALD Zachary | 81 | 106 | U | 120 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1634 | 1349 | 179.9 | 34% | |
T256
|
V | 15:7 | NELSON Henry | 155 | - | U | 174 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1613 | 2500 | 230.6 | 80% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | SRIVATSAV Ishaan | 66 | 79 | U | 49 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1839 | 2731 | 815.6 | 83% |