Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 19 |
| Win ratio | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | - | - | 9.5% |
| Pool victories | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 16 |
| Pool win ratio | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | - | - | 11.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Easy wins % | 100.0% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | - | 100.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | 16.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 10.5% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 11 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 42.9% | 83.3% | - | - | 57.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | - | 100.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 5.3% |
| Total | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | - | - | 9.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
Place 90 of 100 Seed 94 Not ranked Rating U Fortune Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHIPPER Johann | 97 | - | U | 70 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1380 | 849 | 49.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JAIN Samyak | 3 | 85 | A24 | 5 | Bida Fencing Academy | 2267 | 799 | 4.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SANKEY Levi | 28 | - | B24 | 23 | Southwest Fencing Club / Southwest Fencing Club Flagstaff | 2138 | 795 | 6.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PUTTAMRAJU Nikhil | 33 | - | C25 | 63 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club | 1641 | 789 | 23.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHARETTE Alex | 63 | - | D25 | 54 | LA International Fencing | 1620 | 766 | 202.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Luqi | 58 | - | D25 | 62 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1431 | 969 | 40.1 | 24% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | LEE Royce | 17 | - | A25 | 45 | TeamK Fencing | 2352 | 1407 | 72.1 | 11% |
Place 112 of 114 Seed 100 Not ranked Rating U Fortune Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MEHROTRA Neel | 32 | - | B25 | 11 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1940 | 1081 | 42.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | SU Samuel | 36 | - | B24 | 78 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1628 | 1039 | 64.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | QIN Owen | 105 | - | U | 72 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1662 | 975 | 48.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Sullivan | 3 | 56 | A24 | 5 | LA International Fencing | 2780 | 926 | 1.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MA Ryan | 71 | - | D25 | 74 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1641 | 925 | 41.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DACHELET Sawyer | 61 | - | C24 | 100 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1635 | 884 | 35.1 | 13% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | WANG Devin | 72 | - | D25 | 36 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2030 | 1622 | 214.7 | 31% |
Place 87 of 90 Seed 85 Not ranked Rating U Fortune Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LI Sean | 54 | - | U | 71 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1042 | 2500 | 106.7 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Jiacheng | 78 | - | U | 43 | 1278 | 2607 | 1096.6 | 91% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Teddy | 25 | - | C23 | 16 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2049 | 1510 | 148.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FEI Victor | 52 | - | E23 | 31 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1895 | 1362 | 120.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) | 2 | 45 | C24 | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2350 | 1242 | 34.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Woody | 29 | - | D24 | 45 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1528 | 1208 | 126.1 | 33% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | CHEW Aedan | 80 | - | U | 43 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1755 | 2500 | 878.4 | 76% |