Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | - | 31 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | - | 22 |
| Win ratio | 62.5% | 57.1% | 56.2% | 60.0% | - | 58.5% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | - | 27 |
| Pool losses | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | 15 |
| Pool win ratio | 66.7% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 66.7% | - | 64.3% |
| DE victories | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | - | 36.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 60.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | - | 25.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | - | 29.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 18.2% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | - | 27.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | - | 6.5% |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 9.1% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| Total % | 12.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | - | 7.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 |
Place 19 of 69 Seed 53 Rank 53 Rating C25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WHEELER Daniel | 11 | 12 | A26 | 9 | DC Fencers Club | 2470 | 2639 | 33.4 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MECHKOV Iliya | 32 | - | A23 | 2 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 3055 | 2606 | 13.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAVIS Kelly | 56 | 86 | C25 | 67 | 1421 | 2593 | 2.1 | 97% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WILSON Jeffrey M. | 29 | 70 | A22 | 39 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 2668 | 2595 | 28.0 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROGERS John D. | 68 | 69 | U | 68 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1069 | 2623 | 0.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YAKIMENKO Andrei | 9 | 10 | A25 | 16 | 2336 | 2623 | 16.4 | 68% | ||
T64
|
V | 10:5 | YAO Shun | 27 | 36 | A22 | 53 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2799 | 2204 | 188.8 | 19% | |
T32
|
D | 7:8 | MARSH Timothy G. | 34 | 18 | B25 | 14 | No Fear Fencing | 2653 | 2393 | 63.2 | 35% |
Place 74 of 111 Seed 86 Not ranked Rating D24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COX Matthew T. | 53 | - | B23 | 71 | 2475 | 2673 | 23.6 | 62% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OZANNE Jeffrey S. | 76 | - | C23 | 89 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2071 | 2696 | 10.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHNEIDER Charles (Charlie) J. | 44 | - | B24 | 63 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 2691 | 2707 | 30.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YI David | 111 | - | U | 96 | Fortune Fencing | 1342 | 2677 | 1.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YAMASAKI Kyle A. | 21 | - | A24 | 1 | East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club | 2868 | 2678 | 22.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MACZIK Adam W. | 12 | - | A24 | 3 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2979 | 2656 | 17.3 | 30% | |
T128
|
D | 8:9 | ROOD Alex | 38 | - | B24 | 56 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2768 | 2259 | 55.6 | 23% |
Place 19 of 56 Seed 42 Rank 56 Rating D24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PRIHODKO Andrew | 27 | 30 | B25 | 3 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2484 | 2630 | 44.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YAKIMENKO Andrei | 11 | 13 | A25 | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 2488 | 2585 | 31.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | STEWART Robert | 6 | 8 | B24 | 28 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 2449 | 2617 | 27.0 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARSH Timothy G. | 22 | 21 | B25 | 13 | No Fear Fencing | 2374 | 2644 | 22.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DUONG John | 54 | - | U | 50 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1353 | 2666 | 1.7 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAO "George" Xiaojiang | 38 | 45 | C25 | 29 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club | 1734 | 2667 | 5.4 | 94% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | YAKIMENKO Andrei | 11 | 13 | A25 | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 2574 | 2358 | 99.0 | 38% |
Place 42 of 106 Seed 94 Not ranked Rating E23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MACZIK Adam W. | 3 | - | A24 | 1 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2966 | 2667 | 32.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JENSEN David | 35 | - | B24 | 78 | Fortune Fencing | 2617 | 2635 | 45.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAO "George" Xiaojiang | 100 | - | U | 69 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club | 1599 | 2681 | 118.9 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MORET Eric N. | 67 | - | C23 | 70 | DC Fencers Club | 2064 | 2562 | 18.9 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ROBERTS Peter | 30 | - | B24 | 51 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2299 | 2581 | 26.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BARANOWSKI Philip | 63 | - | C24 | 100 | Denver Fencing Foundation / Denver Fencing Center | 2240 | 2608 | 22.2 | 72% | |
T128
|
V | 10:8 | SCHWARY Irv | 89 | - | D21 | 92 | New Orleans Fencers Club / Mobetes | 1571 | 2349 | 47.8 | 86% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | SNIDER Jeffrey H. | 24 | - | A22 | 3 | DC Fencers Club | 3223 | 2397 | 38.7 | 12% |
Place 25 of 46 Seed 41 Rank 67 Rating E23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CLAWSON Brian C. | 27 | 51 | B24 | 34 | No Fear Fencing / South Coast Fencing Center | 2474 | 2704 | 97.2 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GREGORY Dean | 44 | 55 | U | 38 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2317 | 2607 | 45.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Tobias (Toby) T. | 2 | 3 | A24 | 7 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2809 | 2653 | 51.9 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WILSON Jeffrey M. | 16 | - | A22 | 31 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 2878 | 2601 | 80.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CRANOR Erich L. | 13 | 16 | A23 | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2825 | 2682 | 45.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SPEICHER Eric V. | 30 | 18 | C23 | 27 | Ace Fencing Academy | 2288 | 2636 | 31.2 | 71% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | KERTESZ Stefan G. | 38 | 64 | D23 | 40 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2153 | 2216 | 185.3 | 53% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | HABIB Farooq | 15 | - | A24 | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 3192 | 2401 | 52.0 | 14% |
Place 33 of 51 Seed 48 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HITCHCOCK David | 16 | - | A19 | 20 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 2759 | 2673 | 146.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TEITENBERG John F. | 17 | 23 | B23 | 9 | Nashville Academy of Fencing | 2726 | 2820 | 126.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ROGERS John D. | 49 | - | U | 51 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 819 | 2693 | 1.4 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | BRUS Brian V. | 33 | 72 | C21 | 39 | City of Thunder FC | 2405 | 2694 | 67.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SANCHEZ Leon D. | 32 | 43 | C21 | 19 | Boston Fencing Club | 2332 | 2762 | 49.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SNIDER Jeffrey H. | 1 | 1 | A22 | 31 | DC Fencers Club | 2603 | 2811 | 106.8 | 63% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | KERTESZ Stefan G. | 37 | - | D22 | 32 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2226 | 2572 | 355.6 | 67% |
Place 46 of 101 Seed 92 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZUCKER Noah L. | 4 | - | A23 | 12 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 3015 | 2500 | 344.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SPAHN Jeff | 27 | - | A19 | 88 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2473 | 2156 | 526.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCALES Chad | 34 | - | B22 | 20 | Huntsville Fencing Club | 2599 | 2682 | 249.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAYCHROWITZ Matt | 57 | - | C22 | 85 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2411 | 2932 | 113.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SANTOS Felipe | 64 | - | C21 | 31 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2121 | 3045 | 46.4 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WILLIAMS Richard | 87 | - | E22 | 76 | Hooked On Fencing | 2025 | 3092 | 418.5 | 93% | |
T128
|
V | 10:8 | SPAHN Jeff | 27 | - | A19 | 88 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2478 | 2500 | 529.5 | 51% | |
T64
|
D | 7:10 | JELEV Mario I. | 19 | - | A19 | 22 | South Florida Fencing Club | 2757 | 3029 | 457.8 | 62% |