Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 19 | 7 | 4 | - | 30 |
| Losses | - | 13 | 12 | 9 | - | 34 |
| Win ratio | - | 59.4% | 36.8% | 30.8% | - | 46.9% |
| Pool victories | - | 13 | 6 | 3 | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | - | 9 | 9 | 7 | - | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 59.1% | 40.0% | 30.0% | - | 46.8% |
| DE victories | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 |
| DE losses | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | 60.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | - | 47.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | - | 21.1% | 14.3% | 25.0% | - | 20.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | 12 |
| Close wins % | - | 42.1% | 14.3% | 75.0% | - | 40.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | - | 30.8% | 41.7% | 22.2% | - | 32.4% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | - | 7.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | - | 14.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| Victories % | - | 10.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | 10.0% |
| Losses | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| Losses % | - | 15.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | - | 8.8% |
| Total | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | 6 |
| Total % | - | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% | - | 9.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 8 |
Place 56 of 99 Seed 72 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WHEELER Bridget | 80 | - | U | 83 | New Orleans Athletic Club | 1881 | 1608 | 29.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BAGAMANOVA Maria | 49 | - | E25 | 45 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1709 | 1637 | 19.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEMON Insha | 12 | - | D25 | 29 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1550 | 1618 | 22.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MENG Fina | 19 | - | D24 | 10 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1564 | 1595 | 21.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MIDYANY Viktoriya | 44 | - | E25 | 64 | New York Fencing Academy | 1581 | 1573 | 20.0 | 49% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | MORET Teagan | 95 | - | U | 73 | DC Fencers Club | 1087 | 1944 | 14.0 | 91% | |
T64
|
D | 11:12 | BURT Emmalyne Grace | 4 | - | C25 | 18 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 1984 | 1958 | 58.0 | 48% |
Place 25 of 168 Seed 146 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MENG Fina | 96 | - | D24 | 74 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1486 | 1525 | 24.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BISONO Valentina | 5 | - | B25 | 88 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1810 | 1549 | 16.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHENG Kristen | 154 | - | U | 152 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1216 | 1532 | 15.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRAGG Leah | 46 | - | C24 | 71 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 2149 | 1547 | 44.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MANIANGLUNG Jean | 105 | - | E25 | 145 | Skyward Fencing | 1528 | 1591 | 20.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TIMMONS Sarah J. | 55 | - | C24 | 78 | Red Door Fencing | 2542 | 1612 | 3.7 | 6% | |
T128
|
V | 15:14 | BROWN Amanda | 45 | - | C24 | 86 | 2183 | 1896 | 109.1 | 33% | ||
T64
|
V | 15:8 | RALSTON Katy | 133 | - | E24 | 64 | Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing | 1589 | 2005 | 39.3 | 74% | |
T32
|
D | 12:14 | YOUN Kylie | 86 | - | D25 | 13 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1686 | 2044 | 100.6 | 71% |
Place 15 of 52 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MURTALA Aisha | 35 | - | U | 16 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1254 | 1497 | 21.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SETO Karen | 12 | - | E24 | 41 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1493 | 1518 | 27.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZULUAGA Sofia | 38 | - | U | 3 | 1907 | 1546 | 15.7 | 30% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHUM Kayla | 31 | - | U | 45 | 760 | 1531 | 49.7 | 87% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ORDORICA Abra | 3 | - | D25 | 8 | Riverside Fencing Club | 1531 | 1481 | 28.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAES Heather J. | 19 | - | U | 29 | Boston Fencing Club | 1166 | 1509 | 15.3 | 71% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | ONTIVEROS Sara D. | 34 | - | U | 48 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2000 | 1827 | 118.4 | 40% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | ERIKSEN Kate | 48 | - | U | 20 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1119 | 1946 | 24.1 | 89% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | GARCIA Alysia | 2 | - | C25 | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2106 | 1970 | 73.7 | 42% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MARCHANT Morgan | 3 | - | E24 | 1 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1683 | 1416 | 24.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ANDERSON Madeline | 4 | - | U | 5 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1384 | 1391 | 32.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NICHOLS Victoria | 2 | - | E25 | 4 | Iconic Fencing Club | 2105 | 1424 | 57.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BASU Avneeta | 5 | - | U | 6 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1136 | 1481 | 44.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GIELEGHEM Klaire | 1 | - | D25 | 3 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 2072 | 1437 | 60.6 | 15% | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | GIELEGHEM Klaire | 1 | - | D25 | 3 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 2364 | 1706 | 259.4 | 17% | |
T2
|
D | 11:15 | MARCHANT Morgan | 3 | - | E24 | 1 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1692 | 1965 | 137.9 | 64% |
Place 111 of 157 Seed 120 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MORET Brighid E. | 28 | - | D24 | 120 | DC Fencers Club | 2109 | 1371 | 100.9 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEEB Zoe | 156 | - | U | 154 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1475 | 1472 | 44.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REED Katya | 74 | - | E24 | 18 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1621 | 1517 | 36.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAVIS Jennifer | 65 | - | E24 | 11 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 1848 | 1480 | 23.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MEYER Rachel | 19 | - | D24 | 46 | New York Fencing Academy | 1833 | 1457 | 22.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HEINRICHS Aaliyah | 111 | - | E23 | 107 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 1882 | 1434 | 18.9 | 24% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | LURYE Lina | 46 | - | D23 | 21 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 2458 | 1763 | 57.1 | 17% |
Place 25 of 38 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SONG Charlotte | 19 | - | U | 24 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1189 | 1476 | 90.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHOU Zhixiao | 6 | - | E24 | 1 | 2569 | 1385 | 5.8 | 3% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Ilana | 35 | - | U | 36 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 945 | 1379 | 30.9 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DIOH Nicole | 18 | - | U | 26 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 557 | 1410 | 116.6 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CONNOLLY Natasha | 7 | - | E24 | 12 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1652 | 1294 | 77.7 | 28% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | GUO Callista | 25 | - | U | 6 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1910 | 1891 | 127.8 | 49% |
Place 4 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SIU Hazel | 1 | - | D23 | 7 | Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club | 1854 | 1380 | 139.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUNNE Jessica | 5 | - | E23 | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (connecticut) | 1376 | 1520 | 89.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORGAN Emmylou | 9 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 3047 | 1431 | 5.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Selina | 6 | - | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Connecticut) | 1361 | 1426 | 49.8 | 53% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | DUNNE Jessica | 5 | - | E23 | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (connecticut) | 1592 | 1751 | 171.4 | 58% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | MORGAN Emmylou | 9 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 3177 | 1923 | 32.2 | 10% |
Place 8 of 16 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAN Angela | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1851 | 1393 | 78.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | IMRAN Jannat | 12 | - | U | 9 | Rogue Fencing Academy / North Haven HS | 1309 | 1315 | 121.0 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | DENG Joy | 13 | - | U | 14 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1549 | 1436 | 79.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | ROMANENKO Kateryna | 6 | - | U | 12 | Guilford High School Fencing Team | 1863 | 1357 | 131.1 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RABIDOUX Skyler | 5 | - | U | 3 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 1384 | 1488 | 107.2 | 56% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | PELILLO Devyn | 9 | - | U | 10 | 2500 | 1748 | 380.9 | 26% | ||
T8
|
D | 9:15 | PAN Angela | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1841 | 2129 | 377.6 | 64% |
Place 25 of 28 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DU Eiry | 17 | - | U | 1 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2475 | 2500 | 519.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SIU Hazel | 12 | - | U | 10 | Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club | 1769 | 1981 | 462.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SKLAR Davida | 20 | - | U | 8 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1349 | 1519 | 320.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SEREGIN Katya | 2 | - | E23 | 7 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1840 | 1198 | 88.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SANLIKOL Suzan | 9 | - | E22 | 24 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1564 | 1110 | 283.1 | 26% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | SEREGIN Katya | 2 | - | E23 | 7 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2024 | 2500 | 752.0 | 68% |