Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 17 | 6 | - | - | 23 |
| Losses | - | 20 | 3 | - | - | 23 |
| Win ratio | - | 45.9% | 66.7% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Pool victories | - | 13 | 4 | - | - | 17 |
| Pool losses | - | 15 | 2 | - | - | 17 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 46.4% | 66.7% | - | - | 50.0% |
| DE victories | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| DE losses | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | 44.4% | 66.7% | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | - | 29.4% | 50.0% | - | - | 34.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | 29.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 21.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | 15.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 13.0% |
| Big losses† | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Big losses % | - | 40.0% | 66.7% | - | - | 43.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
Place 57 of 141 Seed 62 Not ranked Rating E25 Lion Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEVY Jack | 105 | - | U | 7 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 1643 | 1578 | 31.3 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COUNTS Nicholas | 23 | - | D25 | 61 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1832 | 1547 | 46.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BEVANS Auden | 65 | - | E25 | 35 | Denver Fencing Center | 1716 | 1593 | 26.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZLATINSKI Jason | 20 | - | D25 | 87 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1778 | 1566 | 39.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MALAHOWSKI Patrick | 107 | - | U | 138 | 1072 | 1605 | 12.3 | 77% | ||
T128
|
V | 15:9 | KENNEDY Michael | 85 | - | E25 | 77 | Des Moines Fencing Club / Iowa City Fencing Center | 2177 | 1923 | 130.0 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | VO Landon | 35 | - | D25 | 17 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1816 | 2053 | 119.3 | 64% |
Place 19 of 25 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Lion Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAYAMA Ronak | 24 | - | U | 17 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1284 | 1589 | 63.0 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CORTEZ Christopher | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2619 | 1526 | 4.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PARAGANO Vincent | 10 | - | D24 | 23 | Masters Fencing Academy Nj / Medeo Fencing Club | 2132 | 1522 | 78.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Caleb | 9 | - | D24 | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1855 | 1600 | 27.1 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JAIN Karanvir | 16 | - | E25 | 13 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 1648 | 1573 | 33.8 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MARTINSON Torm | 22 | - | U | 24 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1600 | 1539 | 38.7 | 46% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | HU Jayden | 20 | - | U | 8 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2025 | 2044 | 121.2 | 51% |
Place 8 of 15 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Lion Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MARCELLINO Robert | 8 | - | E25 | 12 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1035 | 1840 | 122.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BALE Atman | 5 | - | D25 | 3 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1793 | 1718 | 47.9 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHOU Grant | 2 | - | C24 | 6 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1950 | 1670 | 33.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JAIN Karanvir | 9 | - | E25 | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 1632 | 1637 | 47.5 | 50% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | ZHANG Simon | 12 | - | U | 9 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1257 | 2182 | 34.8 | 90% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | DE SIENA Salvatore | 4 | - | D25 | 2 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 2031 | 2217 | 172.2 | 61% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Lion Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARCELLINO Robert | 1 | - | U | 5 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 670 | 1819 | 229.5 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SAPIO Greyson | 4 | - | U | 3 | Princeton University Fencing Club | 3023 | 1589 | 8.7 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BOTERO Sidney | 5 | - | U | 6 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1211 | 1580 | 43.2 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KANAGALA Anagh | 7 | - | U | 1 | Princeton University Fencing Club | 2109 | 1624 | 101.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COLELLA Louis | 2 | - | U | 8 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1303 | 1725 | 34.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NAJI Ethan | 8 | - | U | 2 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 1611 | 1759 | 52.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THOTA Ritvik | 3 | - | U | 7 | Morris Fencing Club | 1350 | 1812 | 29.0 | 74% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | THOTA Ritvik | 3 | - | U | 7 | Morris Fencing Club | 2500 | 2096 | 152.2 | 36% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | KANAGALA Anagh | 7 | - | U | 1 | Princeton University Fencing Club | 2884 | 2248 | 66.5 | 22% |
Place 11 of 22 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Lion Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FLETCHER Logan | 4 | - | E25 | 15 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1041 | 2087 | 31.7 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JAGANNATHAN Ajay | 11 | - | U | 10 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC / Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 1369 | 2119 | 53.4 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JACOBSON Zachary | 14 | - | U | 7 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1883 | 2172 | 149.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FARLEY Kevin | 8 | - | E24 | 19 | Valhalla Fencing | 1350 | 2023 | 233.2 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EASLEY Dallas | 16 | - | U | 17 | Valhalla Fencing | 2047 | 1789 | 121.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AYDOGDU Hakan | 2 | - | D24 | 1 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1978 | 1911 | 92.2 | 46% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | RIOS Alexander | 10 | - | U | 22 | Valhalla Fencing | 2500 | 2424 | 201.7 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | TRZEPLA Max | 9 | - | E24 | 3 | Durkan Fencing Academy / National Fencing Alliance-LLC | 1673 | 2625 | 529.2 | 89% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Club Of Mercer County
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REDDY Siddharth | 3 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 968 | 2500 | 98.4 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MANI Achyut | 6 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1203 | 2598 | 1020.9 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KONDRU Sohan | 2 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 964 | 1578 | 151.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KUMAR Soham | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 1138 | 1729 | 123.5 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NELSON Micah | 5 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 2504 | 1853 | 100.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZAY Elijah | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club of Mercer County / West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS | 2615 | 1752 | 335.1 | 16% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | REDDY Siddharth | 3 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1062 | 2500 | 122.3 | 90% | |
T4
|
V | 15:10 | MANI Achyut | 6 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2475 | 2622 | 367.3 | 55% | |
T2
|
D | 7:15 | NELSON Micah | 5 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 2351 | 2990 | 566.1 | 75% |