Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | - | 21 |
| Losses | 22 | 14 | 19 | 9 | - | 64 |
| Win ratio | 12.0% | 30.0% | 13.6% | 50.0% | - | 24.7% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | - | 17 |
| Pool losses | 18 | 11 | 16 | 7 | - | 52 |
| Pool win ratio | 14.3% | 31.2% | 15.8% | 46.2% | - | 24.6% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | - | 38.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | 23.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 9.1% | 7.1% | 10.5% | 22.2% | - | 10.9% |
| Big losses† | 13 | 8 | 13 | 4 | - | 38 |
| Big losses % | 59.1% | 57.1% | 68.4% | 44.4% | - | 59.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | 14 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | 11 |
Place 17 of 18 Seed 17 Rank 786 Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BARRY Dave | 7 | 220 | E26 | 9 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1259 | 645 | 6.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BANISTER Thomas | 13 | 475 | U | 12 | Nellya Fencers | 501 | 639 | 19.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HENRY Cadel | 1 | 112 | C26 | 6 | Tar Heels Fencing Academy / Forge Fencing Teams | 1805 | 619 | 1.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NORTON Hudson | 12 | 457 | U | 13 | Nellya Fencers | 822 | 618 | 13.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 6 | 217 | D26 | 1 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1612 | 605 | 2.3 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | ODIOEMENE Naeto | 15 | 733 | U | 16 | Nellya Fencers | 1619 | 1312 | 40.7 | 32% |
Place 20 of 25 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RAHMAN Noah | 20 | - | U | 22 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 618 | 674 | 17.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIONG Robert | 5 | - | E26 | 6 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 959 | 692 | 12.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | POLSANI Gaurav | 4 | - | E26 | 5 | Nellya Fencers | 1373 | 679 | 5.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ODIOEMENE Naeto | 12 | - | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1229 | 674 | 7.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Christopher | 13 | - | U | 16 | Nellya Fencers | 556 | 666 | 20.8 | 57% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | BAIER Leon | 15 | - | U | 13 | Nellya Fencers | 1692 | 1353 | 41.6 | 30% |
Place 25 of 39 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HALL Henry | 39 | - | U | 9 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1024 | 686 | 12.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ARESERY Daniel | 5 | 121 | D26 | 7 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1105 | 673 | 10.5 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEK-WEI Wesley | 8 | - | U | 13 | Nellya Fencers | 662 | 663 | 20.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BANISTER Jasper | 29 | - | U | 39 | Nellya Fencers | -41 | 642 | 6.2 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BAIER Leon | 38 | - | U | 26 | Nellya Fencers | 864 | 649 | 25.4 | 36% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | POLSANI Gaurav | 7 | - | E26 | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 1737 | 1398 | 44.9 | 30% |
Place 46 of 46 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VU Mark | 17 | 236 | C26 | 20 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1441 | 724 | 6.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BABY Henry | 40 | 741 | U | 31 | Nellya Fencers | 1163 | 718 | 10.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOHLER Vaughn | 12 | 196 | D26 | 26 | Nellya Fencers | 1237 | 707 | 9.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BURGESS Beckham | 3 | 81 | B25 | 5 | Athens Fencing Club | 1929 | 698 | 1.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YAO Zachary | 30 | 497 | D25 | 24 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1382 | 696 | 6.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EL BEHARY Kareem | 26 | 372 | C26 | 27 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1584 | 690 | 4.2 | 8% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | KAUL Ishaan | 23 | 305 | E26 | 14 | Nellya Fencers | 2143 | 1421 | 23.4 | 13% |
Place 8 of 20 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GONG Johnny | 8 | - | U | 5 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 866 | 702 | 19.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 2 | 21 | U | 1 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1427 | 682 | 6.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Ambrose | 5 | - | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1009 | 675 | 14.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHARMA KRISH | 17 | - | U | 15 | Nellya Fencers | 768 | 661 | 27.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHEK-WEI Wesley | 11 | - | U | 12 | Nellya Fencers | 804 | 688 | 26.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BANISTER Jasper | 20 | - | U | 19 | Nellya Fencers | 204 | 714 | 9.8 | 78% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | WANG Ambrose | 5 | - | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1860 | 1332 | 156.6 | 22% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | ALLEN Parker | 16 | - | U | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 1636 | 1488 | 67.0 | 41% |
Place 29 of 30 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ARRANT Mason | 25 | - | U | 12 | 1537 | 780 | 7.4 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHEK-WEI Wesley | 20 | - | U | 26 | Nellya Fencers | 845 | 773 | 24.9 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOHLER Vaughn | 7 | 146 | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1122 | 748 | 15.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RIMMELE Sven Yan | 14 | - | U | 20 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 802 | 733 | 23.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LYU Tyler | 4 | 104 | E25 | 5 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1414 | 709 | 7.5 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 0:15 | YANG Justin | 9 | - | U | 2 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1908 | 1379 | 46.9 | 21% |
Place 25 of 37 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHWARTZMAN Jakub | 5 | 69 | U | 3 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1224 | 813 | 17.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Alan | 33 | - | U | 18 | Nellya Fencers | 605 | 795 | 37.9 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BAIER Leon | 29 | - | U | 29 | Nellya Fencers | 661 | 758 | 22.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Ethan | 17 | - | U | 33 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 675 | 780 | 25.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BECKER Grayson | 9 | - | U | 12 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 918 | 805 | 24.7 | 43% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | BABY Henry | 14 | - | U | 8 | Nellya Fencers | 1157 | 1539 | 159.9 | 70% |
Place 193 of 194 Seed 151 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | THOMAS Tre | 128 | - | U | 111 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1156 | 932 | 28.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHARMA Ayaan | 183 | - | U | 149 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1098 | 903 | 28.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOZLOV Lucas | 16 | 18 | U | 17 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1992 | 875 | 3.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LUO Gavin | 73 | 91 | U | 58 | The Fencing Center | 1246 | 871 | 20.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEISTNER Armin | 97 | 130 | U | 145 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1191 | 851 | 20.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHANKAR Rahm | 41 | 43 | U | 35 | Sabio Fencing Academy | 1250 | 830 | 17.6 | 25% | |
T256
|
D | 2:15 | LVOVSKIY Roman | 92 | 123 | U | 79 | Spartak | 1622 | 1684 | 145.5 | 54% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VICK Ethan | 3 | - | U | 5 | Middle Tennessee Fencing Club | 944 | 1059 | 45.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AUSLANDER Rocco | 6 | - | U | 8 | North Florida Fencing Club | 676 | 1105 | 27.1 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAUL Ishaan | 1 | 24 | U | 1 | Nellya Fencers | 1665 | 1132 | 21.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAHMAN Noah | 7 | - | U | 3 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 802 | 1110 | 66.1 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RIMMELE Sven Yan | 8 | - | U | 7 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 893 | 1044 | 52.6 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 2 | 36 | U | 2 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1371 | 991 | 24.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FAVO Christopher | 4 | - | U | 3 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1062 | 967 | 35.8 | 44% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | FAVO Christopher | 4 | - | U | 3 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1671 | 1890 | 205.7 | 62% |
Place 21 of 27 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 3 | 29 | U | 3 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1306 | 1320 | 85.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BI JIAJUN | 22 | - | U | 8 | Alle Fencing Club | 2824 | 1234 | 5.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Ambrose | 12 | - | U | 27 | Nellya Fencers | 1077 | 1229 | 60.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POLSANI Gaurav | 14 | - | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1240 | 1289 | 72.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOELLER Felix | 6 | 65 | U | 7 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1334 | 1217 | 54.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VU Luke | 20 | - | U | 24 | Bergen Fencing Club | 612 | 1162 | 103.3 | 80% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | BROOKS Isaac | 5 | 49 | U | 12 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1638 | 2258 | 368.2 | 79% |
Place 21 of 24 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHAPIRO Leo | 2 | 4 | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1428 | 2125 | 348.6 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOELLER Felix | 7 | 40 | U | 2 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1255 | 1776 | 239.7 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHARMA KRISH | 22 | - | U | 16 | Nellya Fencers | 1247 | 1537 | 79.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAN Jasper | 18 | - | U | 10 | Capital Fencing Academy | 943 | 1616 | 197.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HARDY Mason | 24 | - | U | 12 | Nellya Fencers | 1262 | 1418 | 98.8 | 59% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | HARDY Mason | 24 | - | U | 12 | Nellya Fencers | 2079 | 2501 | 242.6 | 66% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DARDEN Quintin | 1 | - | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 1999 | 1857 | 209.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DARDEN Candler | 2 | - | U | 2 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 1157 | 2067 | 57.6 | 85% | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | DARDEN Candler | 2 | - | U | 2 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 2397 | 2208 | 292.1 | 42% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DARDEN Quintin | 3 | - | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 1186 | 454.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DARDEN Candler | 2 | - | U | 2 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 1711 | 1641 | 216.9 | 47% | |
T2
|
V | 10:2 | DARDEN Candler | 2 | - | U | 2 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 2921 | 1597 | 611.7 | 12% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GLASS London Missing ID | 4 | - | U | 5 | Premier Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EDWARDS Farren | 5 | - | U | 1 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 825 | 2500 | 1313.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAVIS Oliver Missing ID | 1 | - | U | 2 | Premier Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BERGHIEFER Carter Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | GLASS London Missing ID | 4 | - | U | 5 | Premier Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | EDWARDS Farren | 5 | - | U | 1 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 1307 | 2500 | 903.3 | 84% |