Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| Losses | 6 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 21 |
| Win ratio | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | - | - | 25.0% |
| Pool victories | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 17 |
| Pool win ratio | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | - | 29.2% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 28.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 28.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | - | - | 23.8% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | 33.3% | 10.0% | 40.0% | - | - | 23.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 14.3% |
| Losses | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 8 |
| Losses % | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | - | - | 38.1% |
| Total | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
| Total % | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | - | - | 32.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
Place 40 of 48 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PINNINTI Ishan | 31 | - | U | 34 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 649 | 631 | 47.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | CHI Zachary | 17 | 125 | U | 30 | Bida Fencing Academy | 856 | 679 | 35.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | SHAO Mason | 11 | 65 | E25 | 24 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1005 | 643 | 25.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Bryan | 3 | 17 | D26 | 2 | Fortune Fencing | 1293 | 618 | 13.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | YU Luca | 25 | - | U | 32 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 975 | 605 | 23.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHI Zhicheng | 42 | - | U | 7 | 1123 | 581 | 16.5 | 19% | ||
T64
|
D | 10:15 | LI Kingston | 38 | - | U | 16 | 1724 | 1135 | 98.5 | 22% |
Place 41 of 60 Seed 48 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SZETO Jonathan | 35 | - | U | 58 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 408 | 706 | 44.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG JENSON | 15 | 33 | U | 12 | Fortune Fencing | 1060 | 751 | 41.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | WON Jacob | 50 | - | U | 35 | LA International Fencing | 575 | 709 | 70.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Vance | 4 | 8 | U | 7 | Yang Fencing Club | 1038 | 638 | 30.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Logan | 22 | 67 | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1070 | 607 | 26.3 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZIMMERMAN Luke | 33 | - | U | 54 | German Fencing Academy | 597 | 581 | 50.3 | 49% | |
T64
|
D | 6:9 | LI Stephen | 5 | 9 | U | 8 | LA International Fencing | 1838 | 1256 | 120.7 | 23% |
Place 22 of 28 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHI Zachary | 11 | 54 | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 609 | 892 | 165.8 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG William | 20 | - | U | 27 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 500 | 726 | 77.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | TIAN Dylan | 5 | 18 | U | 9 | Yang Fencing Club | 993 | 804 | 73.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Logan | 13 | 64 | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1125 | 730 | 48.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WONG Kyle | 4 | 13 | U | 6 | Fortune Fencing | 1164 | 682 | 38.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | REED Andrew | 28 | - | U | 16 | Rain City Fencing Center | 518 | 643 | 63.1 | 58% | |
T32
|
D | 8:9 | YANG Orsen | 27 | - | U | 12 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1495 | 1625 | 369.4 | 56% |
Place 41 of 60 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Jenson | 37 | - | U | 23 | Fortune Fencing | 890 | 2500 | 1338.6 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG William | 36 | - | U | 54 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 453 | 1161 | 127.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOLDEN Harrison | 19 | - | U | 13 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1057 | 1289 | 320.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Aiden | 18 | 53 | U | 16 | Yang Fencing Club | 1097 | 969 | 168.4 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | POST Alexander | 59 | - | U | 48 | Maximum Fencing Club | 839 | 800 | 166.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | DING Max | 1 | 2 | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1412 | 967 | 74.6 | 26% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | LEE Lucas | 29 | - | U | 26 | Yang Fencing Club | 1743 | 2500 | 874.8 | 77% |