Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 10 | 20 | - | - | 38 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 | 21 | - | - | 32 |
| Win ratio | 66.7% | 58.8% | 48.8% | - | - | 54.3% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 7 | 16 | - | - | 29 |
| Pool losses | 2 | 6 | 15 | - | - | 23 |
| Pool win ratio | 75.0% | 53.8% | 51.6% | - | - | 55.8% |
| DE victories | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 9 |
| DE losses | 2 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 19 |
| Easy wins % | 37.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | - | - | 13.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | - | - | 25.0% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 14.3% | 19.0% | - | - | 15.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.6% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 9 |
Place 7 of 16 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E24 The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STREETT Betsy | 13 | - | U | 14 | The Phoenix Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | STEPHENS Alexandra | 11 | - | U | 9 | Phoenix Fencing Academy / Rogue Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAYNE Massimo | 2 | - | B26 | 2 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2230 | 1693 | 11.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SOYKA Eric M. | 6 | - | D25 | 11 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2076 | 1682 | 35.9 | 28% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | BAGAM Abhiram | 12 | - | U | 10 | The Phoenix Center | 975 | 1888 | 18.8 | 89% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | PAYNE Massimo | 2 | - | B26 | 2 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2263 | 1907 | 47.1 | 29% |
Place 6 of 15 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E24 The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WILLIAMSON Beatrix | 2 | - | D25 | 11 | Riverside Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SCHNACKENBERG John (Jack) | 11 | - | U | 3 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2578 | 1703 | 31.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CROUCH Beckett | 13 | - | U | 15 | The Phoenix Center | 605 | 1734 | 3.9 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CARMAN Elliot | 5 | - | D25 | 7 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 1291 | 1738 | 45.1 | 76% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | GORTI Aadya | 15 | - | U | 14 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | LIN Lucas | 9 | - | U | 1 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1549 | 2027 | 138.6 | 76% |
Place 24 of 28 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAYNE Massimo | 15 | - | C21 | 5 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2137 | 1754 | 18.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN YiHeng | 17 | - | D24 | 6 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2088 | 1735 | 19.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Edward | 18 | - | D24 | 15 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1666 | 1716 | 33.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SILVER Cameron | 5 | - | A21 | 11 | 2922 | 1682 | 2.0 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GREGORY Nova | 4 | - | A22 | 14 | Five Points Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2221 | 1680 | 12.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MILES Ronald D. | 12 | - | C24 | 28 | 1815 | 1667 | 35.5 | 40% | ||
T32
|
D | 9:15 | CHOI Paul S. | 8 | - | B23 | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2703 | 2063 | 36.1 | 17% |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CARDELLA Gavin | 4 | - | U | 7 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 1020 | 1716 | 12.0 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HEISLER Maxfield | 6 | - | U | 3 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2734 | 1728 | 48.7 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | IGBINOVIA Joanna | 8 | - | U | 5 | The Phoenix Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ST.GEORGE Nicholas | 7 | - | U | 6 | The Phoenix Center | 1383 | 1777 | 18.4 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SANCHEZ-BUSTOS Anasazi | 1 | - | E24 | 2 | The Phoenix Center | 1440 | 1796 | 51.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CARDELLA Renee | 2 | - | U | 8 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Mao Long | 5 | - | U | 3 | Rockland Fencers Club / The Phoenix Center | 988 | 1744 | 9.2 | 88% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | CARDELLA Renee | 2 | - | U | 8 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | HEISLER Maxfield | 6 | - | U | 3 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2921 | 1832 | 156.2 | 13% | |
T2
|
V | 15:9 | SANCHEZ-BUSTOS Anasazi | 1 | - | E24 | 2 | The Phoenix Center | 1811 | 1988 | 75.1 | 59% |
Place 13 of 25 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MOAIT Hebah A. | 16 | - | E23 | 19 | RPI College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GREGORY Abram | 2 | - | A22 | 5 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2443 | 1680 | 11.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HEKMAT Sina R. | 10 | - | C22 | 17 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2217 | 1669 | 17.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Jeremiah W. | 7 | - | C24 | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1944 | 1651 | 57.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARK Patrick | 23 | - | U | 24 | Medeo Fencing Club | 804 | 1709 | 7.7 | 92% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | CHEN Mao Long | 22 | - | U | 23 | Rockland Fencers Club / The Phoenix Center | 1420 | 1761 | 70.7 | 66% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | WESER Veronica U. | 9 | - | C22 | 6 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 18 of 24 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREGORY Abram | 3 | - | A22 | 3 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2431 | 1653 | 13.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OH Kevin Y. | 6 | - | B22 | 10 | Hills Fencing Institute | 2574 | 1640 | 8.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MILES Ronald D. | 20 | - | E22 | 3 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1977 | 1631 | 71.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Jun Ho | 8 | - | C23 | 6 | Rockland Fencers Club / The Phoenix Center | 2185 | 1702 | 21.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARSONS Leada | 14 | - | D22 | 23 | Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | GWINN William | 18 | - | E23 | 16 | The Phoenix Center | 1439 | 1979 | 217.7 | 76% |
Place 9 of 28 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | IVANUSHKIN Daniel | 26 | - | U | 25 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 1352 | 1312 | 74.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ANDERSON Riley | 4 | - | D23 | 10 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2178 | 1387 | 18.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FRASSETTO Marcus A. | 12 | - | U | 7 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1606 | 1368 | 89.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LESINSKI Jason J. | 13 | - | U | 8 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 1619 | 1457 | 74.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ACKLAND Matthew | 5 | - | E23 | 22 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1687 | 1531 | 69.9 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HIGGASON Hugh | 21 | - | U | 6 | Top Fencing Club | 1575 | 1601 | 51.8 | 52% | |
T32
|
V | 15:1 | GARCIA Alysia | 19 | - | U | 28 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | FRASSETTO Marcus A. | 12 | - | U | 7 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1766 | 2232 | 253.5 | 73% |
Place 16 of 28 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DOELEMAN Zeno | 1 | - | A23 | 1 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2784 | 1566 | 12.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Nicholas | 23 | - | U | 27 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 726 | 1554 | 30.5 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GWINN William | 20 | - | E22 | 12 | The Phoenix Center | 1269 | 1584 | 149.5 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TORRES Gianni | 8 | - | C23 | 13 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1997 | 1435 | 40.7 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEKMAT Sina R. | 9 | - | C22 | 10 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2220 | 1394 | 22.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WHITELOCK James R. | 16 | - | E23 | 11 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1624 | 1372 | 59.7 | 35% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | SPAHN Jeff | 3 | - | B23 | 17 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2366 | 2178 | 329.0 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | PAYNE Massimo | 10 | - | C21 | 7 | The Phoenix Center | 1969 | 2507 | 274.5 | 73% |
Place 13 of 20 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BARR Samuel | 9 | - | E22 | 7 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1390 | 1839 | 304.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHMALZER Ferdinand | 16 | - | U | 19 | 1532 | 1535 | 142.7 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HO Gillian | 10 | - | U | 16 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club - Connecticut | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HOWELL Thomas | 4 | - | D23 | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2553 | 1678 | 35.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PALLADINO Ben | 3 | - | D23 | 3 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2047 | 1642 | 76.6 | 28% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | THOMAS Conrad | 18 | - | U | 20 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1931 | 2079 | 340.8 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | LUKANYUK Lorence | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Drew University Ncaa | 2783 | 2420 | 242.7 | 34% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HELMY Richard | 8 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1471 | 2500 | 1035.6 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BUISINE Aurelien | 3 | - | U | 2 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1175 | 1464 | 231.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MITCHELL Colin | 2 | - | U | 10 | Riverside Fencing Club | 927 | 1695 | 91.7 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | THOMAS Conrad | 7 | - | U | 8 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 744 | 1787 | 52.1 | 89% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | VILAR Sean | 11 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |