Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
| Losses | - | 15 | 26 | - | - | 41 |
| Win ratio | - | 6.2% | 7.1% | - | - | 6.8% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Pool losses | - | 12 | 21 | - | - | 33 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 7.7% | 4.5% | - | - | 5.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | - | - | 11.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | - | - | 66.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | - | 0.0% | 7.7% | - | - | 4.9% |
| Big losses† | - | 13 | 18 | - | - | 31 |
| Big losses % | - | 86.7% | 69.2% | - | - | 75.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 6 |
Place 43 of 44 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 15 | - | D24 | 22 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 1944 | 611 | 3.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MARRELLI Carolina | 42 | - | U | 39 | Charlotte Fencing Academy / Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 468 | 607 | 73.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARANGO PINEDO Catalina | 28 | - | E24 | 23 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1204 | 533 | 20.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | - | A23 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2698 | 513 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCGRATH Polina S. | 14 | - | C21 | 6 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 2228 | 513 | 0.7 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SOBISKY Kari | 29 | - | E24 | 25 | Spokane Fencers Unlimited | 1586 | 512 | 7.3 | 5% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | TASKER Monisha B. | 26 | - | E24 | 24 | Marx Fencing Academy / Worcester Fencing Club | 1691 | 1051 | 51.3 | 18% |
Place 15 of 15 Seed 13 Rank 15 Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BROWN Rachel (Rachel Brown) F. | 7 | 11 | C22 | 3 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2225 | 670 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MORO Diana | 12 | 13 | U | 12 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 894 | 668 | 52.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALZONA Esperanza P. | 6 | 7 | E24 | 7 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1898 | 615 | 4.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LOVE Georgina | 1 | 1 | B23 | 2 | Space Coast Olympic Fencing | 2790 | 611 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | LOVE Georgina | 1 | 1 | B23 | 2 | Space Coast Olympic Fencing | 2930 | 1052 | 1.6 | < 1% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Jelena | 2 | - | U | 3 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1067 | 583 | 132.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2466 | 715 | 1.0 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AVENDANO Eladia | 3 | - | U | 2 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 1091 | 714 | 44.7 | 28% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | AVENDANO Eladia | 3 | - | U | 2 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 1210 | 1193 | 141.0 | 49% |
Place 18 of 18 Seed 15 Rank 21 Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ECKSTEIN Harriet A. | 10 | 13 | E23 | 6 | Presidio Fencing Club | 1758 | 612 | 10.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TASKER Monisha B. | 9 | 10 | E23 | 5 | Marx Fencing Academy / Worcester Fencing Club | 1971 | 601 | 5.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 3 | 3 | D24 | 7 | 2223 | 596 | 2.0 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUTKOVSKAYA Nora | 4 | 4 | C23 | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2657 | 594 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | READI DE LONG Margaret | 18 | - | U | 13 | Salle De Long Fencers | 1793 | 594 | 11.2 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | GUNTRUM Pam L. | 8 | 8 | E24 | 15 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1861 | 1269 | 75.3 | 21% |
Place 39 of 40 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ORLOVA Elena | 24 | - | E24 | 18 | OnTarget Fencing Club / AIC Fencing Club | 1693 | 765 | 24.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BROWN Rachel (Rachel Brown) F. | 13 | - | C22 | 21 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2260 | 741 | 4.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GLUCK Myriam | 36 | - | U | 27 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 758 | 736 | 94.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MADDOX Lacey E. | 12 | - | C22 | 9 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2451 | 642 | 1.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOORE Annette | 25 | - | E24 | 34 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1403 | 640 | 28.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | - | A23 | 3 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2736 | 612 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | HUEY Sharone A. | 21 | - | D22 | 26 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 2210 | 1318 | 48.8 | 11% |
Place 17 of 18 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MERRITT Elizabeth (Badger) E. | 2 | 2 | C24 | 5 | 2901 | 999 | 2.2 | < 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ECKSTEIN Harriet A. | 8 | 7 | E23 | 9 | Presidio Fencing Club | 1741 | 997 | 53.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORO Diana | 14 | 14 | U | 14 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 949 | 944 | 143.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TASKER Monisha B. | 11 | 9 | E23 | 11 | Marx Fencing Academy / Worcester Fencing Club | 1960 | 800 | 15.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUNTRUM Pamella (Pam) L. | 5 | 5 | E24 | 13 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1811 | 785 | 20.2 | 6% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | MOORE Annette | 13 | 12 | E24 | 16 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1591 | 1518 | 200.3 | 46% |
Place 2 of 3 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAVES Linda | 3 | - | U | 3 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2500 | 827 | 356.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AVENDAÑO Eladia | 1 | - | U | 1 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 1211 | 1184 | 184.7 | 49% | |
T4
|
V | 10:3 | DAVES Linda | 3 | - | U | 3 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2500 | 1520 | 444.0 | 21% | |
T2
|
D | 4:10 | AVENDAÑO Eladia | 1 | - | U | 1 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 1341 | 1964 | 446.3 | 76% |
Place 3 of 3 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Fayetteville Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AVENDAÑO Eladia | 2 | - | U | 2 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 907 | 2500 | 1305.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2697 | 1194 | 29.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AVENDAÑO Eladia | 2 | - | U | 2 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 994 | 1164 | 331.9 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2699 | 833 | 5.2 | 1% | |
T4
|
D | 0:10 | AVENDAÑO Eladia | 2 | - | U | 2 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 1307 | 2500 | 979.7 | 86% |