Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 10 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 26 |
| Losses | 11 | 18 | 5 | - | - | 34 |
| Win ratio | 47.6% | 28.0% | 64.3% | - | - | 43.3% |
| Pool victories | 9 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 20 |
| Pool losses | 8 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | 52.9% | 22.2% | 70.0% | - | - | 44.4% |
| DE victories | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| DE losses | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | - | - | 40.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 9 |
| Easy wins % | 20.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% | - | - | 34.6% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 50.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | - | - | 34.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 27.3% | 5.6% | 20.0% | - | - | 14.7% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 21 |
| Big losses % | 36.4% | 72.2% | 80.0% | - | - | 61.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
Place 12 of 22 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALI Zidane | 15 | - | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 994 | 831 | 18.2 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KURATKO Thomas Missing ID | 10 | - | U | 14 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BAJAJ Aarav | 2 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2658 | 812 | 43.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PALOMERA Mateo | 7 | - | U | 20 | Fencing Academy of Westchester | 449 | 856 | 11.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAO Sebastian | 22 | - | U | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (East Side, Manhattan) | 522 | 868 | 31.2 | 70% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | ZHANG Ethan | 3 | - | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1536 | 1656 | 75.7 | 57% |
Place 42 of 70 Seed 60 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Henrik | 1 | 2 | U | 1 | Cali Fencing | 1347 | 847 | 12.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FERRARO Marco | 66 | - | U | 56 | Capital Fencing Academy | 513 | 834 | 16.6 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | POLITO Anthony | 21 | - | U | 51 | Long Island Fencing Center | 558 | 851 | 17.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PACIUS Chase | 20 | - | U | 39 | Lion Fencing Academy | 575 | 868 | 34.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCCAFFREY Balthazar | 41 | - | U | 54 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 638 | 834 | 18.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELTRAN-PRATS Enzo | 39 | - | U | 21 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 936 | 852 | 21.6 | 45% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | GHIM Ethan | 13 | 31 | U | 25 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1849 | 1716 | 60.1 | 42% |
Place 15 of 35 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GARCIA Francisco | 25 | - | U | 31 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 733 | 851 | 27.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Colin | 4 | 23 | U | 9 | Long Island Fencing Center | 911 | 879 | 30.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BROOKS Grant | 34 | - | U | 2 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 831 | 848 | 31.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Victor | 17 | - | U | 32 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 614 | 817 | 21.6 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ADOLPHUS March | 20 | - | U | 3 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1204 | 838 | 16.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GAO Frederick | 14 | - | U | 25 | Zeta Fencing | 787 | 822 | 25.2 | 52% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | BELTRAN-PRATS Enzo | 33 | - | U | 18 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 1745 | 1743 | 83.4 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | WONG Jacob | 3 | 11 | U | 5 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Olympian Fencing Studio | 1529 | 1827 | 110.3 | 68% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SILVERZWEIG Conrad | 6 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1304 | 902 | 20.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MEYERS Alec | 7 | - | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 863 | 881 | 33.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FERNAINE Thomas | 3 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 691 | 914 | 46.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KRISHNARASA Aiyann | 2 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1341 | 868 | 16.3 | 22% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | ENG Christian | 5 | - | U | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1316 | 1766 | 54.8 | 74% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | KRISHNARASA Aiyann | 2 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1992 | 1820 | 77.1 | 40% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TSE Cooper | 2 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2500 | 837 | 69.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KO Logan | 4 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 840 | 906 | 46.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FRANTZ Ken | 1 | - | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1238 | 860 | 64.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KRISHNARASA Aiyann | 3 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1303 | 925 | 22.6 | 27% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | TSE Cooper | 2 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2500 | 1737 | 130.7 | 24% | |
T4
|
D | 2:10 | KRISHNARASA Aiyann | 3 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1983 | 1867 | 101.7 | 43% |
Place 58 of 72 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALUF William | 3 | 8 | U | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1862 | 1041 | 15.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YUAN Alan | 20 | 32 | U | 18 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1128 | 1026 | 53.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Ethan | 68 | - | U | 64 | 456 | 973 | 25.7 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Dylan | 64 | - | U | 26 | 789 | 998 | 67.5 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HEILMANN Christian | 25 | 42 | U | 40 | Fencing Club of Mercer County | 1259 | 931 | 31.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAK Sion | 50 | - | U | 51 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 676 | 899 | 62.5 | 64% | |
T128
|
V | 10:3 | HUANG Max | 41 | - | U | 71 | Bergen Fencing Club | 927 | 1839 | 42.2 | 86% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | IP Hunter | 12 | 18 | U | 11 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1884 | 1881 | 144.1 | 50% |
Place 14 of 15 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Aiden | 4 | 34 | U | 9 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 808 | 1538 | 196.8 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KATZ Isaac | 14 | - | U | 13 | International Fencing Club | 740 | 1341 | 154.3 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUH Jordan | 3 | 33 | U | 10 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1124 | 1187 | 80.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOTOV Max | 9 | - | U | 2 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1129 | 1106 | 64.7 | 49% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | GILBERT Ari | 6 | 39 | U | 5 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1799 | 2092 | 253.4 | 65% |
Place 10 of 16 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PASSMAN Henry Walker | 11 | - | U | 14 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1234 | 1434 | 127.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CONSTANTINE Leonidas | 2 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1281 | 1562 | 189.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JOHN Christian | 14 | - | U | 9 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1224 | 1372 | 100.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TAUR Marcus | 5 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1120 | 1472 | 65.7 | 70% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | GU Gordon | 13 | - | U | 8 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1965 | 2394 | 302.2 | 69% |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MOREHOUSE Jack | 6 | - | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1348 | 2500 | 169.6 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WU ALEXANDER | 12 | - | U | 13 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 900 | 2670 | 47.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YUAN Mason | 14 | - | U | 7 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 1564 | 2717 | 116.3 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Russell | 2 | - | U | 1 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1281 | 2833 | 1018.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KWON Joon | 10 | - | U | 14 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 611 | 1814 | 41.7 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WONG Jacob | 3 | - | U | 3 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 1045 | 1856 | 421.7 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | PASSMAN Henry Walker | 5 | - | U | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | LEVY Rafa | 4 | - | U | 5 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 2749 | 2921 | 309.7 | 56% | |
T4
|
D | 2:10 | WANG Russell | 2 | - | U | 1 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1995 | 3230 | 836.1 | 92% |