Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 9 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Losses | 17 | 24 | - | - | - | 41 |
| Win ratio | 15.0% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 22.6% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Pool losses | 14 | 20 | - | - | - | 34 |
| Pool win ratio | 17.6% | 28.6% | - | - | - | 24.4% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 12.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 22.2% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 44.4% | - | - | - | 41.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 23.5% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 19.5% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 11 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Big losses % | 35.3% | 45.8% | - | - | - | 41.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 11.1% | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| Losses | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 11.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Total | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 10.0% | 3.0% | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 |
Place 39 of 46 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SIVASANKAR Aman | 43 | - | U | 41 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1066 | 835 | 24.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Grayson | 16 | - | C25 | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1756 | 810 | 5.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DENEALE Lucia | 28 | - | E26 | 29 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | GORDON David | 31 | - | E25 | 35 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1104 | 805 | 21.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KHAYAT Ziad N. | 2 | - | A25 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2858 | 783 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ELLOWAY William | 13 | - | C25 | 13 | Unattached | 2069 | 783 | 2.1 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | JI Jiayi | 42 | - | U | 27 | Cal Fencing Club (uc Berkeley) | 2500 | 952 | 17.6 | 8% |
Place 31 of 32 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | YOUNG Quentin | 15 | - | C25 | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1858 | 847 | 4.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SON Tyler | 29 | - | U | 22 | 2500 | 842 | 3.0 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MENG Fina | 6 | - | B25 | 8 | True Focus Sports Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MARTINEZ Joshua | 18 | - | C23 | 6 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1961 | 839 | 3.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAYCHROWITZ Matt | 5 | - | B25 | 4 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2395 | 835 | 0.7 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | TAGKOPOULOS Pagkratios | 7 | - | B25 | 9 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1825 | 996 | 43.5 | 12% |
Place 25 of 33 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GANESH Maxen | 7 | - | C25 | 17 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1678 | 877 | 8.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SOULAIRE Tom | 3 | - | A24 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2490 | 868 | 0.6 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DENEALE Lucia | 18 | - | E25 | 29 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALLEGRETTI Zachary T. | 8 | - | C25 | 11 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1865 | 868 | 5.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ROUSSEAU Mason | 24 | - | U | 20 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1336 | 863 | 16.1 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KAYMAN June | 28 | - | U | 31 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | LONDON George | 14 | - | D25 | 12 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2684 | 1002 | 6.7 | 1% |
Place 14 of 21 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1753 | 809 | 8.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ABRAHAM Aaron | 12 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 899 | 800 | 41.9 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YE Andrew | 17 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 573 | 758 | 35.1 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEMENAGER Calder | 14 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 956 | 793 | 51.1 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WLOKA Erik | 7 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 903 | 845 | 37.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Xuyao | 8 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1358 | 807 | 70.2 | 19% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | GAUBATZ Kian | 9 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1449 | 904 | 253.8 | 28% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | WLOKA Erik | 7 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1254 | 1157 | 154.9 | 45% |
Place 89 of 93 Seed 80 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TEJADA-ANDERSON Emmanuel | 88 | - | U | 85 | 209 | 941 | 106.3 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Yunji (Rain) | 6 | - | A25 | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2103 | 835 | 3.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOLLINIER Angel | 51 | - | C24 | 49 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUIRAUDET Alistair | 24 | - | B25 | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1654 | 831 | 12.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOFMAN David | 63 | - | D25 | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1722 | 819 | 9.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WYATT Seth | 34 | - | B23 | 34 | 2461 | 809 | 0.8 | < 1% |
Place 44 of 51 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NARAYANUN Advay | 21 | - | U | 47 | Maximum Fencing Club | 779 | 1090 | 50.9 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Jason | 12 | - | D25 | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1224 | 1141 | 65.3 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUO Alvin Y. | 28 | - | U | 33 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 956 | 1076 | 77.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 5 | 155 | D25 | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1725 | 999 | 18.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BALUCAN Caelus | 37 | - | U | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1268 | 980 | 39.6 | 32% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | GUO Luke | 42 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1562 | 1037 | 133.2 | 25% |
Place 45 of 49 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOUTSOUKOS James | 13 | - | C24 | 17 | TeamK Fencing | 1681 | 1536 | 144.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOFMAN David | 16 | - | D25 | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1711 | 1392 | 96.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DENG Andes | 47 | - | U | 36 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 896 | 1296 | 191.7 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCLAREN Mason | 2 | - | C25 | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1516 | 1104 | 60.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Wei-Sheng | 30 | - | E24 | 39 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1150 | 1043 | 84.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DILEEP Roshan | 27 | - | E24 | 32 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1329 | 958 | 132.1 | 29% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | MOLLINIER Angel | 7 | - | C24 | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1600 | 1244 | 206.8 | 34% |
Place 18 of 23 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1748 | 2500 | 892.5 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MCPHAIL Andrew | 9 | - | U | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 625 | 1607 | 96.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LUO Alvin (Yueyang) Y. | 17 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 955 | 1704 | 114.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XU David | 8 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1194 | 1818 | 113.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DOGRUOZ Kuzey | 18 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 993 | 1932 | 395.6 | 87% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | ABRAHAM Aaron | 7 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 999 | 2500 | 1256.5 | 92% |