Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 46 | - | 12 | - | - | 58 |
| Losses | 18 | - | 4 | - | - | 22 |
| Win ratio | 71.9% | - | 75.0% | - | - | 72.5% |
| Pool victories | 33 | - | 8 | - | - | 41 |
| Pool losses | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | 12 |
| Pool win ratio | 76.7% | - | 80.0% | - | - | 77.4% |
| DE victories | 13 | - | 4 | - | - | 17 |
| DE losses | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 61.9% | - | 66.7% | - | - | 63.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 20 | - | 4 | - | - | 24 |
| Easy wins % | 43.5% | - | 33.3% | - | - | 41.4% |
| Close wins‡ | 7 | - | 4 | - | - | 11 |
| Close wins % | 15.2% | - | 33.3% | - | - | 19.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Close losses % | 44.4% | - | 50.0% | - | - | 45.5% |
| Big losses† | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Big losses % | 16.7% | - | 25.0% | - | - | 18.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | 6 |
| Victories % | 4.3% | - | 33.3% | - | - | 10.3% |
| Losses | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | 11.1% | - | 75.0% | - | - | 22.7% |
| Total | 4 | - | 7 | - | - | 11 |
| Total % | 6.2% | - | 43.8% | - | - | 13.8% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 7 |
Place 2 of 85 Seed 4 Rank 20 Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ANWAR Soren | 49 | - | U | 78 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | -55 | 1483 | 0.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MALHOTRA Arin | 74 | - | U | 77 | Maximum Fencing Club | -17 | 1484 | 0.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SAKOUNLAPHOUM Maru | 52 | - | U | 18 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 375 | 1484 | 3.1 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YIM Benjamin | 23 | 102 | U | 42 | Swords Fencing Studio | 743 | 1488 | 7.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHIH Eli | 72 | - | U | 66 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 62 | 1495 | 0.9 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WU AJ | 30 | - | U | 44 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 233 | 1496 | 1.9 | 98% | |
T64
|
V | 15:3 | YOO Kyle | 45 | - | U | 58 | TeamK Fencing | 1361 | 1582 | 34.4 | 62% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | CHEN Andrew | 37 | - | U | 27 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1437 | 1617 | 37.7 | 61% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | DEMIRCHIAN Edward | 17 | 84 | U | 12 | LA International Fencing | 1230 | 1654 | 24.2 | 75% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | AKKARA Skyler | 5 | 43 | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1438 | 1678 | 31.5 | 65% | |
T4
|
V | 15:8 | LIN Logan | 3 | 20 | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1778 | 1710 | 46.0 | 46% | |
T2
|
D | 12:15 | YOON Ian | 1 | 3 | U | 1 | LA International Fencing | 1761 | 1756 | 39.9 | 50% |
Place 24 of 117 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YU Timothy | 94 | - | U | 70 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1172 | 1443 | 22.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KEEN Wilder | 48 | - | U | 107 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 312 | 1466 | 3.2 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | REISERT Asher | 117 | - | U | 86 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 754 | 1469 | 9.6 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHIPPER Johann | 14 | 65 | D26 | 33 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1589 | 1478 | 36.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JU Shang | 21 | 101 | E25 | 23 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1200 | 1515 | 43.6 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RADONICH Ian | 82 | - | U | 95 | Bida Fencing Academy | 913 | 1471 | 11.8 | 80% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | YANG Rony | 63 | - | U | 101 | LA International Fencing | 1025 | 1505 | 27.9 | 77% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | BHATNAGAR Anay | 44 | - | U | 64 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 1801 | 1533 | 63.8 | 35% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | PARKE Nathaniel | 3 | 9 | B26 | 2 | TeamK Fencing | 2338 | 1597 | 14.8 | 12% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U La International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARSONS Charlie | 10 | - | U | 2 | LionHeart Fencing Academy | 1202 | 1518 | 54.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YI Alexander | 3 | - | U | 5 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1420 | 1463 | 38.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YAN Roman | 9 | - | U | 10 | San Diego Fencing Center | 525 | 1425 | 6.6 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Tyler | 5 | - | U | 7 | San Diego Fencing Center | 413 | 1432 | 4.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Victor | 4 | - | U | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center | 550 | 1437 | 6.5 | 92% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | LI Ethan | 11 | - | U | 6 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1270 | 1552 | 45.3 | 67% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | PARSONS Charlie | 10 | - | U | 2 | LionHeart Fencing Academy | 1200 | 1597 | 91.9 | 73% |
Place 17 of 80 Seed 10 Rank 17 Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Mikey | 34 | - | U | 29 | LA International Fencing | 505 | 1471 | 6.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Connor | 56 | - | U | 27 | Swords Fencing Studio | 553 | 1478 | 7.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI NATHAN | 65 | - | U | 68 | True Focus Sports Academy | 669 | 1485 | 9.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEUNG Joon | 15 | 47 | U | 32 | Maximum Fencing Club | 931 | 1495 | 16.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HAO hardy | 38 | - | U | 60 | Yang Fencing Club | 604 | 1511 | 7.2 | 93% | |
T64
|
V | 9:8 | DAI Greyson | 75 | - | U | 56 | Yang Fencing Club | 1409 | 1575 | 64.1 | 60% | |
T32
|
D | 6:7 | YU Rex | 45 | - | U | 8 | Dynamo Fencing Club - Austin | 1475 | 1639 | 86.9 | 60% |
Place 54 of 114 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | HUA Nolan | 26 | 97 | D26 | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1304 | 1591 | 82.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FU Benjamin | 111 | - | U | 64 | Yang Fencing Club | 1253 | 1509 | 38.2 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU MiEr | 9 | 31 | D26 | 13 | Dynamo Fencing Club - Austin | 1506 | 1547 | 54.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TOTH Leland | 79 | - | U | 110 | German Fencing Academy | 1079 | 1493 | 26.0 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YIM Antonio | 43 | - | C26 | 46 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1192 | 1519 | 67.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG JENSON | 97 | - | U | 92 | Fortune Fencing | 949 | 1451 | 19.9 | 79% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | KATZEL Charles | 57 | - | U | 77 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1022 | 1597 | 39.2 | 80% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | RONG Marcus | 27 | 99 | B26 | 7 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1894 | 1637 | 61.7 | 35% |
Place 3 of 44 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U La International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Mason | 5 | 16 | U | 16 | 1257 | 1693 | 40.1 | 75% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Alexander | 14 | - | U | 11 | Yang Fencing Club | 776 | 1733 | 171.5 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHI Zachary | 10 | 55 | U | 33 | Bida Fencing Academy | 835 | 1562 | 18.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Yijia (Rick) | 44 | - | U | 42 | 635 | 1580 | 10.9 | 93% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:4 | KIM Christian | 38 | - | U | 20 | Maximum Fencing Club | 896 | 1197 | 117.9 | 66% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | FU Benjamin | 8 | 31 | U | 10 | Yang Fencing Club | 1788 | 1315 | 238.1 | 25% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | LI Kingston | 9 | 40 | U | 8 | 1762 | 1553 | 152.0 | 38% | ||
T4
|
D | 12:15 | YOON Ian | 6 | 25 | U | 1 | La International Fencing | 1683 | 1705 | 107.9 | 51% |
Place 34 of 85 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG George | 60 | - | U | 85 | Swords Fencing Studio | 424 | 1810 | 5.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEUNG Joon | 30 | - | U | 45 | Maximum Fencing Club | 980 | 1816 | 24.6 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAU Jesse | 49 | - | U | 62 | San Diego Fencing Center | 818 | 1840 | 14.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI nathan zeting | 67 | - | U | 47 | Yang Fencing Club | 567 | 1855 | 6.7 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 23 | - | U | 27 | Bida Fencing Academy | 766 | 1862 | 11.4 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOON Ian | 4 | 19 | U | 1 | LA International Fencing | 1109 | 1873 | 180.2 | 88% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | KOU Logan | 85 | - | U | 16 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1008 | 1573 | 376.2 | 77% |
Place 69 of 107 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YU Haoyun | 88 | - | U | 32 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1198 | 2420 | 21.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JU Shang | 17 | 69 | E25 | 58 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1202 | 2441 | 18.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Bryan | 16 | 69 | D26 | 43 | Fortune Fencing | 1391 | 2460 | 26.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NEWSOME Eben Raethan | 80 | - | U | 48 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 1198 | 2487 | 405.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Stephen | 48 | - | U | 44 | LA International Fencing | 1180 | 2081 | 271.4 | 91% | |
T128
|
D | 14:15 | EVANS Harvey | 90 | - | U | 61 | Fresno Fencing Club | 954 | 2459 | 885.2 | 96% |
Place 2 of 22 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BIRZ Vivienne | 18 | - | U | 18 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Frederick | 8 | - | U | 14 | Staten Island Fencing Club | 1107 | 2360 | 27.2 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Samuel | 1 | - | U | 19 | New York Fencing Academy | 486 | 2387 | 3.3 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TANG Jayce | 14 | - | U | 11 | New York Fencing Academy | 759 | 2391 | 7.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUTLER Xavier | 22 | - | U | 10 | New York Fencing Academy | 1168 | 2398 | 22.2 | 96% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | KUO Stella | 3 | - | U | 16 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | PATEL Aria | 20 | - | U | 8 | Staten Island Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 7:6 | SIU Mila | 12 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 1:7 | VILLER Alice | 9 | - | U | 1 | New York Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FU Hin Sum | 5 | - | U | 2 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | GU Stephen Alexander | 15 | - | U | 5 | 2921 | 2079 | 573.3 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAN Yifu | 8 | - | U | 17 | 1858 | 2653 | 135.7 | 77% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | YAN Stanley | 2 | - | U | 10 | 1638 | 2788 | 603.5 | 90% | ||
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | JIA Ziqi | 11 | - | U | 14 | 2085 | 2185 | 175.2 | 54% | ||
T16
|
V | 9:8 | CHIANG Ryan S. | 6 | - | U | 11 | 2079 | 2500 | 331.8 | 63% | ||
T8
|
D | 8:9 | GAO wangyiyang | 17 | - | U | 3 | 2920 | 2832 | 373.2 | 47% |