Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 9 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 30 |
| Losses | 17 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 27 |
| Win ratio | 34.6% | 53.3% | 81.2% | - | - | 52.6% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 21 |
| Pool win ratio | 30.0% | 58.3% | 80.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 9 |
| DE losses | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | - | - | 60.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 19 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 87.5% | 69.2% | - | - | 63.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 11.8% | 14.3% | 33.3% | - | - | 14.8% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Big losses % | 35.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 25.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
Place 8 of 30 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Chloe | 9 | 170 | E26 | 3 | Z1 Fencing Club | 1229 | 1265 | 28.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHOEMEHL Evelyn | 25 | - | U | 29 | Fence St. Louis | 400 | 1236 | 5.9 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHU-NAFPLIOTIS Nyssa | 18 | - | U | 25 | US Sabre Academy | 982 | 1242 | 18.1 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KANIA Brigitte | 2 | 95 | E26 | 16 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1369 | 1260 | 29.4 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUSSELL Ava | 12 | - | E25 | 11 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1245 | 1290 | 23.4 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | LIAO Audrey | 20 | - | U | 23 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1002 | 1747 | 30.6 | 86% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | MALUKI Nia | 11 | 189 | E25 | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2048 | 1777 | 126.5 | 34% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | CHEN Chloe | 9 | 170 | E26 | 3 | Z1 Fencing Club | 1831 | 1904 | 90.4 | 54% |
Place 19 of 22 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KHAN Zoya | 20 | - | U | 18 | Globus Fencing Academy | 708 | 1420 | 65.8 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KANIA Brigitte | 1 | - | E26 | 3 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1384 | 1354 | 29.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KONTOS Demitra | 16 | - | U | 8 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1105 | 1325 | 38.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DANIELS Jordanna | 8 | - | E25 | 1 | Allegro Fencing Center / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1486 | 1287 | 21.4 | 37% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | MCCARTHY Nora Louisa Abrous | 3 | - | E25 | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1539 | 1920 | 172.9 | 71% |
Place 227 of 238 Seed 238 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Jiayi | 29 | 33 | A25 | 13 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 2085 | 1524 | 15.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BORTAI Eliza | 100 | 111 | C25 | 95 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1766 | 1509 | 25.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BERMAN greta | 42 | 47 | B25 | 36 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2177 | 1484 | 10.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DESAUTELS Alexandra | 182 | - | D24 | 192 | Olympian Fencing Studio / Candlewood Fencing Center | 1525 | 1473 | 32.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG JiaQi | 163 | - | D25 | 155 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1756 | 1441 | 20.9 | 30% |
Place 107 of 156 Seed 128 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHARMA Anika | 152 | - | U | 135 | US Sabre Academy | 999 | 1598 | 18.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | REN Katherine | 34 | 37 | B25 | 42 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1974 | 1617 | 28.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAK Jayden | 106 | - | C25 | 30 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 1743 | 1588 | 55.1 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | POWERS Waverly | 80 | 116 | E25 | 110 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1287 | 1643 | 64.4 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KWON Hannah | 13 | 14 | A25 | 36 | Globus Fencing Academy | 2074 | 1579 | 18.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LONG Chloe | 59 | 76 | C25 | 88 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1626 | 1560 | 35.9 | 46% | |
T256
|
V | 15:10 | KIM Lucy | 138 | - | U | 150 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1121 | 2033 | 34.7 | 90% | |
T128
|
D | 1:15 | TONG Laurie | 30 | 33 | C25 | 40 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1993 | 2067 | 147.8 | 54% |
Place 115 of 217 Seed 204 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIAO Cindy | 77 | 85 | D25 | 16 | Lone Star Fencing Center | 1833 | 1783 | 79.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DOROBANTU Emma | 181 | - | U | 209 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 952 | 1863 | 13.6 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIANG Claire | 140 | - | E25 | 84 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1517 | 1877 | 99.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Grace | 117 | 138 | D24 | 137 | Zeta Fencing | 1476 | 1778 | 85.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HWANG Charlotte | 53 | 55 | D25 | 63 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1558 | 1692 | 65.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Jiayi | 12 | 13 | A25 | 44 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 2015 | 1627 | 29.3 | 27% | |
T256
|
V | 15:7 | WILFRET Katerina | 220 | - | U | 142 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1358 | 1969 | 69.9 | 80% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | JEON Yuju | 49 | 51 | B24 | 1 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 3632 | 2039 | 6.8 | 2% |
Place 65 of 158 Seed 87 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MIKSOVSKY Katherine | 98 | - | U | 106 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1047 | 1660 | 250.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GONG Joy | 6 | 6 | C24 | 13 | International Fencing Club | 2030 | 1409 | 211.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MOSHAROVA Natalia | 131 | - | U | 124 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 827 | 1621 | 28.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHARMA Anika | 142 | - | U | 112 | US Sabre Academy | 974 | 1649 | 32.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Felicia | 52 | 55 | E25 | 32 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1293 | 1682 | 50.8 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TA-ZHOU Sophia | 41 | 44 | E25 | 56 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1397 | 1732 | 50.9 | 70% | |
T128
|
D | 14:15 | CANARAN Daphne M. | 74 | 90 | U | 64 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1641 | 2372 | 402.2 | 83% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WILLIAMSON Morgan | 9 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1171 | 3021 | 1164.1 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YAN Amy | 4 | - | U | 9 | Midwest Fencing Club | 270 | 1857 | 14.6 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JACHYMIAK Emilia | 1 | - | U | 1 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1428 | 1872 | 333.8 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NARUT Zoe | 8 | - | U | 7 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 889 | 1538 | 68.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FAGAN Cara | 11 | - | U | 10 | Buccaneer Blades Fencing | 888 | 1606 | 53.9 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | RICHMOND Saoirse | 6 | - | U | 5 | Salle des Lutins | 1298 | 3148 | 17.5 | 98% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | BIESIADA Sophia | 2 | - | U | 2 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1725 | 3166 | 794.2 | 95% |
Place 1 of 16 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WILDE Chloe | 8 | - | U | 16 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BIESIADA Sophia | 15 | - | U | 3 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1277 | 2921 | 49.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VEPRINSKY Nina | 13 | - | U | 13 | US Sabre Academy | 808 | 2970 | 18.9 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BABB Virginia | 6 | - | U | 7 | Midwest Fencing Club | 709 | 2989 | 8.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ESTEVES ZOE | 1 | 92 | U | 10 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1160 | 2997 | 23.9 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 15:0 | WILDE Chloe | 8 | - | U | 16 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | RICHMOND Saoirse | 12 | - | U | 6 | Salle des Lutins | 1308 | 2921 | 57.1 | 95% | |
T4
|
V | 15:8 | BIESIADA Sophia | 15 | - | U | 3 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1710 | 2978 | 87.2 | 91% | |
T2
|
V | 15:6 | KANIA Brigitte | 2 | - | U | 2 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1904 | 3065 | 83.5 | 91% |