Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 16 | - | - | 15 | - | 31 |
| Losses | 16 | - | - | 15 | - | 31 |
| Win ratio | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0% | - | 50.0% |
| Pool victories | 12 | - | - | 10 | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | 12 | - | - | 11 | - | 23 |
| Pool win ratio | 50.0% | - | - | 47.6% | - | 48.9% |
| DE victories | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | 9 |
| DE losses | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | - | - | 55.6% | - | 52.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | 6.2% | - | - | 20.0% | - | 12.9% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 31.2% | - | - | 33.3% | - | 32.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 43.8% | - | - | 40.0% | - | 41.9% |
| Big losses† | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | 25.0% | - | - | 13.3% | - | 19.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | - | - | 13.3% | - | 6.5% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 6.2% | - | - | 20.0% | - | 12.9% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | 5 | - | 6 |
| Total % | 3.1% | - | - | 16.7% | - | 9.7% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | 6 |
Place 41 of 116 Seed 100 Rank 1004 Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Luqi | 33 | 213 | B26 | 42 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1617 | 1252 | 14.6 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHIH Derek | 67 | 428 | U | 89 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 1056 | 1237 | 19.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ENG Kyler | 36 | 232 | B26 | 72 | LA International Fencing | 1595 | 1256 | 35.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEHROTRA Neel | 2 | 53 | A25 | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy / DFW Fencing Academy | 1891 | 1292 | 8.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHARMA Aniket | 70 | 462 | U | 86 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 1099 | 1284 | 17.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JUN Hajoon | 99 | 942 | U | 114 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 562 | 1301 | 6.2 | 88% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | ELARDO Griffin | 81 | 560 | E26 | 96 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1398 | 1708 | 43.2 | 69% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | OR Anson | 45 | 264 | C26 | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1631 | 1751 | 72.3 | 57% |
Place 10 of 59 Seed 53 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHAN Nathan | 20 | - | D26 | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1358 | 1188 | 23.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARENCIK Miles | 2 | - | C26 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 1887 | 1164 | 8.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHU Patrick | 52 | - | U | 59 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 528 | 1156 | 10.1 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Jack | 36 | - | U | 27 | Swords Fencing Studio / Irvine Fencing Center (IFC) | 868 | 1166 | 17.5 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VALLURI Rohan | 56 | - | U | 24 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1408 | 1184 | 33.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XUE Chenming | 17 | - | D26 | 31 | LA International Fencing | 1441 | 1217 | 34.3 | 36% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | YI David | 45 | - | U | 52 | Fortune Fencing | 1706 | 1585 | 97.4 | 43% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | VALLURI Rohan | 56 | - | U | 24 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1823 | 1682 | 79.7 | 42% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | LEUNG Dylan | 10 | - | C26 | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1973 | 1762 | 54.4 | 37% |
Place 77 of 130 Seed 120 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAMILTON Travis | 46 | 235 | C25 | 34 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1692 | 1106 | 14.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YIM Antonio | 69 | 356 | C26 | 95 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1217 | 1092 | 41.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ADDLEMAN Joshua | 8 | 68 | A26 | 35 | LionHeart Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1949 | 1134 | 7.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOSLEY Wally | 32 | 163 | B25 | 63 | TeamK Fencing | 1703 | 1126 | 61.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NEWSOME Eben Raethan | 84 | 449 | U | 108 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 1227 | 1188 | 32.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SONG Jonathan | 88 | 497 | U | 83 | West Berkeley Fencing Club / Las Positas Fencing Center | 1169 | 1220 | 32.7 | 53% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | WONG Aaron | 24 | 121 | B26 | 56 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2104 | 1632 | 47.2 | 24% |
Place 62 of 76 Seed 74 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NUGENT Curtis | 29 | - | E26 | 40 | LionHeart Fencing Academy | 1477 | 1139 | 27.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FENKER William M. | 50 | - | U | 74 | 1550 | 1112 | 60.7 | 26% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SAHAGIAN Izzy C. | 7 | - | C26 | 1 | LA International Fencing | 2028 | 1173 | 8.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHI Kai-Hung | 38 | - | E26 | 31 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1432 | 1164 | 27.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KLINKNER Richard | 16 | - | D26 | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1823 | 1136 | 12.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MARZETTE Dexter | 62 | - | U | 28 | Southwest Fencing Club Flagstaff | 1585 | 1124 | 18.3 | 24% | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | LA Charles | 45 | - | U | 67 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1420 | 1610 | 80.8 | 60% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | DODDAPANENI Aarav | 11 | - | C25 | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2088 | 1691 | 58.6 | 27% |
Place 12 of 16 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAMAYO-SARVER Daniel | 11 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1020 | 1188 | 61.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LIN Daniel | 6 | - | U | 7 | True Focus Sports Academy | 761 | 1126 | 28.7 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SISODIA Shauryaditya | 14 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | -70 | 1155 | 4.2 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GACIOCH Noah | 2 | - | D24 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1695 | 1159 | 20.0 | 20% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | SU Samuel | 15 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1773 | 1731 | 121.2 | 48% |
Place 19 of 45 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MILLER Xavier | 35 | - | U | 23 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 776 | 1054 | 51.1 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DENG haoyu | 2 | 23 | E23 | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1627 | 1105 | 31.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ENG Kyler | 13 | 107 | U | 19 | LA International Fencing | 1604 | 1074 | 115.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Rony | 27 | - | U | 44 | LA International Fencing | 395 | 1189 | 15.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | CHEN Aiden | 16 | 145 | U | 17 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1415 | 1204 | 43.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YU Alex | 42 | - | U | 38 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 702 | 1161 | 27.3 | 76% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | MOSLEY Wally | 33 | - | U | 15 | TeamK Fencing | 1812 | 1897 | 166.0 | 55% |
Place 12 of 36 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Daniel | 35 | - | U | 27 | Bayside Fencing Club | 907 | 878 | 127.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TEJADA-ANDERSON Emmanuel | 15 | - | U | 34 | Davis Fencing Academy | 624 | 1005 | 60.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUO Luke | 10 | 143 | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1034 | 1066 | 103.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 3 | 38 | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1747 | 963 | 24.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 27 | - | U | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1229 | 938 | 116.1 | 33% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | HIGGINS Karl | 33 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1142 | 2211 | 42.8 | 91% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | GORDON David | 22 | - | U | 7 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1530 | 2254 | 356.7 | 83% |
Place 3 of 48 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHIPPER Johann | 25 | - | U | 13 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1073 | 2500 | 1246.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | WONG Aaron | 43 | - | U | 2 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1196 | 1253 | 320.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Vansen | 11 | 130 | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1123 | 933 | 184.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MANA Sameer | 32 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1333 | 748 | 85.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | HUA Nolan | 18 | - | U | 31 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1101 | 663 | 253.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GACIOCH Noah | 4 | 87 | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1705 | 917 | 39.2 | 13% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | XIE HanZhang (Elon) | 28 | - | U | 35 | Bayside Fencing Club | 992 | 2500 | 101.2 | 93% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 29 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1445 | 2601 | 135.6 | 88% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | GORDON David | 30 | - | U | 11 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1583 | 2737 | 105.5 | 89% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | REICHMANN Theo | 10 | 123 | U | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1965 | 2842 | 130.0 | 84% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | WONG Aaron | 43 | - | U | 2 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1684 | 2972 | 761.1 | 94% |