Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 10 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 24 |
| Losses | 10 | 29 | 7 | - | - | 46 |
| Win ratio | 50.0% | 21.6% | 46.2% | - | - | 34.3% |
| Pool victories | 9 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | 7 | 24 | 5 | - | - | 36 |
| Pool win ratio | 56.2% | 20.0% | 54.5% | - | - | 36.8% |
| DE victories | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | - | 23.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 9 |
| Easy wins % | 30.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | - | - | 37.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 20.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | - | - | 29.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 10.3% | 14.3% | - | - | 8.7% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 23 |
| Big losses % | 40.0% | 55.2% | 42.9% | - | - | 50.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
Place 10 of 18 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FECHER Oliver | 16 | - | U | 3 | 2500 | 770 | 1.6 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 3 | - | E23 | 5 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1213 | 768 | 34.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FLORIN Lucas | 6 | - | U | 9 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 827 | 803 | 19.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHILLING Daelan | 5 | - | U | 14 | Ohio Fencing Center | 975 | 784 | 24.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CALL Grant | 10 | - | U | 17 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 680 | 808 | 15.6 | 58% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | BOYD Zachary | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fence St. Louis | 1635 | 1381 | 53.1 | 36% |
Place 8 of 21 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GHATTAS August | 17 | - | U | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 892 | 776 | 20.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TOTH Oliver | 5 | - | U | 15 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 273 | 756 | 10.8 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CANNON Rowen | 12 | - | U | 1 | Ohio Fencing Center | 954 | 767 | 17.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAAKEH Kareem | 8 | - | U | 20 | Renaissance Fencing Club | -73 | 749 | 5.1 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 2 | - | E23 | 5 | 1209 | 754 | 36.8 | 23% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WHITE Benjamin | 7 | - | U | 12 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 797 | 791 | 21.2 | 50% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | GHATTAS August | 17 | - | U | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1239 | 1361 | 73.0 | 57% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | STYS Owen | 1 | 56 | U | 3 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1777 | 1434 | 52.7 | 30% |
Place 9 of 17 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HSIEH Lucas | 7 | - | U | 14 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 2500 | 694 | 41.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Leo | 1 | 16 | U | 1 | 1370 | 736 | 8.8 | 15% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOPALAN Abiram | 6 | - | U | 8 | 1422 | 727 | 33.0 | 20% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MCLAURIN Jack | 12 | - | U | 16 | Renard Fencing Academy | 833 | 760 | 25.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CRUM Caleb | 17 | - | U | 5 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | 1345 | 786 | 9.7 | 20% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | GOPALAN Abiram | 6 | - | U | 8 | 2500 | 1381 | 19.6 | 15% |
Place 177 of 194 Seed 146 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAI Mars | 81 | 100 | U | 50 | 1305 | 748 | 11.5 | 18% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHOU Franklin | 137 | - | U | 123 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1413 | 736 | 8.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEVY Daniel | 32 | 36 | U | 61 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1589 | 727 | 5.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAPIRO Leo | 25 | 28 | U | 39 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1467 | 722 | 7.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG James | 88 | 118 | U | 122 | The Fencing Center | 1251 | 714 | 11.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALUF Brendon | 190 | - | U | 29 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1344 | 703 | 8.9 | 15% | |
T256
|
D | 4:15 | QI Zach | 85 | 108 | U | 85 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1588 | 1472 | 91.2 | 43% |
Place 3 of 9 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'DANIEL William | 5 | - | U | 7 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 2500 | 699 | 54.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | THOMAS Tre | 8 | - | U | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1089 | 754 | 20.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGH Ekam | 4 | - | U | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1202 | 734 | 15.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CUNDIFF Beren | 7 | - | U | 6 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 1338 | 718 | 39.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEEVER Evan | 6 | - | U | 8 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 651 | 758 | 24.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHERMER Charlie | 3 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1075 | 782 | 19.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZIMMERMAN Gammon Missing ID | 9 | - | U | 9 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 1 | - | E23 | 5 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1180 | 763 | 15.4 | 25% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 1 | - | E23 | 5 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1853 | 1365 | 228.4 | 25% | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | THOMAS Tre | 8 | - | U | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1559 | 1594 | 121.8 | 52% |
Place 8 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI Theodore | 11 | - | U | 6 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 673 | 860 | 49.4 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | 1196 | 811 | 22.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ABADA lucca | 7 | - | U | 2 | Indysabre | 1326 | 789 | 16.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MILLER Ari | 5 | - | U | 5 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 792 | 773 | 34.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HARDY Mason | 9 | - | U | 10 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 494 | 738 | 38.4 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | ROSENBLATT Ezra | 8 | - | U | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1716 | 1167 | 296.6 | 25% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | 1858 | 1464 | 98.7 | 29% |
Place 11 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHU-NAFPLIOTIS Weston | 12 | - | U | 6 | US Sabre Academy | 1055 | 1020 | 52.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ATA Kevin | 5 | - | U | 8 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1016 | 968 | 47.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SINGH Ekam | 4 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1241 | 920 | 31.1 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Leo | 1 | 50 | U | 1 | 1403 | 889 | 21.1 | 21% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHAR-MONSON Ansel | 9 | - | U | 9 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 854 | 868 | 44.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HWANG Jacob | 7 | - | U | 13 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 721 | 823 | 36.9 | 56% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | THOMAS Tre | 6 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1522 | 1369 | 201.7 | 43% |
Place 51 of 65 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAI Ethan | 49 | - | U | 44 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 752 | 1185 | 124.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MIAO Heqi | 10 | 25 | U | 3 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 1541 | 1060 | 34.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ISAYENKO Daniel | 11 | 31 | U | 9 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1850 | 1025 | 16.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOTOV Max | 32 | - | U | 43 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1161 | 1009 | 76.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAUREL Louis | 31 | - | U | 53 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1013 | 1085 | 65.3 | 55% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | MIAO Heqi | 10 | 25 | U | 3 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 2075 | 1529 | 159.5 | 25% |
Place 76 of 131 Seed 102 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARTETA-CHEVALIER Ulysse | 51 | 75 | U | 9 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1157 | 1556 | 273.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Eric | 13 | 14 | U | 73 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1390 | 1282 | 166.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FAN Yuen | 121 | - | U | 86 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 937 | 1449 | 60.5 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAKLIN David | 26 | 33 | U | 48 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1095 | 1509 | 173.6 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BECKER Grayson | 64 | - | U | 97 | 683 | 1335 | 181.1 | 84% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RAJMOHAN Syon | 85 | - | U | 104 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 507 | 1154 | 30.7 | 84% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | ZHANG Howard | 47 | 67 | U | 58 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1800 | 2079 | 550.9 | 62% |
Place 9 of 13 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TOTH Oliver | 3 | - | U | 10 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HWANG Jacob | 6 | - | U | 7 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1286 | 2921 | 56.5 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MACKENZIE Mark | 10 | - | U | 8 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1116 | 2977 | 36.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FENG Kevin | 7 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1281 | 3013 | 1054.9 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1415 | 1958 | 402.5 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | MACKENZIE Mark | 10 | - | U | 8 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |