Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 10 |
| Losses | 8 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 26 |
| Win ratio | 33.3% | 9.1% | 38.5% | - | - | 27.8% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 8 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 23 |
| Pool win ratio | 33.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | - | - | 25.8% |
| DE victories | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | - | 50.0% | - | - | 40.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 12.5% | 30.0% | 12.5% | - | - | 19.2% |
| Big losses† | 5 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 14 |
| Big losses % | 62.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 53.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 10.0% |
| Losses | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | - | - | 7.7% |
| Total | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | - | - | 8.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
Place 38 of 42 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Culver Military Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEMASTERS Elise M. | 37 | - | U | 32 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1348 | 1627 | 54.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | URDANETA LARGURA Sylvia | 7 | - | C25 | 5 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1912 | 1572 | 22.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KNAPP Isabella | 8 | - | C25 | 6 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1792 | 1550 | 25.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOI JULIE | 23 | - | D25 | 25 | Auburn Fencing Club / Indianapolis Fencing Club | 1682 | 1524 | 27.8 | 40% | |
T64
|
D | 8:12 | DHALIWAL Seerat | 24 | - | D25 | 28 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1649 | 2058 | 266.4 | 71% |
Place 13 of 25 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Culver Military Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KNAPP Isabella | 2 | - | C25 | 1 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1778 | 1654 | 42.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KRONZER Sophia | 18 | - | E24 | 23 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 993 | 1612 | 17.2 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SALMI-BYDALEK Ada | 17 | - | E25 | 14 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1301 | 1629 | 28.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SAMALA Reese | 10 | - | D24 | 8 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1293 | 1658 | 65.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | COLLINS Anna | 7 | - | D25 | 15 | West Michigan Fencing Academy | 1470 | 1592 | 34.8 | 58% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | VELAZQUEZ Rosa T. | 19 | - | E23 | 20 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1711 | 2391 | 126.4 | 80% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | LIN Kenzie | 5 | - | D25 | 2 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1784 | 2517 | 459.3 | 83% |
Place 102 of 111 Seed 112 Not ranked Rating U Culver Military Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Ju-An Adrianne | 58 | - | D24 | 60 | Birmingham Fencing Club / Auburn Fencing Club | 2041 | 1822 | 47.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Selena | 45 | - | D24 | 29 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2238 | 1774 | 30.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RODRIGUEZ Akemi | 91 | - | E23 | 78 | Stevens Institute of Technology (University) NCAA | 1914 | 1744 | 45.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | REN Kayley | 24 | - | C24 | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2364 | 1698 | 18.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAFEZ Tahiyah | 11 | - | C24 | 15 | AIC Fencing Club | 2139 | 1680 | 26.0 | 23% |
Place 185 of 207 Seed 204 Not ranked Rating U Culver Military Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAULUS Isabella | 93 | 110 | C24 | 172 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2118 | 1850 | 127.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Joanna | 86 | 103 | B24 | 144 | V Fencing Club / Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 2394 | 1978 | 46.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Rachel | 35 | 42 | A24 | 54 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2670 | 1932 | 23.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Crystal | 155 | - | C23 | 151 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2199 | 1908 | 49.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Ziyue | 26 | 32 | A24 | 6 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 3007 | 1859 | 7.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAO Danica | 145 | - | C24 | 70 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2388 | 1851 | 29.8 | 20% |
Place 103 of 112 Seed 112 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | STRUGAR Steliana | 78 | 129 | C24 | 60 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2413 | 2126 | 100.9 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DENG Melissa | 59 | 88 | B24 | 33 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2489 | 2025 | 67.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PEVZNER Nicole | 69 | 109 | C24 | 61 | V Fencing Club | 2482 | 1958 | 54.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANDJI Anais | 44 | 63 | B23 | 39 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2687 | 1903 | 29.9 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Jiahn (Lana) | 25 | 37 | B23 | 55 | Elite Fencing Club | 2737 | 1873 | 23.4 | 10% |
Place 13 of 42 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | URDANETA LARGURA Sylvia | 11 | - | D23 | 7 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1792 | 2500 | 870.2 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIONG Isabel | 27 | - | U | 38 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1658 | 1630 | 331.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SOROUR Amira | 34 | - | U | 39 | 983 | 1962 | 62.9 | 89% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MALONE Ella | 23 | - | E23 | 33 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1517 | 2025 | 119.2 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOOGSTRA Lucy | 14 | - | E24 | 16 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1593 | 2144 | 92.9 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BIODROWICZ Julia | 2 | 92 | B24 | 1 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2567 | 2237 | 111.1 | 32% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | BULLARD Sydney | 17 | - | E24 | 20 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1959 | 2500 | 334.0 | 70% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | KOSTELNY Alexis | 5 | - | C23 | 2 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2743 | 2834 | 443.2 | 54% |