Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 24 |
| Losses | 13 | 26 | 8 | - | - | 47 |
| Win ratio | 38.1% | 27.8% | 42.9% | - | - | 33.8% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 19 |
| Pool losses | 10 | 21 | 6 | - | - | 37 |
| Pool win ratio | 37.5% | 27.6% | 45.5% | - | - | 33.9% |
| DE victories | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 40.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | - | - | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 9 |
| Easy wins % | 12.5% | 40.0% | 66.7% | - | - | 37.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 20.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 7.7% | 19.2% | 25.0% | - | - | 17.0% |
| Big losses† | 11 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 27 |
| Big losses % | 84.6% | 50.0% | 37.5% | - | - | 57.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
Place 25 of 28 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHENUTULA Abhinav | 19 | - | D25 | 26 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1300 | 1249 | 28.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PEREZ Logan | 14 | - | C25 | 14 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1561 | 1278 | 17.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PAN Ethan | 7 | - | C26 | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2115 | 1261 | 5.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KALAI Joshua | 23 | - | E23 | 15 | University of Maryland Terrapin Fencing / Smokey Mountain Fencing | 1928 | 1256 | 8.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BLACK Zachary | 10 | - | C26 | 2 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 2189 | 1248 | 4.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIKHAEV Alexander | 3 | - | B25 | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 2404 | 1244 | 2.1 | 3% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | PRICE Owen | 11 | - | C26 | 6 | James Madison University Fencing Club / Tidewater Fencing Club | 2295 | 1298 | 13.1 | 6% |
Place 23 of 29 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PACK Lindsey | 13 | - | E25 | 22 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1248 | 1270 | 30.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BEREKNYEI Lukas | 16 | - | E25 | 16 | Savage Fencing Club | 1215 | 1240 | 26.6 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Alex | 5 | - | B25 | 7 | AIC Fencing Club | 1914 | 1266 | 9.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 6 | - | C25 | 5 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1966 | 1257 | 7.9 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | FAYVUSOVICH Emmanual | 15 | - | E25 | 11 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1716 | 1350 | 51.5 | 29% |
Place 7 of 29 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WEBER Andrew | 4 | - | E24 | 9 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1284 | 1292 | 33.3 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAVERSON Rana | 7 | - | U | 5 | Richmond Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALGANO Alexander | 5 | - | U | 23 | Savage Fencing Club | 1208 | 1259 | 26.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCINTYRE Christopher | 12 | - | U | 13 | Savage Fencing Club | 1274 | 1286 | 29.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZINN Audrey | 24 | - | U | 27 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TRUMAN William | 13 | - | U | 24 | Savage Fencing Club | 792 | 1256 | 14.2 | 75% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | TRUMAN William | 13 | - | U | 24 | Savage Fencing Club | 1649 | 1253 | 114.9 | 33% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | SCHULTZ Oliver | 8 | - | U | 10 | Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers | 1122 | 1368 | 74.3 | 64% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | PACK Lindsey | 23 | - | U | 2 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1462 | 1443 | 92.8 | 49% |
Place 38 of 39 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG David H. | 24 | - | D24 | 18 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1526 | 1480 | 39.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAZZLE Christopher E. | 36 | - | U | 34 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 1412 | 1441 | 40.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GRIFFITH MCALLISTER Thomas | 1 | - | A25 | 1 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 2373 | 1400 | 5.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMESH Prashvin | 13 | - | D25 | 27 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1223 | 1394 | 45.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HARWOOD Gray | 11 | - | D25 | 21 | Research Triangle Fencing / Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1469 | 1348 | 30.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GADIYARAM Madhav | 25 | - | D24 | 19 | 1511 | 1318 | 26.1 | 38% | ||
T64
|
D | 4:15 | RAMESH Prashvin | 13 | - | D25 | 27 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1739 | 1325 | 72.2 | 27% |
Place 63 of 70 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | O'BRIEN Jack K. | 49 | - | C23 | 39 | Iconic Fencing Club / Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 2675 | 1540 | 4.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG xianchi | 55 | - | D24 | 40 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1812 | 1536 | 31.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SONG Austin | 22 | - | B24 | 24 | AIC Fencing Club | 2335 | 1504 | 10.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Ethan | 28 | - | B24 | 20 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2340 | 1494 | 9.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PYO Michael M. | 7 | - | A23 | 14 | V Fencing Club | 2870 | 1485 | 1.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRISWOLD Abel B. | 48 | - | C24 | 16 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2695 | 1483 | 3.3 | 3% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | STANSBURY Desmond | 61 | - | E25 | 66 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1427 | 1116 | 210.3 | 33% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | DESANDO Michael R. | 8 | - | A23 | 5 | Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center | 3226 | 1327 | 1.3 | < 1% |
Place 27 of 43 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DONOHUE Peter | 39 | - | U | 32 | 1452 | 1596 | 45.0 | 59% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU William | 4 | - | C24 | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1947 | 1641 | 34.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FOOR Jonathan | 25 | - | U | 34 | Savage Fencing Club | 1668 | 1607 | 34.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PRUT Anton | 11 | - | D24 | 11 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1877 | 1572 | 31.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WESTGATE Rebecca | 18 | - | E24 | 21 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | JAIN Dia | 38 | - | U | 37 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | GODIN Willis | 19 | - | E24 | 6 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 1370 | 1277 | 160.5 | 45% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHO Jadon Yushin | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2516 | 1557 | 15.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GALVAN Omar | 7 | - | U | 7 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1144 | 1541 | 46.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BLAM Aaron | 5 | - | E23 | 4 | 1583 | 1588 | 76.8 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XU Dinghui Ryan | 2 | - | D24 | 3 | Homewood Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club | 1813 | 1511 | 98.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WATSON Logan | 4 | - | E24 | 6 | 1286 | 1609 | 39.7 | 69% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | METZ Mason | 3 | - | D24 | 2 | 1745 | 1649 | 53.1 | 44% | ||
T8
|
D | 4:15 | XU Dinghui Ryan | 2 | - | D24 | 3 | Homewood Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club | 1909 | 1386 | 108.7 | 24% |
Place 17 of 27 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 21 | - | U | 24 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DESHIELDS Benjamin | 13 | - | U | 16 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 1379 | 28.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAVIS Connor | 12 | - | E22 | 12 | Salle Palasz | 2680 | 1351 | 198.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GODIN Willis | 4 | - | E24 | 18 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 931 | 1549 | 47.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STRAYER Cody | 5 | - | E24 | 5 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1460 | 1596 | 91.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CANDELARIA Armando | 24 | - | U | 10 | Nova Fencing Club | 1414 | 1687 | 130.4 | 66% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | DESHIELDS Benjamin | 13 | - | U | 16 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 1444 | 58.2 | 17% |
Place 18 of 26 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BRINEGAR Brett | 24 | - | U | 22 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 984 | 1495 | 152.9 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GARNER Skye | 26 | - | U | 26 | On Target Fencing Team | 1416 | 1648 | 152.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZOU Michael | 15 | - | E24 | 13 | AIC Fencing Club | 1395 | 1800 | 300.0 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NICUDEMUS Bryella | 10 | - | D23 | 9 | Masters Fencing Academy Nj | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIAO Anthony J. | 2 | - | C24 | 6 | University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing | 2099 | 1500 | 69.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JANNEY Jonathan | 7 | - | D24 | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 2135 | 1430 | 50.9 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | LIU Anthony | 14 | - | E24 | 15 | Homewood Fencing Club | 1688 | 1744 | 299.7 | 53% |
Place 11 of 25 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BERGMANN Beatrix | 13 | - | U | 16 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WILD Andrii | 2 | - | D23 | 3 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOXTER Matthew | 15 | - | U | 24 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 191 | 2079 | 33.8 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BLANKS Campbell | 10 | - | E23 | 19 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAADER JP | 8 | - | E23 | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1609 | 2113 | 618.3 | 71% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | HOXTER Matthew | 15 | - | U | 24 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1312 | 2500 | 166.4 | 85% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | GAADER JP | 8 | - | E23 | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1599 | 2666 | 922.8 | 86% |