Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 10 |
| Losses | 3 | 19 | 10 | - | - | 32 |
| Win ratio | 57.1% | 9.5% | 28.6% | - | - | 23.8% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 9 |
| Pool losses | 2 | 16 | 8 | - | - | 26 |
| Pool win ratio | 60.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | - | - | 25.7% |
| DE victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 14.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | 25.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 30.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 33.3% | 42.1% | 0.0% | - | - | 28.1% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 5.3% | 30.0% | - | - | 12.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 20.0% |
| Losses | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 5.3% | 10.0% | - | - | 6.2% |
| Total | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 14.3% | 4.8% | 14.3% | - | - | 9.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
Place 26 of 64 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Saugus High School / Bridgeport Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | DONOHUE Angus | 17 | - | U | 54 | Vistamar | 760 | 916 | 29.0 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHARETTE Alex | 4 | - | D25 | 8 | Chaminade / Los Angeles International Fencing Club | 1590 | 945 | 12.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AUYEUNG Aedan Ho lam | 37 | - | U | 14 | Gabrielino High School / Swords Fencing Studio | 1183 | 933 | 47.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HOLLY Joseph | 58 | - | U | 36 | Harvard-Westlake Wolverines | 1198 | 980 | 42.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BYUN Matthew | 24 | - | U | 39 | Village Christian | 942 | 1022 | 34.7 | 55% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | BYUN Matthew | 24 | - | U | 39 | Village Christian | 1506 | 1090 | 244.8 | 29% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | O’CONNOR Nathan (Finn) | 7 | - | D23 | 9 | Taft Charter High School / United Fencing Academy | 2009 | 1334 | 55.2 | 17% |
Place 27 of 35 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Saugus High School / Bridgeport Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHARETTE Matthew | 5 | - | C24 | 7 | Chaminade | 1731 | 930 | 10.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ORMOND Andrew | 28 | - | U | 20 | De Toledo / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1425 | 920 | 19.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUILLERMO Dante | 23 | - | U | 24 | Alliance ESAT | 1475 | 900 | 16.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUNTINGTON Charles | 17 | - | U | 14 | Oakwood High School | 1447 | 884 | 16.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NAZARIAN Jonah | 6 | - | C24 | 3 | Brentwood School Fencing | 2218 | 867 | 1.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ARIAS CALIX Franklin | 16 | - | U | 33 | University Preparatory School | 1171 | 865 | 50.2 | 32% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | BANGAYAN Anthony | 12 | - | E25 | 9 | Chaminade / LA International Fencing | 1760 | 1186 | 96.0 | 22% |
Place 55 of 56 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Bridgeport Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YAO Tristan | 18 | 179 | U | 7 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1418 | 1197 | 45.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POTHULU Aryaman | 51 | - | U | 54 | Ace Fencing Academy | 820 | 1151 | 80.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Aiden | 34 | - | U | 27 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1209 | 1071 | 44.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAI Alex | 54 | - | U | 30 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1007 | 1026 | 51.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DENG Destin | 15 | 163 | U | 8 | Yang Fencing Club | 1329 | 975 | 28.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREENMAN Duke | 2 | 69 | D25 | 1 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1551 | 947 | 17.0 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | LI Grayson | 29 | - | E25 | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1589 | 1389 | 202.9 | 40% |
Place 12 of 14 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Bridgeport Fencers Club / Saugus High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FISHER Oliver | 11 | - | U | 9 | Bridgeport Fencers Club / Evergreen School | 1767 | 1505 | 54.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NOYES Haley Mariam | 13 | - | U | 3 | Bridgeport Fencers Club / Saugus | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ANDERSON Leo | 5 | - | U | 10 | Charles Helmers | 753 | 1451 | 139.0 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KENNEDY Skyler | 7 | - | U | 14 | Presidio Fencing Club / Dos Pueblos High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HAMILTON Travis | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1453 | 1312 | 59.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WAGY Zeke | 1 | - | U | 6 | Presidio Fencing Club / La Cumbre Jr. High | 1347 | 1253 | 56.6 | 44% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | TIAN choyu | 10 | - | U | 2 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1650 | 1681 | 292.3 | 51% |
Place 63 of 63 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Bridgeport Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIANG Hongyi | 33 | - | D23 | 22 | 2329 | 1749 | 51.0 | 20% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHANG Huan-Yu | 53 | - | U | 40 | 1767 | 1698 | 76.4 | 47% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | BAXTER David | 40 | - | E22 | 46 | Ace Fencing Academy | 2067 | 1622 | 54.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Yueri | 23 | - | C24 | 7 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2052 | 1567 | 46.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOEFFLER Carl E. | 15 | - | B23 | 16 | La International Fencing | 2759 | 1521 | 7.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG DEVON | 4 | - | A23 | 11 | La International Fencing | 2726 | 1513 | 7.8 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | LIPTON Jason S. | 8 | - | A20 | 2 | La International Fencing | 2797 | 1787 | 105.7 | 13% |
Place 9 of 13 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Bridgeport Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEONG Cameron | 5 | - | U | 1 | Ace Fencing Academy | 1401 | 2500 | 177.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOU Mason | 11 | - | U | 7 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1229 | 2678 | 1108.5 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHOURIE Neel | 9 | - | U | 11 | La International Fencing | 1095 | 1569 | 407.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | BECK Eli | 10 | - | U | 2 | Presidio Fencing Club | 1975 | 1162 | 377.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COTTRELL Flynn | 4 | - | U | 13 | Presidio Fencing Club | 1153 | 1540 | 89.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BANGAYAN Anthony | 13 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | 1527 | 1629 | 120.4 | 56% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | ROBINSON Dax | 12 | - | U | 8 | Presidio Fencing Club | 2020 | 2500 | 713.4 | 67% |