Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 26 | 2 | - | - | 35 |
| Losses | 6 | 17 | 10 | - | - | 33 |
| Win ratio | 53.8% | 60.5% | 16.7% | - | - | 51.5% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 20 | 2 | - | - | 28 |
| Pool losses | 4 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 23 |
| Pool win ratio | 60.0% | 64.5% | 20.0% | - | - | 54.9% |
| DE victories | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 41.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 11 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 31.4% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 14.3% | 11.5% | 50.0% | - | - | 14.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | - | - | 9.1% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 35.3% | 70.0% | - | - | 48.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
Place 48 of 147 Seed 102 Not ranked Rating U University of Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RAYSOR Tyrell | 144 | - | U | 97 | University of Maryland Baltimore County | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSANG Matthew K. | 14 | - | C25 | 5 | University of California Davis | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Enyan Missing ID | 75 | - | U | 104 | Brown University Collegiate Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Samie | 117 | - | U | 95 | Binghamton University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RODRIGUEZ Jadan | 58 | - | U | 130 | University Of Texas Fencing Club at Austin | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIM Charles Q. | 31 | - | D22 | 29 | University Of Calif/Santa Barbara (UCSB) | - | - | - | - | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | RONG Frank | 145 | - | U | 83 | University Of Texas Fencing Club at Austin | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | FLYNN Ian | 21 | - | D26 | 11 | Swarthmore College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U UofRochester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BINGO Chad | 8 | - | U | 5 | RochesterFC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TALLARICO Matthew | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | RIT | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STAR Alec Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 12 | RIT | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STULL-SHAFFREY Willa | 14 | - | U | 11 | LUDUS | 2828 | 1156 | 47.4 | 3% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | WARDMAN Abigail | 10 | - | U | 7 | RochesterFC | 1088 | 1450 | 90.1 | 67% |
Place 4 of 8 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WOLF Fiona | 7 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2500 | 1028 | 38.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SICHEL-OUTCALT Margaret | 4 | - | U | 6 | 1108 | 1067 | 25.0 | 48% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FRANCO Genevieve | 8 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2003 | 1092 | 39.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Caydence | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1539 | 1131 | 14.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PENCE Madeleine | 3 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 973 | 1117 | 17.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FLANAGAN Sarah | 5 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1758 | 1135 | 9.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HISE Eleanor | 2 | - | U | 3 | 1475 | 1126 | 30.8 | 31% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:9 | SICHEL-OUTCALT Margaret | 4 | - | U | 6 | 1501 | 1388 | 71.4 | 45% | ||
T4
|
D | 11:15 | FLANAGAN Sarah | 5 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2921 | 1459 | 9.3 | 6% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CONSTANTELOS Grace | 2 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 931 | 907 | 32.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZIAEE Adrina | 4 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 794 | 939 | 22.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | INDAR Jovita | 7 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1595 | 962 | 40.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANDREIAS Alexandra | 3 | - | U | 6 | V Fencing Club | 1175 | 1002 | 27.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ALBRECHT-SMITH Anne | 6 | - | U | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1205 | 1030 | 21.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MORALES QUINTANA Ariadna | 5 | - | U | 7 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 854 | 1008 | 20.3 | 59% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | MORALES QUINTANA Ariadna | 5 | - | U | 7 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2500 | 1215 | 148.9 | 11% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | CONSTANTELOS Grace | 2 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1466 | 1364 | 110.1 | 44% | |
T2
|
D | 8:15 | ALBRECHT-SMITH Anne | 6 | - | U | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1437 | 1474 | 86.5 | 52% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MERCADO Madilyn | 5 | - | U | 3 | 1072 | 755 | 48.8 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SONG Sarah | 2 | - | U | 6 | Future Stars Fencing | 1254 | 804 | 41.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VILLANTI Juliet | 1 | - | U | 7 | Future Stars Fencing | 445 | 846 | 19.3 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU Angelina | 6 | - | U | 5 | 984 | 865 | 32.9 | 44% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAM Anna | 7 | - | U | 3 | Future Stars Fencing | 907 | 898 | 32.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QI Annabelle | 3 | - | U | 1 | Future Stars Fencing | 1139 | 931 | 24.0 | 38% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | VILLANTI Juliet | 1 | - | U | 7 | Future Stars Fencing | 1348 | 981 | 163.1 | 34% | |
T4
|
V | 15:10 | MERCADO Madilyn | 5 | - | U | 3 | 1622 | 1144 | 171.5 | 28% | ||
T2
|
D | 3:15 | QI Annabelle | 3 | - | U | 1 | Future Stars Fencing | 1355 | 1316 | 100.5 | 48% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KANDALAFT Emma | 8 | - | U | 5 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1013 | 639 | 85.6 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BLOUNT violet | 3 | - | U | 7 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1193 | 724 | 71.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAINE DE BIRAN Lilou | 4 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing | 1289 | 796 | 58.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JUNCADELLA Lucy | 7 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing | 1015 | 855 | 38.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LENZ Phoebe | 5 | - | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 412 | 816 | 71.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHOU Amy | 2 | - | U | 1 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 1049 | 744 | 27.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VOROS Madeleine | 1 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing | 661 | 717 | 38.2 | 54% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | MAINE DE BIRAN Lilou | 4 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing | 2500 | 722 | 316.2 | 5% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | ZHOU Amy | 2 | - | U | 1 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 1797 | 1038 | 57.2 | 16% |
Place 2 of 2 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARRAIANO Olivia R. | 2 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1290 | 661 | 21.9 | 16% | |
T2
|
D | 8:15 | ARRAIANO Olivia R. | 2 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1446 | 815 | 93.3 | 20% |
Place 11 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CONSTANTELOS Grace | 2 | - | U | 13 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 846 | 664 | 62.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VAROQUA Tala | 8 | - | U | 7 | Drew University Ncaa | 1145 | 601 | 130.0 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MARRINAN Eva | 4 | - | U | 10 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1254 | 731 | 30.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAFFAELE Nancy | 11 | - | U | 2 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1029 | 701 | 40.1 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | MCGRATH Alexandra | 6 | - | U | 6 | Hub City Fencing Academy | 2500 | 842 | 26.5 | 7% |
Place 9 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOLDBERG Talia | 3 | - | U | 5 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 994 | 1255 | 302.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BERG Samara | 4 | - | U | 3 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 917 | 952 | 187.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHICK Veronika | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1526 | 765 | 49.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LENZ Phoebe | 6 | - | U | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. | 382 | 715 | 91.4 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BEKIYANTS Elizabeth | 9 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 997 | 807 | 97.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEZHANSKY Alexis | 5 | - | U | 6 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 682 | 709 | 112.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BULAVA Tatyana | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1223 | 596 | 37.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NAYMANOVA Alina | 7 | - | U | 7 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 718 | 559 | 105.0 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | LENZ Phoebe | 6 | - | U | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. | 552 | 1490 | 648.5 | 87% |
Place 3 of 3 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAPOOR Saanvi | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1977 | 2500 | 778.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARRAIANO Olivia R. | 3 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1340 | 1722 | 467.0 | 67% | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | ARRAIANO Olivia R. | 3 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1474 | 2500 | 1009.6 | 84% |