Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 60 | 23 | 4 | - | - | 87 |
| Losses | 70 | 39 | 3 | - | - | 112 |
| Win ratio | 46.2% | 37.1% | 57.1% | - | - | 43.7% |
| Pool victories | 49 | 20 | 3 | - | - | 72 |
| Pool losses | 52 | 29 | 2 | - | - | 83 |
| Pool win ratio | 48.5% | 40.8% | 60.0% | - | - | 46.5% |
| DE victories | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 15 |
| DE losses | 18 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 29 |
| DE win ratio | 37.9% | 23.1% | 50.0% | - | - | 34.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 30 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 37 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 26.1% | 25.0% | - | - | 42.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 20 |
| Close wins % | 18.3% | 34.8% | 25.0% | - | - | 23.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 15 | 4 | - | - | - | 19 |
| Close losses % | 21.4% | 10.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 17.0% |
| Big losses† | 37 | 22 | 3 | - | - | 62 |
| Big losses % | 52.9% | 56.4% | 100.0% | - | - | 55.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.4% |
| Losses | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.6% |
| Total | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Total % | 3.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 18 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 29 |
| Tournaments | 15 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 26 |
Place 78 of 106 Seed 57 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AWALGAONKAR Aahan | 88 | - | U | 99 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 579 | 746 | 8.5 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Tyler | 41 | 153 | U | 65 | Future Stars Fencing | 806 | 754 | 10.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM ISAAC | 74 | - | U | 61 | Top Fencing Club | 655 | 744 | 12.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHUANG Eddie | 8 | 25 | D26 | 3 | 1697 | 732 | 1.6 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BANGALE Viraaj | 89 | - | U | 74 | Gold Fencing Club / Star Fencing Academy | 282 | 731 | 5.2 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOON Nolan | 25 | 91 | U | 23 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1215 | 736 | 4.9 | 21% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | GUTKOVSKIY Ryan | 55 | - | U | 52 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1306 | 1074 | 18.3 | 35% |
Place 25 of 50 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 10 | 41 | U | 13 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1135 | 753 | 6.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MARTIN-WARREN Ruben Carlos | 43 | - | U | 43 | Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 940 | 747 | 13.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAO Ethan | 23 | - | U | 42 | Star Fencing Academy | 236 | 760 | 4.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Oliver | 7 | 28 | U | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1087 | 765 | 6.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CUI Jason | 38 | - | U | 34 | Gold Fencing Club | 662 | 758 | 12.2 | 56% | |
T64
|
V | 10:7 | KIM ISAAC | 34 | - | U | 40 | Top Fencing Club | 1087 | 1057 | 27.8 | 48% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | XIA Wenhao | 11 | 45 | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 1639 | 1085 | 10.7 | 18% |
Place 13 of 31 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOON Nolan | 3 | 15 | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1159 | 749 | 5.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DVORNEK Everett | 26 | - | U | 25 | Fence in Westport! | 170 | 743 | 4.3 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHU Winston | 19 | - | U | 22 | Gold Fencing Club | 208 | 747 | 4.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIA Wenhao | 9 | 45 | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 1089 | 752 | 6.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI William | 23 | - | U | 26 | Star Fencing Academy | 517 | 745 | 7.8 | 64% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | CAI Charlie | 17 | - | U | 20 | Future Stars Fencing | 1336 | 1032 | 40.9 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | GENG Vincent | 5 | 26 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1437 | 1073 | 16.1 | 28% |
Place 20 of 55 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Eric | 6 | 62 | E26 | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 1475 | 726 | 2.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RENSHAW Hunter | 22 | - | U | 33 | Portland Fencing Center | 485 | 723 | 8.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AWALGAONKAR Aahan | 40 | - | U | 40 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 601 | 731 | 9.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KISHAN Samridh | 44 | - | U | 36 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 624 | 740 | 9.1 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Elijah | 27 | - | U | 55 | Top Fencing Club | 234 | 749 | 4.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Yulen | 11 | 101 | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 1231 | 754 | 5.2 | 21% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | ZHU Winston | 37 | - | U | 45 | Gold Fencing Club | 732 | 1027 | 19.0 | 67% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | XIA Vincent | 18 | 155 | E25 | 13 | 5T Fencers Club | 1539 | 1046 | 13.5 | 21% |
Place 89 of 108 Seed 85 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 40 | 42 | U | 14 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1004 | 754 | 8.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROSOWSKY Phoenix | 24 | 25 | U | 38 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1129 | 746 | 6.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HO Marcus | 54 | 73 | U | 54 | East Coast Fencing Club | 796 | 740 | 10.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Jayden | 107 | - | U | 88 | 772 | 729 | 10.0 | 47% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Eric | 9 | 9 | E26 | 18 | Star Fencing Academy | 1432 | 719 | 3.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOLDSMID Owen | 72 | - | U | 94 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 600 | 716 | 9.5 | 58% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | XIA Wenhao | 50 | 66 | U | 40 | Star Fencing Academy | 1643 | 1038 | 11.4 | 16% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SQUERI Adelaide | 1 | - | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HAN Jonathan | 6 | - | U | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 206 | 738 | 4.9 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEUNG Zachary | 2 | - | U | 1 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 765 | 742 | 11.8 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RENELIQUE Sophie | 7 | - | U | 5 | PISTE Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SKELTON Sabrina | 5 | - | U | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHUNG Sera | 4 | - | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | SKELTON Sabrina | 5 | - | U | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | CHEUNG Zachary | 2 | - | U | 1 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 1238 | 1061 | 23.3 | 40% |
Place 33 of 40 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIAN Kevin | 3 | 14 | E25 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 2119 | 761 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AWALGAONKAR Aahan | 22 | - | U | 39 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 533 | 760 | 8.6 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GENG Vincent | 37 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1029 | 769 | 8.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Leon | 34 | - | U | 16 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1146 | 761 | 6.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHARMA Ari | 10 | 98 | U | 17 | Top Fencing Club | 1212 | 754 | 5.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Tyler | 15 | 149 | U | 23 | Future Stars Fencing | 780 | 749 | 11.2 | 48% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | LU Jason | 33 | - | U | 32 | Star Fencing Academy | 877 | 1103 | 41.6 | 64% |
Place 11 of 27 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Aaron | 3 | 10 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1461 | 721 | 3.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FANG Lionel | 11 | 49 | U | 10 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1127 | 718 | 6.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YOON Noah | 22 | - | U | 26 | Top Fencing Club | 147 | 711 | 4.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHIN Gregory | 27 | - | U | 22 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 743 | 716 | 12.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU Yuyang | 16 | - | U | 12 | Future Stars Fencing | 805 | 729 | 13.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YU Oliver | 6 | 18 | U | 14 | 1149 | 742 | 19.1 | 25% | ||
T32
|
V | 10:4 | CHIN Iker | 25 | - | U | 23 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1395 | 1069 | 49.9 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | TARDIFF Owen | 9 | 35 | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1586 | 1119 | 16.5 | 22% |
Place 25 of 46 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Mason | 7 | 34 | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 929 | 733 | 9.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHOPEY Oliver | 21 | - | U | 34 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 618 | 723 | 13.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KANAN Noland | 8 | 37 | U | 2 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1258 | 709 | 5.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JONES Zane | 35 | - | U | 26 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 613 | 704 | 10.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | REN Michael | 23 | - | U | 42 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 234 | 715 | 5.7 | 78% | |
T64
|
V | 10:8 | SHOU William | 32 | - | U | 40 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1233 | 1054 | 36.9 | 41% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | HO Kasper | 12 | 52 | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1465 | 1090 | 21.0 | 27% |
Place 36 of 83 Seed 66 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHOEMAKER-TRINH Kai | 76 | - | U | 66 | Royal Fencing Academy | 74 | 739 | 4.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Eric | 6 | 9 | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1403 | 743 | 4.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 32 | 68 | U | 22 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 687 | 739 | 13.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Nicholas | 43 | - | U | 78 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 208 | 725 | 5.5 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WOOD Theodore | 54 | - | U | 73 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 300 | 731 | 6.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WILSON Jacob | 19 | 28 | U | 18 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1341 | 737 | 4.6 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 7:10 | XU Daniel | 26 | 49 | U | 29 | Socal Fencing Center | 1544 | 1072 | 18.9 | 22% |
Place 16 of 33 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DVORNEK Everett | 26 | - | U | 21 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 53 | 772 | 27.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Keegan | 3 | 17 | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1122 | 744 | 20.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ZHANG Andrew | 10 | - | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 606 | 765 | 16.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HU Helius | 27 | - | U | 32 | Gold Fencing Club | 359 | 749 | 7.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CUI Jason | 20 | - | U | 17 | Gold Fencing Club | 529 | 756 | 17.0 | 64% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | CUI Jason | 20 | - | U | 17 | Gold Fencing Club | 830 | 1060 | 29.2 | 64% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | YOON Mason | 5 | 30 | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1650 | 1089 | 16.5 | 18% |
Place 5 of 13 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAZUR Juno | 6 | - | U | 7 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2500 | 744 | 22.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Leon | 4 | - | U | 1 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1110 | 766 | 8.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TEITELBAUM Justin | 5 | - | U | 13 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 859 | 757 | 12.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Jonathan | 1 | - | U | 9 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 364 | 770 | 7.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JOSEPH Bryce | 12 | - | U | 11 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 398 | 777 | 7.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HO Marcus | 13 | - | U | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 877 | 784 | 12.2 | 44% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | LEE Mason | 11 | - | U | 12 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1507 | 1025 | 60.2 | 26% | |
T8
|
D | 8:9 | CAI Charlie | 10 | - | U | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1445 | 1085 | 25.7 | 28% |
Place 42 of 82 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NIU Charlie | 74 | - | U | 59 | AIC Fencing Club | 771 | 728 | 15.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHIANG Dean | 49 | - | U | 72 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 437 | 743 | 8.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LYU Brandon | 1 | 1 | D25 | 3 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1751 | 751 | 1.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KHALIKOV Michael | 70 | - | U | 80 | FitFence Club | 39 | 749 | 4.2 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STARK Ethan | 25 | 55 | U | 33 | Star Fencing Academy | 1084 | 753 | 8.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Terrance | 24 | 42 | U | 1 | Gold Fencing Club / Jovanovic Fencing | 1899 | 745 | 1.3 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | HUANG Owen | 14 | 23 | U | 25 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1756 | 1039 | 14.0 | 13% |
Place 21 of 54 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Lionel | 15 | 57 | U | 18 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1050 | 688 | 8.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO Aaron | 3 | 9 | U | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1451 | 679 | 3.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUN Neil | 38 | - | U | 35 | Star Fencing Academy | 473 | 676 | 11.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIONG Jeffrey | 20 | - | U | 30 | Star Fencing Academy | 888 | 687 | 19.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CAMIOLO Jacob | 42 | - | U | 46 | Rochester Fencing Club | 385 | 706 | 9.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YAMADA Ray | 53 | - | U | 48 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 652 | 715 | 12.3 | 54% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | JIANG Alexander | 18 | - | U | 47 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1238 | 1004 | 56.9 | 37% | |
T32
|
D | 1:10 | STARK Ethan | 13 | 55 | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 1588 | 1061 | 21.4 | 20% |
Place 20 of 48 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 7 | 26 | U | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1036 | 662 | 9.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Leon | 34 | - | U | 11 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1049 | 653 | 8.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GENG Vincent | 8 | 28 | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 994 | 644 | 24.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WENG Jingfan | 21 | - | U | 39 | Star Fencing Academy | 397 | 669 | 10.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Jonathan | 22 | - | U | 47 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 346 | 679 | 9.3 | 70% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | JIANG Alexander | 42 | - | U | 46 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1558 | 943 | 82.3 | 21% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | XIA Wenhao | 36 | - | U | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 1602 | 1025 | 21.4 | 18% |
Place 8 of 17 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 13 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1022 | 630 | 9.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WOOD Theodore | 15 | - | U | 12 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 318 | 621 | 10.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Aaron | 1 | 7 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1392 | 632 | 4.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JIANG Alexander | 16 | - | U | 10 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1054 | 627 | 24.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SNYDER Axel | 6 | - | U | 17 | The Line Fencing Academy | 352 | 652 | 10.2 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | HO Marcus | 11 | - | U | 9 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1528 | 832 | 124.3 | 14% | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | CAO Aaron | 1 | 7 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1794 | 956 | 13.4 | 9% |
Place 21 of 28 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Yulen | 11 | - | U | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 922 | 639 | 12.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Luca | 3 | 8 | U | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1336 | 627 | 5.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHU Javen | 27 | - | U | 26 | Future Stars Fencing | 207 | 622 | 9.4 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM ISAAC | 14 | - | U | 18 | Top Fencing Club | 699 | 631 | 19.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Leon | 18 | - | U | 17 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1055 | 651 | 9.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GENG Vincent | 6 | 23 | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 973 | 641 | 10.7 | 29% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | WU Yulen | 11 | - | U | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 1188 | 876 | 44.0 | 31% |
Place 23 of 29 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Yulen | 9 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 860 | 692 | 16.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GENG Vincent | 2 | 22 | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 980 | 675 | 13.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ZHANG Andrew | 12 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 537 | 662 | 23.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LYSHKOUSKI Daniil | 13 | - | U | 25 | V Fencing Club | 889 | 639 | 25.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIONG David | 19 | - | U | 18 | Star Fencing Academy | 451 | 664 | 24.7 | 64% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | XIONG Jeffrey | 26 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 1219 | 923 | 47.4 | 33% |
Place 10 of 16 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Andrew | 15 | - | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 550 | 672 | 18.9 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Leon | 4 | - | U | 11 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1111 | 690 | 11.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 3 | - | U | 1 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1400 | 679 | 6.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Alexander | 12 | - | U | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 592 | 673 | 18.9 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | MOORE Quinn | 7 | - | U | 8 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1306 | 972 | 48.8 | 31% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAI Max | 6 | - | U | 10 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 16 | 763 | 50.4 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEVKOVICH Avery | 12 | - | U | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 808 | 713 | 20.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHONG Trevor | 1 | - | U | 2 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1123 | 692 | 11.8 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COHEN Benjamin | 13 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line | 1257 | 680 | 8.8 | 18% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | COHEN Benjamin | 13 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line | 1937 | 988 | 16.1 | 8% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAI Mark | 1 | - | U | 5 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 936 | 775 | 21.2 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MEYER Danny | 7 | - | U | 9 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 247 | 753 | 11.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 9 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 609 | 765 | 21.0 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZEI Julian | 11 | - | U | 11 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 62 | 786 | 7.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SAWANT Sarthak | 10 | - | U | 2 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 633 | 794 | 30.5 | 60% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | ZEI Julian | 11 | - | U | 11 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1347 | 992 | 114.5 | 33% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 9 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 794 | 1106 | 118.3 | 67% |
Place 50 of 76 Seed 69 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SU Sean | 50 | - | U | 22 | Future Stars Fencing | 1046 | 804 | 22.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QU Even | 75 | - | U | 75 | Star Fencing Academy | 232 | 782 | 12.7 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM JOSHUA | 58 | - | U | 61 | Top Fencing Club | 558 | 795 | 21.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Mason | 28 | 73 | U | 15 | AIC Fencing Club | 1086 | 816 | 19.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Ziyue | 17 | 38 | U | 28 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1291 | 796 | 13.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Gengze (Daniel) | 6 | 14 | U | 3 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1467 | 783 | 8.6 | 13% | |
T64
|
D | 2:10 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 13 | 29 | U | 19 | Fencers Club Inc. / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1810 | 1021 | 29.4 | 12% |
Place 9 of 14 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOUAME Samuel | 13 | - | U | 3 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 941 | 786 | 27.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CAI Daniel | 6 | - | U | 12 | East Coast Fencing Club | 720 | 758 | 29.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PANG Logan | 7 | - | U | 13 | 460 | 787 | 18.7 | 68% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TENENHAUS THIERRIN Sam | 1 | - | U | 3 | 2653 | 806 | 1.6 | 3% | ||
T16
|
D | 6:10 | BUFFONG Miles | 10 | - | U | 8 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 1774 | 1059 | 37.4 | 22% |
Place 9 of 14 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KOUAME Joseph | 6 | - | U | 14 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 847 | 729 | 44.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Lionel | 10 | - | U | 5 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 943 | 773 | 33.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIN Alexander | 7 | - | U | 11 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 449 | 739 | 26.4 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Ryan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 568 | 765 | 29.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | CAI Daniel | 11 | - | U | 12 | East Coast Fencing Club | 651 | 795 | 27.9 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHIN Gregory | 14 | - | U | 3 | Way Of The Sword | 797 | 823 | 37.4 | 52% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | FAN Oscar | 8 | - | U | 8 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 735 | 1266 | 207.2 | 77% |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MENZEL Lucas | 10 | - | U | 2 | Way Of The Sword | 1119 | 602 | 25.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOUAME Samuel | 5 | - | U | 1 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 981 | 577 | 29.6 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TANG Alexander | 3 | - | U | 12 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 814 | 547 | 54.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LU Eli | 12 | - | U | 10 | Future Stars Fencing | 931 | 601 | 67.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOUAME Joseph | 2 | - | U | 3 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 1122 | 669 | 60.1 | 27% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | BURTON Joshua | 4 | - | U | 11 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 1832 | 1178 | 191.1 | 25% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | KOUAME Samuel | 5 | - | U | 1 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 1597 | 1369 | 103.3 | 38% |
Place 9 of 15 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 4 | - | U | 5 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 676 | 453 | 52.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HO Marcus | 3 | - | U | 14 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 865 | 401 | 97.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GAYLOCK Chloe | 15 | - | U | 12 | PISTE Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SCHONER Sebastian | 9 | - | U | 11 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1246 | 499 | 103.5 | 15% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | NASH Owen | 7 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1622 | 1285 | 107.3 | 35% |
Place 16 of 20 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUFFONG Miles | 17 | - | U | 19 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 2500 | 781 | 9.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHIN Gregory | 1 | - | U | 6 | Way Of The Sword | 861 | 771 | 92.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Ethan | 20 | - | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 994 | 679 | 60.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CORCOS Joseph-Georges Missing ID | 13 | - | U | 13 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Connor | 6 | - | U | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 729 | 619 | 74.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Alexander | 7 | - | U | 11 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 349 | 545 | 91.3 | 61% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | PRIETO Luca | 16 | - | U | 17 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1286 | 1165 | 234.8 | 45% | |
T16
|
D | 0:10 | HUANG Dalynn | 8 | - | U | 1 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1881 | 1400 | 114.3 | 26% |
Place 11 of 12 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOORE Quinn | 2 | - | U | 5 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1014 | 1435 | 355.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Connor | 12 | - | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 663 | 1080 | 274.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | STABROWSKI Joaquin Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 9 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIANG Ethan | 7 | - | U | 2 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 579 | 805 | 183.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHIN Gregory | 10 | - | U | 8 | Way Of The Sword | 872 | 621 | 159.4 | 36% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | YU Adam | 11 | - | U | 6 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1028 | 1638 | 473.0 | 74% |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Leon | 1 | - | U | 2 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1114 | 2500 | 1227.0 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DONG Audrey | 4 | - | U | 5 | East Coast Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FAN Oscar | 6 | - | U | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 431 | 1273 | 106.1 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PRIETO Luca | 12 | - | U | 12 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 261 | 1379 | 56.2 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PAIK Emily | 9 | - | U | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | PAIK Emily | 9 | - | U | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 0:10 | CAO Aaron | 11 | - | U | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 1800 | 2500 | 862.1 | 75% |