Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 6 | 20 | - | - | - | 26 |
| Losses | 20 | 56 | - | - | - | 76 |
| Win ratio | 23.1% | 26.3% | - | - | - | 25.5% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 16 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | 17 | 44 | - | - | - | 61 |
| Pool win ratio | 26.1% | 26.7% | - | - | - | 26.5% |
| DE victories | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 3 | 12 | - | - | - | 15 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 21.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 42.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 15.4% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 9 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 16.1% | - | - | - | 11.8% |
| Big losses† | 15 | 29 | - | - | - | 44 |
| Big losses % | 75.0% | 51.8% | - | - | - | 57.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 10.0% | - | - | - | 7.7% |
| Losses | - | 8 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 14.3% | - | - | - | 10.5% |
| Total | - | 10 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 13.2% | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 12 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 13 |
Place 39 of 53 Seed 38 Rank 1574 Rating None Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOY Benedict W. | 29 | 1260 | - | 35 | South Coast Fencing Center | 1388 | 464 | 3.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NISHIHIRA Tyler | 5 | 503 | - | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1839 | 460 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PULA Siddharth | 13 | 687 | - | 18 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1104 | 459 | 7.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MARSH Theo | 52 | - | - | 50 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1029 | 452 | 33.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DULAI Agam | 44 | 2120 | - | 29 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1194 | 485 | 45.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KWONG Colin | 28 | 1250 | - | 33 | LA International Fencing | 1165 | 530 | 7.2 | 15% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | NABI Mikhail | 36 | 1563 | - | 26 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1413 | 733 | 30.6 | 16% |
Place 66 of 100 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Jinyuan | 22 | 138 | E26 | 26 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1401 | 373 | 3.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANDRADE Roman | 97 | - | U | 57 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 685 | 370 | 36.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENG Eric | 51 | - | U | 80 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 985 | 406 | 46.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JAIN Shubhit | 70 | - | U | 81 | Prime Fencing Academy | 772 | 452 | 34.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Noah | 78 | - | U | 68 | Elite Fencing Club | 574 | 487 | 20.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Aaron | 10 | 66 | D26 | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1570 | 466 | 2.3 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | ZUO Thomas | 83 | - | U | 63 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 842 | 829 | 96.0 | 49% |
Place 76 of 84 Seed 77 Rank 732 Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Christopher | 24 | 193 | C26 | 67 | Elite International Fencers Club | 1636 | 300 | 1.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SLAIN Owen | 29 | 240 | D26 | 34 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1616 | 299 | 1.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Elijah (QiChen) | 3 | 83 | A26 | 35 | LA International Fencing | 2414 | 297 | 0.0 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Steve | 55 | 397 | D26 | 57 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1586 | 297 | 85.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DULAI Agam | 69 | 603 | U | 52 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1172 | 383 | 6.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SITU Kevin | 50 | 354 | E26 | 47 | San Francisco Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1380 | 377 | 3.6 | 5% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | ALCAZAREN Cian | 45 | 328 | D26 | 30 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1847 | 846 | 17.6 | 7% |
Place 37 of 37 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Avery | 18 | - | E26 | 18 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE-MURRY Oliver | 30 | - | U | 30 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1252 | 314 | 6.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEUNG Henry | 19 | - | E26 | 22 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1093 | 308 | 6.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Owen | 6 | - | C26 | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1833 | 301 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MATTUPALLI Ashwika | 7 | - | C25 | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 14 of 21 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AGARWAL Jagrav | 17 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1164 | 327 | 6.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 8 | - | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1135 | 321 | 6.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AKAMINE Eli Missing ID | 9 | - | U | 18 | Marin Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | MORIMOTO Spence Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 19 | Marin Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | AGARWAL Jagrav | 17 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1560 | 886 | 39.3 | 16% |
Place 18 of 23 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KHANAL Sarah | 15 | - | U | 16 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHU Claire | 18 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHUNG Charlotte | 5 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KUO Esme | 19 | - | U | 21 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | TANG Ming-Hao Audrey | 21 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 18 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SITU Baiqin | 15 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 1334 | 336 | 4.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHAI Muyan | 16 | - | U | 8 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | GU Alexandra | 3 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TANG Ming-Hao Audrey | 9 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | SANTOS Tyler Jeremy | 11 | - | U | 9 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1446 | 332 | 4.8 | 9% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | WANG Theodore | 14 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1269 | 969 | 83.1 | 33% |
Place 13 of 14 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SITU Baiqin | 1 | - | U | 2 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 1327 | 353 | 4.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHU Claire | 13 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KO Adeline | 9 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KHANAL Sarah | 11 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VIEN Bradley | 7 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | 888 | 348 | 12.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAN Samantha | 5 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | PAN Samantha | 5 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - |
Place 93 of 132 Seed 83 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Dante | 45 | 113 | U | 69 | 1241 | 315 | 5.9 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CREMEL Remi | 32 | 85 | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1295 | 309 | 5.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUO Derren | 118 | - | U | 107 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 341 | 304 | 34.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Benjamin | 71 | - | U | 29 | Socal Fencing Center | 1042 | 339 | 9.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARK Kaiden | 6 | 20 | E26 | 21 | LA International Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1599 | 329 | 1.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOI Owen | 109 | - | U | 127 | South Coast Fencing Center | 181 | 327 | 25.5 | 59% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | PESKIN Kepler | 28 | 75 | U | 27 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1900 | 999 | 30.3 | 9% |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Vienna | 7 | - | U | 7 | Golden State Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHONG Dexter | 16 | - | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 669 | 308 | 20.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROSELIN Milo | 1 | - | U | 14 | Marin Fencing Academy | 160 | 287 | 28.3 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MARENITCH Kara | 14 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 15 | - | U | 1 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | KAUDER Rourke | 5 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 503 | 781 | 113.5 | 64% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | ZHONG Dexter | 16 | - | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 679 | 894 | 104.5 | 61% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | ZHAI Muyan | 15 | - | U | 1 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 21 of 27 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Garrett | 20 | - | U | 20 | Prime Fencing Academy | 653 | 351 | 25.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SITU Baiqin | 23 | - | U | 1 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 1383 | 326 | 4.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Theodore | 26 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 943 | 321 | 13.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MISSON Arya | 16 | - | U | 27 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Grace Missing ID | 2 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | WONG Kingston | 5 | - | U | 13 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 832 | 1024 | 242.7 | 60% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SITU Baiqin | 10 | - | U | 1 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 1383 | 523 | 10.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PULA Siddharth | 5 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 855 | 512 | 29.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:2 | NAGPAL Kai | 4 | - | U | 10 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 589 | 483 | 40.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MANANSALA Caleb | 9 | - | U | 7 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 816 | 442 | 25.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SPICER-YOUAKIM Benjamin | 12 | - | U | 9 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 539 | 417 | 36.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TSAI Spencer | 8 | - | U | 8 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 619 | 380 | 29.2 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | XIE Kevin | 13 | - | U | 6 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1404 | 1179 | 155.7 | 41% |
Place 38 of 62 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | LEBURU Abhiram | 33 | - | U | 23 | Prime Fencing Academy | 816 | 432 | 39.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | YAN Aaron | 4 | 52 | E25 | 32 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 998 | 392 | 25.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Zhengxuan | 38 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 929 | 367 | 111.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | BHANGOO Arman | 15 | 124 | U | 49 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 620 | 479 | 66.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 62 | - | U | 17 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1091 | 545 | 22.3 | 19% | |
T64
|
D | 7:14 | LI Mason | 46 | - | U | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1388 | 1556 | 376.7 | 58% |
Place 8 of 23 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GEMBALA Theodore | 4 | - | U | 10 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 465 | 146 | 139.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RAI Ariv | 5 | - | U | 17 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 723 | 285 | 119.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Zhengxuan | 13 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 933 | 405 | 35.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROSELIN Milo | 11 | - | U | 21 | Marin Fencing Academy | 288 | 369 | 62.9 | 55% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | STOCK Nina | 9 | - | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | ZHAI Muyan | 7 | - | U | 2 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 58 of 58 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Yunze | 12 | 116 | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1210 | 400 | 43.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Sebastian | 27 | - | U | 38 | Maximum Fencing Club | 637 | 356 | 97.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JUE Lucas | 7 | 87 | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1061 | 259 | 34.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BHOOMI Abhiram | 43 | - | U | 22 | Prime Fencing Academy | 886 | 225 | 42.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 45 | - | U | 32 | Bida Fencing Academy | 868 | 183 | 36.9 | 15% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | LI Yunze | 12 | 116 | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1647 | 2500 | 943.8 | 80% |
Place 24 of 34 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Jaron | 32 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 589 | 2500 | 1526.0 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHU Claire | 26 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | BROME Zachary | 2 | - | U | 19 | Marin Fencing Academy | 738 | 974 | 347.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAYAL Alexander | 9 | - | U | 21 | Maximum Fencing Club | 189 | 626 | 325.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | SHUM KEIRA | 19 | - | U | 28 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAK Avery | 12 | - | U | 31 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | -104 | 301 | 98.4 | 70% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | LIN Tiffany | 4 | - | U | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |