Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 20 | 13 | - | - | - | 33 |
| Losses | 24 | 31 | - | - | - | 55 |
| Win ratio | 45.5% | 29.5% | - | - | - | 37.5% |
| Pool victories | 16 | 10 | - | - | - | 26 |
| Pool losses | 19 | 25 | - | - | - | 44 |
| Pool win ratio | 45.7% | 28.6% | - | - | - | 37.1% |
| DE victories | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 44.4% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 38.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Easy wins % | 45.0% | 23.1% | - | - | - | 36.4% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 5.0% | 38.5% | - | - | - | 18.2% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 12.5% | 9.7% | - | - | - | 10.9% |
| Big losses† | 8 | 14 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Big losses % | 33.3% | 45.2% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 5.0% | 7.7% | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 4.2% | 9.7% | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Total | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Total % | 4.5% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 11 |
Place 11 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Ellen | 6 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALLEGRETTI Zachary T. | 10 | - | U | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1376 | 1037 | 11.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Tiffany | 1 | - | U | 12 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TSAI Finley | 11 | - | U | 8 | The Fencing Center | 1235 | 1025 | 24.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHU Eric | 4 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1002 | 1050 | 21.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Sophia | 5 | - | U | 6 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 78 of 142 Seed 118 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Abin | 10 | 45 | C25 | 13 | LA International Fencing | 1948 | 966 | 3.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOU Alan | 33 | 101 | D24 | 60 | 1704 | 962 | 6.2 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHA Lambor(Laien) | 142 | - | U | 135 | Socal Fencing Center | 1103 | 956 | 27.3 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HO Christopher | 51 | 171 | D25 | 46 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1518 | 983 | 9.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DING Sam | 96 | - | U | 100 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1324 | 974 | 32.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | OH Kepler | 75 | - | U | 55 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1304 | 1007 | 30.0 | 31% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | PESKIN Kepler | 111 | - | U | 51 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1914 | 1353 | 36.3 | 19% |
Place 113 of 122 Seed 90 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QIU Yiran | 94 | - | U | 95 | Northwest Fencing Center | 699 | 1015 | 35.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Ethan | 16 | 102 | C25 | 13 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center | 2122 | 980 | 2.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Charles | 20 | 122 | C25 | 61 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2051 | 978 | 2.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANG Jeremy | 51 | - | D25 | 42 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1850 | 975 | 4.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEI Winston | 59 | - | D25 | 8 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1830 | 970 | 4.7 | 8% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | LI Richard | 4 | 57 | B25 | 34 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2398 | 1367 | 13.3 | 6% |
Place 13 of 41 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SAFTA Aidan | 9 | - | E25 | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1494 | 986 | 11.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MASOOD Rohail | 21 | - | U | 25 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1122 | 974 | 31.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KAAKATI Noor | 28 | - | U | 40 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KUMAR Anika | 16 | - | U | 28 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NGUYEN VAN Constantin | 33 | - | U | 19 | Prime Fencing Academy | 811 | 1005 | 18.0 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Owen | 4 | - | D25 | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1673 | 1023 | 8.2 | 14% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | URSU Oana M. | 14 | - | E24 | 20 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
D | 9:15 | AGARWAL Savya | 1 | - | D25 | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1662 | 1437 | 70.7 | 37% |
Place 45 of 85 Seed 72 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAN Benjamin | 33 | - | U | 64 | Socal Fencing Center | 1092 | 956 | 36.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUO Austin | 20 | 131 | E25 | 19 | LA International Fencing | 1578 | 993 | 11.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIN Dylan | 58 | - | U | 73 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 758 | 982 | 21.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PARKS Maxwell | 75 | - | U | 54 | San Diego Fencing Center | 674 | 1003 | 17.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 46 | - | U | 48 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1048 | 1021 | 26.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JACOB Ezra | 7 | 50 | C25 | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing | 1711 | 994 | 7.7 | 12% | |
T128
|
V | 15:2 | LU David | 81 | - | U | 84 | Elite Fencing Club | 1387 | 1420 | 83.0 | 51% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | WANG Waylon | 59 | - | U | 7 | Socal Fencing Center | 1853 | 1503 | 65.5 | 30% |
Place 8 of 34 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARK Seojeong | 31 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHETWANI naman | 22 | - | U | 16 | Prime Fencing Academy | 846 | 860 | 34.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YUAN Elvis | 9 | - | U | 27 | Prime Fencing Academy | 527 | 895 | 19.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIE Kevin | 12 | - | U | 23 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 172 | 914 | 9.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PULA Siddharth | 19 | - | U | 21 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1091 | 924 | 38.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | YEE Colin | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1850 | 962 | 6.0 | 7% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | VUNDAVALLY Ria | 23 | - | U | 22 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | RENGANATHAN Krithiga | 21 | - | U | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | YEE Colin | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2130 | 1465 | 45.2 | 16% |
Place 112 of 118 Seed 113 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POPOKH Luca | 54 | 189 | E25 | 58 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1615 | 941 | 13.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JACOB Ezra | 49 | 177 | C25 | 13 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing | 1579 | 928 | 13.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHANG Eric Jonathan | 20 | 88 | D25 | 28 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1893 | 914 | 6.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HE Gary | 93 | - | U | 78 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1240 | 908 | 23.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Elijah (QiChen) | 15 | 80 | C25 | 8 | LA International Fencing | 2021 | 885 | 3.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RYU GREYSON | 85 | - | U | 87 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1259 | 881 | 21.0 | 27% | |
T128
|
D | 1:15 | CHOI Ethan | 11 | 60 | C24 | 21 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center | 2177 | 1515 | 50.1 | 17% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YUEN Landon | 1 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 948 | 965 | 52.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Jake | 3 | - | U | 2 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1126 | 913 | 36.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEONG Wilson Hua | 7 | - | U | 1 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1209 | 877 | 28.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DURBIN Libby | 4 | - | U | 6 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SILVER Nicole | 2 | - | U | 7 | Napa Valley Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Andrew | 6 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1590 | 848 | 93.2 | 12% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | ZHANG Andrew | 6 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1612 | 1688 | 172.5 | 54% |
Place 99 of 113 Seed 76 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Charles | 9 | 41 | C24 | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2071 | 1038 | 9.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LOPES-EASON Liam James | 94 | - | U | 107 | LA International Fencing | 872 | 1028 | 52.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | TSUI Raedyn Ho Hin | 60 | - | E24 | 44 | Socal Fencing Center | 1513 | 1081 | 32.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JEON Joohun | 82 | - | U | 79 | Elite International Fencers Club | 1355 | 1048 | 38.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Lucas | 26 | 82 | D24 | 22 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 2005 | 1010 | 8.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHIANG Aiden | 43 | 160 | E25 | 56 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1299 | 1001 | 35.8 | 32% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | ELKOUSY Zain al Din | 5 | 24 | B25 | 15 | Space City Fencing Academy | 2487 | 1748 | 60.8 | 15% |
Place 31 of 35 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Evan | 9 | - | C24 | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2258 | 1193 | 12.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SOHN Christopher | 10 | - | C23 | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3331 | 1181 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHENG Norman | 29 | - | U | 29 | Maximum Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1536 | 1180 | 51.0 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BURLINGAME Owen | 30 | - | U | 14 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1375 | 1129 | 56.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AGARWAL Savya | 19 | - | E24 | 22 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1569 | 1073 | 34.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DESAI Nalin H. | 2 | - | A23 | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2750 | 1039 | 1.0 | < 1% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | CHENG Maxwell | 21 | - | U | 34 | Prime Fencing Academy | 717 | 1704 | 44.7 | 89% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | DOLZHENKO Bogdan | 3 | - | A22 | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 4130 | 1749 | 0.7 | < 1% |
Place 26 of 48 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUEN Landon | 41 | - | U | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | 893 | 1484 | 325.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | WU Gengze (Daniel) | 5 | 147 | U | 18 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1415 | 1159 | 109.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BHANOT Arjun | 10 | - | E25 | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1369 | 1049 | 86.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HO Cameron | 38 | - | U | 44 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 763 | 963 | 90.2 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SAMPLES William | 47 | - | U | 31 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1061 | 1053 | 96.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NGUYEN Nolan | 19 | - | U | 43 | Maximum Fencing Club | 619 | 1150 | 42.7 | 79% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | LIU Aiden | 40 | - | U | 40 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1421 | 1844 | 190.0 | 70% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | OH Kepler | 35 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1707 | 2034 | 329.1 | 66% |
Place 24 of 52 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEUNG Henry | 33 | - | U | 47 | Maximum Fencing Club | 751 | 2500 | 65.9 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHU Eric | 53 | - | U | 36 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 876 | 2566 | 59.9 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEONG Wilson Hua | 46 | - | U | 38 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1194 | 2626 | 79.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EVANS Desmond | 17 | - | U | 10 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1692 | 2705 | 838.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Gengze (Daniel) | 16 | - | U | 21 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1439 | 1866 | 382.2 | 71% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | MASOOD Rohail | 35 | - | U | 42 | Prime Fencing Academy | 992 | 2500 | 108.1 | 91% | |
T32
|
D | 7:14 | YANG Steve | 6 | 165 | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1968 | 2608 | 764.6 | 74% |