Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 18 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Losses | 24 | 32 | - | - | - | 56 |
| Win ratio | 22.6% | 36.0% | - | - | - | 30.9% |
| Pool victories | 7 | 14 | - | - | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | 19 | 26 | - | - | - | 45 |
| Pool win ratio | 26.9% | 35.0% | - | - | - | 31.8% |
| DE victories | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 26.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 22.2% | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 42.9% | 27.8% | - | - | - | 32.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | 11 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Close losses % | 29.2% | 34.4% | - | - | - | 32.1% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 9 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Big losses % | 25.0% | 28.1% | - | - | - | 26.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Losses % | 20.8% | 3.1% | - | - | - | 10.7% |
| Total | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Total % | 16.1% | 2.0% | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 12 |
Place 4 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Aaliyah | 3 | - | U | 2 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1135 | 675 | 8.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Amber | 2 | - | U | 1 | Hills Fencing Institute | 832 | 666 | 22.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CARBERRY Catherine | 1 | - | U | 3 | Long Island Fencers' Club | 1238 | 688 | 27.9 | 21% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | LIN Amber | 2 | - | U | 1 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1304 | 1208 | 57.4 | 44% |
Place 81 of 96 Seed 74 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Alina | 9 | 63 | B25 | 9 | LEO Fencing Club | 1863 | 660 | 1.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KLAUSZ Izabella | 20 | 125 | C26 | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1677 | 658 | 2.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Lina | 67 | - | U | 89 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 672 | 656 | 19.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAKRAPANI Tara | 37 | 199 | D26 | 28 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1360 | 676 | 5.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAO Ailsa | 72 | - | U | 96 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 445 | 670 | 13.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Abigail | 36 | 192 | E25 | 43 | New York Fencing Academy | 1156 | 683 | 8.7 | 22% | |
T128
|
D | 14:15 | SELASSIE Semara | 64 | - | U | 51 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1043 | 1308 | 100.1 | 66% |
Place 61 of 65 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | QI Chelsie | 18 | 181 | E26 | 47 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1287 | 679 | 7.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Livia | 25 | - | C25 | 3 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1524 | 672 | 4.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CURTIN Evelyn | 44 | - | U | 60 | Marx Fencing Academy | 658 | 667 | 21.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NIKOLLA Vivienne | 52 | - | U | 35 | New York Fencing Academy | 1139 | 646 | 35.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Laila | 4 | 64 | C26 | 11 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1427 | 681 | 5.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SULLIVAN Adela | 64 | - | U | 34 | Elite Fencers Club | 812 | 676 | 16.4 | 41% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | LI Nicole | 26 | - | C25 | 5 | 1520 | 1376 | 67.6 | 41% |
Place 40 of 45 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIE ANDREA | 7 | 135 | D25 | 15 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1405 | 710 | 7.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YULO Margaux | 23 | - | U | 43 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 511 | 703 | 17.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | XU Mulan | 8 | 141 | D25 | 9 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1367 | 720 | 7.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | PATEL Agena | 39 | - | U | 29 | New York Fencing Academy | 982 | 713 | 15.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | SHEN Sophia | 22 | - | U | 3 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 823 | 698 | 18.3 | 42% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | CHEN Laila | 4 | 95 | D25 | 8 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1893 | 1420 | 44.4 | 23% |
Place 41 of 47 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Iona | 40 | - | U | 28 | Marx Fencing Academy | 899 | 731 | 21.1 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XI Emily | 19 | - | E25 | 23 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1259 | 710 | 10.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | BOROTKO Katerina | 2 | 35 | B25 | 10 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1786 | 700 | 2.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ADEN Aurora | 16 | - | D25 | 21 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 965 | 697 | 17.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SELASSIE Semara | 45 | - | U | 40 | Olympia Fencing Center | 852 | 680 | 19.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MURTALA Aisha | 13 | - | C25 | 26 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1360 | 660 | 49.6 | 13% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | MURTALA Aisha | 13 | - | C25 | 26 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1912 | 1471 | 50.7 | 25% |
Place 172 of 193 Seed 109 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Jessica | 4 | 4 | A25 | 3 | Yang Fencing Club | 2172 | 744 | 1.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG EMILY L | 116 | - | U | 70 | 1387 | 743 | 10.4 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BOBE Arianna | 53 | 73 | U | 120 | 1398 | 732 | 9.5 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | REDWINE Louise | 166 | - | U | 121 | LEO Fencing Club | 895 | 723 | 22.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KAYMAN June | 172 | - | U | 166 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1039 | 700 | 41.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALLIEVI Simone | 60 | 83 | D25 | 74 | Rockland Fencers Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1341 | 741 | 10.0 | 16% |
Place 35 of 44 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PATEL Aria | 33 | - | U | 23 | Staten Island Fencing Club | 942 | 840 | 29.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Juliana | 42 | - | U | 19 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 860 | 810 | 30.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NAM Claire Missing ID | 36 | - | U | 42 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOWARD Katherine | 4 | 42 | D25 | 18 | Revolution Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1161 | 779 | 17.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YOON Cora | 11 | 107 | U | 5 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1139 | 761 | 17.4 | 27% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | OZALP Tara | 34 | - | U | 30 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1143 | 1635 | 163.9 | 75% |
Place 60 of 103 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Allison | 20 | 71 | U | 6 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1167 | 881 | 28.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG lindsay | 44 | - | U | 22 | 1515 | 852 | 14.2 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YUSHCHENKO Ivanka | 77 | - | U | 89 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 674 | 838 | 31.6 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Laila | 11 | 35 | D25 | 46 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1352 | 869 | 18.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BONDE Trisha | 50 | - | U | 63 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 485 | 851 | 55.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHALLAMEL Heloise | 70 | - | U | 53 | Olympia Fencing Center | 965 | 796 | 43.7 | 39% | |
T128
|
V | 15:10 | QIN Olivia | 43 | - | U | 68 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1269 | 1668 | 80.8 | 71% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | FAN Joy | 12 | 36 | E25 | 18 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1822 | 1749 | 113.9 | 46% |
Place 7 of 16 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FAN Joy | 1 | 40 | U | 5 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1369 | 876 | 25.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DONE Kennedy | 6 | - | U | 6 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 711 | 851 | 43.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LOUGH Abigail | 7 | - | U | 16 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | -109 | 894 | 7.6 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GURTIN Sasha | 9 | - | U | 10 | New York Fencing Academy | 793 | 902 | 41.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ECCLESTONE Tara | 16 | - | U | 11 | 659 | 943 | 62.0 | 67% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:12 | GURTIN Sasha | 9 | - | U | 10 | New York Fencing Academy | 1601 | 1655 | 174.9 | 53% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | VILLER Alice | 3 | 77 | U | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 1844 | 1830 | 162.0 | 49% |
Place 27 of 41 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MISHIMA Quinn | 24 | - | U | 39 | Medeo Fencing Club | 487 | 993 | 38.6 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ALLIEVI Simone | 14 | - | U | 17 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1146 | 1032 | 66.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOWARD Katherine | 12 | 99 | E24 | 11 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1130 | 965 | 56.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LOPATINA Anastasiia | 25 | - | U | 38 | Savage Fencing Club | 1065 | 909 | 70.7 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ECCLESTONE Tara | 36 | - | U | 30 | 586 | 979 | 89.5 | 73% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NING Miranda | 1 | 16 | C24 | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1711 | 890 | 13.4 | 10% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | LOPATINA Anastasiia | 25 | - | U | 38 | Savage Fencing Club | 2779 | 1481 | 506.8 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | RAJPUT Mahek | 8 | 78 | U | 5 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1722 | 1987 | 332.3 | 63% |
Place 50 of 59 Seed 48 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YARBILOVA Aya | 31 | - | U | 5 | Tiger Fencing Club | 1560 | 1611 | 184.9 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Allison | 8 | 45 | U | 23 | NEMA Fencing Center | 927 | 1426 | 239.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NIKOLLA Vivienne | 58 | - | U | 15 | New York Fencing Academy | 1118 | 1186 | 128.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Katherine | 55 | - | U | 44 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 677 | 1058 | 156.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Reina | 26 | - | U | 42 | Medeo Fencing Club | 905 | 901 | 91.5 | 50% | |
T64
|
D | 12:14 | XU Mulan | 10 | 59 | U | 14 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1499 | 2500 | 1019.4 | 84% |
Place 11 of 29 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Zoe | 1 | - | U | 5 | North Shore Fencers Club | 867 | 2500 | 1368.4 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAND Zahin Missing ID | 16 | - | U | 6 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YOUNG Penelope | 8 | - | U | 18 | Elite Fencers Club | 974 | 1132 | 251.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | QUAN William | 9 | - | U | 27 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KUO Stella | 29 | - | U | 20 | 1155 | 1383 | 175.3 | 62% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NG Victoria | 25 | - | U | 29 | North Shore Fencers Club | 647 | 1558 | 53.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Derek | 27 | - | U | 17 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | KAZARIAN Matthias | 15 | - | U | 23 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | SHAO Mason | 21 | - | U | 2 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |