Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 62 |
| Win ratio | 0.0% | 3.1% | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Pool losses | 26 | 27 | - | - | - | 53 |
| Pool win ratio | 0.0% | 3.6% | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | 100.0% | - | - | - | 100.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Big losses† | 31 | 29 | - | - | - | 60 |
| Big losses % | 100.0% | 93.5% | - | - | - | 96.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
Place 18 of 18 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHANG Arianna | 9 | - | D25 | 14 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1287 | 188 | 4.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MA Emily(Yiming) | 10 | - | E25 | 8 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1368 | 183 | 3.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SONG Sarah | 16 | - | U | 12 | Future Stars Fencing | 780 | 179 | 15.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZAMLYNNY Maya | 4 | - | C25 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1870 | 164 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUSSIAN Annabelle | 3 | - | C25 | 2 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1631 | 163 | 1.3 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | CAVANAGH Emma | 13 | - | E24 | 15 | Polaris Fencing Center | 1299 | 804 | 70.5 | 24% |
Place 27 of 27 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUSSIAN Annabelle | 2 | - | C25 | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1617 | 245 | 2.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BALMER Zoe | 25 | - | U | 17 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 586 | 243 | 28.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOMEZ Sofia | 23 | - | U | 21 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 876 | 214 | 15.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MA Emily(Yiming) | 9 | - | E25 | 6 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1364 | 199 | 4.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHUNG Stella | 7 | - | E25 | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1445 | 195 | 3.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAULIN Zoya | 16 | - | E24 | 8 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1341 | 192 | 4.1 | 3% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | HUSSIAN Annabelle | 2 | - | C25 | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1754 | 839 | 34.8 | 9% |
Place 35 of 36 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NICUDEMUS Bryella | 5 | - | D25 | 11 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1554 | 276 | 3.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAVINE Samantha | 19 | - | E25 | 5 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1298 | 273 | 7.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STEWART Isla | 27 | - | U | 24 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1011 | 265 | 14.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SELSER Ella | 8 | - | D24 | 3 | 1655 | 251 | 2.0 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHU Alivia | 15 | - | E25 | 23 | 5T Fencers Club | 1402 | 249 | 4.6 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | SONG Sarah | 35 | - | U | 30 | Future Stars Fencing | 1055 | 992 | 152.6 | 47% |
Place 16 of 16 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SULTER Aurelie | 10 | - | D24 | 13 | Austin Fencers Club / Temple University NCAA | 1887 | 283 | 1.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Yinuo | 7 | - | D25 | 9 | Future Stars Fencing | 1713 | 282 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHICK Veronika | 4 | - | C25 | 3 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 1604 | 280 | 2.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZAMLYNNY Maya | 3 | - | C25 | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1883 | 277 | 1.0 | 1% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | ZAMLYNNY Maya | 3 | - | C25 | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2136 | 1022 | 30.1 | 6% |
Place 63 of 63 Seed 62 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Claire | 26 | - | B25 | 17 | Top Fencing Club | 2021 | 287 | 0.6 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Amabel | 27 | - | B25 | 22 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2317 | 286 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZELDIN Nadia | 44 | - | C25 | 21 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1989 | 286 | 0.7 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHERLOCK Gabriella | 47 | - | D25 | 53 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1681 | 285 | 2.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DOROSHKEVICH Taisiia | 11 | 72 | A25 | 1 | Star Fencing Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2590 | 283 | 0.0 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Carol | 8 | 54 | B25 | 38 | Star Fencing Academy | 2313 | 283 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
T64
|
D | 0:15 | TSIMIKLIS Aphrodite | 16 | - | A25 | 6 | 5T Fencers Club | 2618 | 1031 | 8.8 | 1% |
Place 56 of 57 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Erin | 10 | 177 | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 1029 | 424 | 25.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Kaitlyn | 48 | - | U | 42 | 5T Fencers Club | 901 | 399 | 29.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHU Ella | 8 | 169 | E25 | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1497 | 370 | 6.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SONG Sarah | 26 | - | U | 45 | Future Stars Fencing | 432 | 363 | 52.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VACCARO Lillian | 44 | - | U | 25 | Morris Fencing Club | 828 | 311 | 24.6 | 21% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | SHIN Elizabeth | 4 | 112 | C25 | 6 | Top Fencing Club | 1969 | 1089 | 58.4 | 12% |
Place 40 of 40 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Christina | 14 | - | E25 | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 1389 | 574 | 21.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEO Jenna | 11 | - | D25 | 22 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1391 | 553 | 19.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CLARK Lillian | 26 | - | U | 21 | Polaris Fencing Center | 1131 | 533 | 31.1 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MACKINTOSH Quinn | 39 | - | U | 27 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1174 | 502 | 25.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOMEZ Sofia | 31 | - | U | 24 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 736 | 477 | 49.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ORBE-AUSTIN Nia | 2 | 60 | B25 | 6 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 1792 | 427 | 3.4 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | WAN Celine | 19 | - | E25 | 25 | V Fencing Club | 1205 | 1430 | 341.5 | 61% |
Place 233 of 234 Seed 187 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUAN Agnes | 153 | 191 | E24 | 59 | 1499 | 718 | 31.9 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOO Natalie | 19 | 22 | A24 | 5 | Top Fencing Club | 2416 | 686 | 1.8 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HSU Rachel | 118 | 138 | U | 200 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1280 | 684 | 42.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BOIKE Lucille | 88 | 101 | E24 | 152 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1698 | 642 | 14.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHENG Katherine | 50 | 57 | C24 | 8 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2236 | 628 | 2.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Natalie | 222 | - | U | 91 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1047 | 625 | 50.8 | 26% | |
T256
|
D | 1:15 | BROWN Lola | 29 | 34 | B24 | 39 | Space City Fencing Academy | 2389 | 1545 | 114.2 | 15% |
Place 198 of 198 Seed 199 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOO Sara | 140 | - | E25 | 41 | Top Fencing Club | 1657 | 853 | 41.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCFARLANE Asha | 93 | - | C24 | 60 | American Institute Of Fencing | 2036 | 811 | 13.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Kenzie | 154 | - | E25 | 161 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1372 | 797 | 56.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHUN Adelle Ha-Eune | 35 | 50 | C24 | 17 | 2359 | 741 | 3.3 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HO Addison | 24 | 38 | B24 | 43 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2439 | 738 | 2.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG DINA C. | 83 | - | C24 | 118 | Star Fencing Academy | 1796 | 735 | 17.6 | 6% |
Place 50 of 60 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Caydence | 9 | 155 | E23 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1511 | 2500 | 1015.7 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOO Sara | 28 | - | U | 8 | Top Fencing Club | 1491 | 1484 | 314.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PLAZA Sofia | 56 | - | U | 55 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 418 | 1169 | 89.2 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEMPHILL Mia | 55 | - | U | 36 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 966 | 1259 | 284.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHUTZER Lily | 10 | - | D24 | 11 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1231 | 974 | 121.5 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | LI Christina | 50 | - | U | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 1616 | 2500 | 955.3 | 81% |