Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 18 | 3 | - | - | - | 21 |
| Losses | 38 | 11 | - | - | - | 49 |
| Win ratio | 32.1% | 21.4% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
| Pool victories | 15 | 2 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Pool losses | 31 | 9 | - | - | - | 40 |
| Pool win ratio | 32.6% | 18.2% | - | - | - | 29.8% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 30.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 30.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 22.2% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 19.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 13.2% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.2% |
| Big losses† | 27 | 9 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Big losses % | 71.1% | 81.8% | - | - | - | 73.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 9.5% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 2.6% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Total | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 5.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
Place 94 of 98 Seed 98 Not ranked Rating U Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Abigail | 42 | - | D26 | 56 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1231 | 1051 | 16.6 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SANTIAGO Rania | 78 | - | U | 87 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 816 | 1034 | 27.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NAKAZATO Olivia | 70 | - | E25 | 66 | S-class Fencing | 1001 | 1007 | 20.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JOO Sara | 14 | 64 | C26 | 36 | Top Fencing Club | 1977 | 986 | 2.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NEUMANN Erika | 15 | 65 | C25 | 33 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1837 | 983 | 4.0 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOI Sophie | 43 | - | D26 | 47 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1492 | 979 | 8.7 | 20% | |
T128
|
D | 1:15 | THERON Zoe | 11 | 57 | B25 | 28 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2159 | 1350 | 18.0 | 10% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Notre Dame Academy / Avant Garde Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JONES Olivia | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | Geffen Academy / Avant Garde Fencers Club | 1142 | 1099 | 22.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Veronica | 7 | - | U | 3 | Lycee International Los Angeles / Swordplay LA | 646 | 1077 | 37.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Caitlin | 6 | - | U | 3 | University of California Los Angeles Fencing Club | 1680 | 1039 | 7.8 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PATTERSON Natalia | 2 | - | E24 | 1 | University of California Los Angeles Fencing Club / West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1840 | 1032 | 5.1 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KASHYAP Aastha | 5 | - | U | 7 | University of California Los Angeles Fencing Club | 736 | 1026 | 13.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | GORDON Tess | 3 | - | U | 6 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 603 | 1040 | 11.0 | 76% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | HUANG Veronica | 7 | - | U | 3 | Lycee International Los Angeles / Swordplay LA | 987 | 1476 | 126.0 | 77% |
Place 6 of 18 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Notre Dame Academy / Avant Garde Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TRENCH Ava | 6 | - | U | 8 | Cathedral HS / Team Touche Fencing Center | 1660 | 976 | 46.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Ella | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | San Francisco University High School / Massialas Foundation | 1938 | 1022 | 4.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | DE PADUA Shandi Anne | 13 | - | U | 13 | Immaculate Heart | 1445 | 1018 | 38.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ASENCIO Hadara | 12 | - | U | 18 | North Hollywood High School | 991 | 1056 | 19.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | REYES QUEVEDO Carolina | 7 | - | U | 11 | University Preparatory School | 1133 | 1075 | 24.1 | 47% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | REYES QUEVEDO Carolina | 7 | - | U | 11 | University Preparatory School | 1445 | 1470 | 67.8 | 51% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | MONAT Jennifer | 2 | - | E26 | 2 | Taft High School / United Fencing Academy | 1786 | 1538 | 62.1 | 35% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUANG Veronica | 5 | - | U | 4 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) / Swordplay LA | 538 | 1045 | 56.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ASHLEY Juliet | 6 | - | U | 5 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 1202 | 989 | 40.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAY Apollonia | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 1622 | 1029 | 11.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MONAT Jennifer | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | United Fencing Academy | 1498 | 1018 | 14.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | CHANG Janelle | 3 | - | E24 | 2 | Elite Fencing Club | 1360 | 1004 | 17.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DAVID Rachel Arianna | 4 | - | U | 7 | Kern Athletic Fencing Foundation | 1055 | 987 | 29.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | READI-BROWN Zoe | 7 | - | U | 8 | Harvard-Westlake Wolverines / ValorUSA Fencing Club LLC | 506 | 1016 | 40.0 | 77% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | LAY Apollonia | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 1875 | 1533 | 63.1 | 30% |
Place 53 of 55 Seed 53 Not ranked Rating U Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PAWAR Sanvi | 44 | - | U | 39 | California Fencing Academy | 878 | 1199 | 58.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZEE Savannah | 11 | - | C25 | 17 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1681 | 1140 | 16.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Queeny | 29 | - | E26 | 29 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1396 | 1124 | 25.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Gian | 23 | - | D25 | 25 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1669 | 1098 | 14.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Chingfei Amber | 6 | 112 | C25 | 2 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1887 | 1084 | 8.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAVERY Lucy | 43 | - | U | 38 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1176 | 1076 | 30.2 | 44% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | WANG Doreen | 28 | - | E26 | 18 | LA International Fencing | 1777 | 1627 | 93.9 | 41% |
Place 5 of 34 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Notre Dame Academy / Avant Garde Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HINI-SZLOS Shoshanah | 7 | - | U | 23 | YULA | 642 | 870 | 37.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHRISTMAN Charlotte | 31 | - | U | 26 | North Hollywood High School | 1254 | 908 | 61.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HIGASHI Anju | 18 | - | U | 17 | Harvard-Westlake Wolverines | 1592 | 969 | 89.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BAHNG-BOYER Dara | 5 | - | U | 18 | Polytechnic School | 2273 | 1059 | 104.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Annabel | 25 | - | U | 33 | Harvard-Westlake Wolverines | 1091 | 1163 | 35.5 | 54% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | HANNAH Sophia | 22 | - | U | 30 | North Hollywood High School | 2168 | 1420 | 194.5 | 23% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | HERRERA Abbey | 32 | - | U | 12 | Harvard-Westlake Wolverines / United Fencing Academy | 1777 | 1614 | 157.6 | 42% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | JONES Olivia | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Geffen Academy / Avant Garde Fencers Club | 1669 | 1772 | 144.8 | 56% |
Place 190 of 195 Seed 181 Not ranked Rating U Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Ella | 110 | - | C25 | 63 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1944 | 950 | 9.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG CAROL | 51 | 72 | B25 | 36 | Star Fencing Academy | 2340 | 940 | 2.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEGGETT Emilia | 168 | - | E25 | 163 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1187 | 938 | 42.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Iris | 7 | 9 | A25 | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2829 | 895 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Kenzie | 122 | - | D25 | 86 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1568 | 895 | 18.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MIYASHIRO Katelyn | 65 | 96 | C25 | 32 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1988 | 876 | 6.0 | 4% |
Place 21 of 39 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Notre Dame Academy / Avant Garde Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHUM Maya | 6 | - | E23 | 3 | Troy Tech High School / Los Angeles International Fencing Club | 1874 | 877 | 13.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUAREZ Grace | 32 | - | U | 22 | Immaculate Heart / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1106 | 863 | 102.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STARR Shayla | 31 | - | U | 23 | Polytechnic School | 1764 | 966 | 19.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HERRERA Audrey | 7 | - | U | 13 | Harvard Westlake / United Fencing Academy | 1225 | 946 | 46.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ACEVEDO Elise | 20 | - | U | 39 | Providence High School / Swordplay LA | 819 | 900 | 50.3 | 54% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | ASHLEY Juliet | 8 | - | U | 12 | Culver City High School / Avant Garde Fencers Club | 1598 | 1609 | 189.0 | 51% |
Place 27 of 32 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Notre Dame Acadamey / Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BUI Aubrie | 27 | - | U | 5 | Newport Harbor HS / South Coast Fencing Center | 919 | 1194 | 183.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DASHEVSKY Jordan | 21 | - | U | 19 | Chaminade / United Fencing Academy | 1237 | 1011 | 85.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HINI-SZLOS Shoshanah | 30 | - | U | 24 | YULA | 733 | 926 | 109.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VILLARAMA Kara | 3 | - | D24 | 8 | Venice High School / Elite Fencing Club | 1676 | 816 | 22.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HERRERA Abbey | 8 | - | U | 16 | Harvard Westlake / United Fencing Academy | 787 | 794 | 83.4 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | IDANAWANG Madison | 32 | - | U | 3 | Troy Tech High School | 1552 | 2015 | 406.2 | 72% |
Place 30 of 35 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Notre Dame Acadamey / Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DANKO Siena | 16 | - | U | 20 | Chaminade | 1570 | 2500 | 976.2 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WHITE Janni Rich | 25 | - | U | 31 | University Preparatory School | 1590 | 1524 | 278.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Amelia | 15 | - | U | 14 | Harvard Westlake / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1709 | 1803 | 285.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANICELLI B.B. | 5 | - | E23 | 12 | Westlake High School / Los Angeles International Fencing Center | 1796 | 1517 | 149.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MONAT Jennifer | 28 | - | U | 5 | Taft Charter High School / United Fencing Academy | 1741 | 1367 | 108.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YOONG Emily | 35 | - | U | 13 | Polytechnic School | 1867 | 1258 | 64.1 | 20% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | REYES-QUEVEDO Calista | 18 | - | U | 35 | University Preparatory School | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | MONAT Jennifer | 28 | - | U | 5 | Taft Charter High School / United Fencing Academy | 1852 | 2921 | 905.5 | 87% |