Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | 18 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 37 |
| Win ratio | 21.7% | 47.4% | 10.0% | - | - | 28.8% |
| Pool victories | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 30 |
| Pool win ratio | 11.8% | 53.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 25.0% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 41.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 46.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | - | - | 26.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 5.6% | 20.0% | 11.1% | - | - | 10.8% |
| Big losses† | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 18 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% | - | - | 48.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
Place 29 of 41 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Mason | 28 | - | U | 8 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1299 | 632 | 10.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOU Franklin | 9 | - | E26 | 11 | Tar Heels Fencing Academy | 1316 | 622 | 9.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NEPPALLI Dhruv | 16 | - | U | 27 | Capital Fencing Academy | 855 | 612 | 21.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Weihang | 4 | 67 | E25 | 5 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1420 | 591 | 6.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Ewan | 39 | - | U | 33 | Forge Fencing Teams | 666 | 584 | 31.0 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GU Viljo Weihan | 32 | - | U | 30 | 547 | 615 | 30.5 | 54% | ||
T64
|
V | 15:8 | CONWAY August | 21 | - | U | 36 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1412 | 1507 | 72.8 | 54% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | CHANG Ethan | 1 | 9 | C25 | 3 | Saber Nation Fencing Club | 2170 | 1580 | 39.2 | 19% |
Place 31 of 34 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOON Noah | 2 | 85 | C26 | 5 | Nova Fencing Club | 1803 | 682 | 3.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Miller | 20 | 442 | E26 | 29 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1015 | 679 | 20.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAUL Jimmy | 19 | 392 | C26 | 13 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1621 | 658 | 5.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAWLA Abhishek | 12 | 266 | B26 | 16 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1495 | 653 | 7.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOHNSON Leland | 9 | 229 | E26 | 11 | DC Fencers Club | 1793 | 646 | 2.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Mason | 25 | 572 | U | 17 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1279 | 643 | 11.1 | 15% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | TONG Lawrence | 33 | - | U | 34 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 849 | 1501 | 44.4 | 79% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | LEVY Daniel | 22 | 461 | D26 | 2 | Saber Nation Fencing Club | 2228 | 1545 | 38.4 | 15% |
Place 16 of 21 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VILLAR St John | 15 | - | U | 10 | Miracle Fencing Club | 564 | 788 | 52.6 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WOLFF Charles | 9 | - | U | 19 | Forge Fencing Teams | 300 | 735 | 62.4 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUANG Joseph | 16 | - | U | 18 | Capital Fencing Academy | 608 | 672 | 34.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Weihang | 1 | 58 | E25 | 6 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1405 | 707 | 10.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHWARTZMAN Jakub | 21 | - | U | 5 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1266 | 696 | 14.0 | 18% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | ZHU Jackie | 13 | - | U | 17 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1359 | 1497 | 117.1 | 57% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | MOORE Blaise | 4 | - | D26 | 3 | Tar Heels Fencing Academy / Forge Fencing Teams | 1741 | 1614 | 113.6 | 43% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Remsen | 4 | - | U | 6 | Miracle Fencing Club | 615 | 763 | 60.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CONWAY August | 8 | - | U | 8 | Richmond Fencing Club | 441 | 703 | 31.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAZZURCO Marin | 5 | - | U | 1 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAO Evan | 11 | - | U | 2 | Miracle Fencing Club | 514 | 734 | 33.2 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Michael | 9 | - | U | 11 | Miracle Fencing Club | 302 | 767 | 20.3 | 74% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | CHEN Remsen | 4 | - | U | 6 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1140 | 1364 | 133.0 | 62% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | MAZZURCO Marin | 5 | - | U | 1 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CONWAY August | 3 | - | U | 5 | Richmond Fencing Club | 607 | 704 | 50.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALLEN Asa | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1348 | 754 | 22.8 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Ziyao | 2 | - | U | 1 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1198 | 732 | 27.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HANDLER Joshua | 5 | - | U | 3 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 854 | 704 | 58.9 | 41% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | ALLEN Asa | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1692 | 1544 | 179.3 | 42% |
Place 20 of 35 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MCCABE Donovan | 7 | - | U | 16 | Nova Fencing Club | 793 | 543 | 156.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KWON Joon | 20 | - | U | 22 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 939 | 699 | 134.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TIAN Michael | 24 | - | U | 33 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 538 | 833 | 122.7 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GOLDSTEIN Malcolm | 27 | - | U | 14 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 642 | 711 | 85.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BECKER Grayson | 34 | - | U | 9 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 1045 | 625 | 114.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAN Jasper | 4 | 68 | U | 7 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1157 | 739 | 35.5 | 26% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | RESTELLI Arri | 31 | - | U | 13 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1461 | 1915 | 371.3 | 70% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FELTS Parker | 4 | - | U | 3 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1823 | 2500 | 798.9 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALLEN Asa | 3 | - | U | 2 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1272 | 1701 | 504.2 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HANDLER Joshua | 5 | - | U | 5 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 1114 | 1197 | 222.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Ziyao | 1 | - | U | 1 | Miracle Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club | 1110 | 975 | 178.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FELTS Parker | 4 | - | U | 3 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1580 | 797 | 55.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HANDLER Joshua | 5 | - | U | 5 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 1123 | 741 | 90.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Ziyao | 1 | - | U | 1 | Miracle Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club | 1221 | 650 | 63.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALLEN Asa | 3 | - | U | 2 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1307 | 587 | 43.3 | 15% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | HANDLER Joshua | 5 | - | U | 5 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | WANG Ziyao | 1 | - | U | 1 | Miracle Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club | 1548 | 2921 | 1005.5 | 92% |