Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 14 | 1 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | 51 | 10 | - | - | - | 61 |
| Win ratio | 21.5% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 19.7% |
| Pool victories | 12 | 1 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Pool losses | 41 | 8 | - | - | - | 49 |
| Pool win ratio | 22.6% | 11.1% | - | - | - | 21.0% |
| DE victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 14.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | 21.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 42.9% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 46.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 7.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Big losses† | 29 | 8 | - | - | - | 37 |
| Big losses % | 56.9% | 80.0% | - | - | - | 60.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 2.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 1.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 |
Place 16 of 21 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIAN Andy | 21 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 1383 | 544 | 4.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BRADY David | 2 | - | E25 | 7 | MG Fencing Club | 1035 | 539 | 9.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PANZANO Luca | 7 | - | U | 19 | 183 | 530 | 12.1 | 70% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOLI Arush | 10 | - | U | 10 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1108 | 542 | 8.2 | 18% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | HUANG Alec | 8 | - | U | 17 | Star Fencing Academy | 876 | 658 | 112.9 | 38% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | TIAN Andy | 21 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 1584 | 771 | 21.3 | 11% |
Place 10 of 18 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUANG Alec | 6 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 541 | 502 | 25.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIAN Dylan | 7 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1228 | 527 | 6.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHINDE Aksh | 18 | - | U | 15 | Marx Fencing Academy | 750 | 520 | 30.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PELLERIN Liam | 14 | - | U | 5 | Vivo Fencing Club | 598 | 550 | 21.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DENECKE-SPAKOVSZKY Simon | 13 | - | U | 16 | Boston Fencing Club | 275 | 529 | 14.6 | 65% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | LIU KELVIN | 2 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1018 | 725 | 67.2 | 34% |
Place 12 of 22 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Aaron | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1517 | 478 | 3.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRILLANTES Luke | 9 | - | U | 3 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1488 | 474 | 3.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WULIN Nicholas | 17 | - | U | 20 | Marx Fencing Academy | 587 | 471 | 29.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEUNG Gio | 22 | - | U | 16 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 249 | 501 | 17.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FANG Ryan | 18 | - | U | 7 | Gold Fencing Club | 822 | 518 | 15.7 | 31% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | ROTONDO Max | 20 | - | U | 21 | Boston Fencing Club | 872 | 620 | 129.1 | 37% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | TIAN Andy | 13 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 1638 | 749 | 24.2 | 9% |
Place 60 of 67 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Eric | 37 | - | U | 32 | Star Fencing Academy | 1417 | 523 | 5.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Vincent | 45 | - | U | 40 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1153 | 518 | 9.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GOLI Arush | 65 | - | U | 48 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1045 | 508 | 11.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BRILLANTES Luke | 23 | - | U | 15 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1470 | 497 | 4.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Parker | 1 | 67 | C25 | 3 | Empire United Fencing / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1994 | 493 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DAVIDSON Henry | 43 | - | U | 22 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 897 | 492 | 14.4 | 25% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | NOVIKOV Yann | 7 | 174 | U | 6 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1876 | 632 | 11.7 | 3% |
Place 69 of 77 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Alexander | 9 | 176 | E25 | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 1336 | 530 | 7.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KERSHA Alexander | 18 | - | E25 | 42 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1056 | 523 | 13.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HU Weijie | 72 | - | U | 20 | Gold Fencing Club | 1241 | 509 | 8.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MANCHALA Vedanth | 44 | - | U | 52 | MG Fencing Club | 940 | 501 | 15.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROTONDO Max | 61 | - | U | 70 | Boston Fencing Club | 750 | 486 | 37.7 | 34% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | PELLERIN Liam | 23 | - | U | 60 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1081 | 717 | 84.7 | 30% |
Place 147 of 150 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | WU Max | 80 | - | U | 106 | 5T Fencers Club | 1124 | 572 | 14.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 130 | - | U | 104 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1291 | 558 | 9.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOU Gaven | 50 | 149 | B25 | 29 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2107 | 549 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHIN Noah | 6 | 24 | B25 | 7 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2112 | 548 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Ryan | 39 | 105 | E25 | 68 | AIC Fencing Club | 1469 | 547 | 5.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHARMA Ari | 146 | - | U | 96 | Top Fencing Club | 1165 | 542 | 11.5 | 16% | |
T256
|
D | 9:15 | REN Ryan | 126 | - | U | 110 | Star Fencing Academy | 1653 | 752 | 35.2 | 10% |
Place 89 of 107 Seed 100 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DAWSON Myer | 46 | - | U | 57 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1020 | 603 | 64.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JAZWINSKI Ryan | 14 | 145 | C25 | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1729 | 667 | 4.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAYE Ben | 19 | 181 | E25 | 19 | V Fencing Club | 1445 | 662 | 9.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PLOSSER Charlie | 86 | - | U | 58 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 1017 | 653 | 21.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BHATTACHARYA Dhruv | 50 | - | U | 88 | Morris Fencing Club | 73 | 631 | 59.4 | 80% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | RAJAT Rivaan | 52 | - | U | 45 | V Fencing Club | 1235 | 854 | 102.7 | 30% |
Place 82 of 86 Seed 84 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JAZWINSKI Ryan | 14 | 126 | D25 | 28 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1700 | 747 | 8.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VAN DER HARTEN Lukas | 65 | - | U | 67 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 493 | 739 | 63.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOI Hunter | 13 | 98 | E25 | 20 | Top Fencing Club | 1500 | 676 | 10.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BHOSREKAR Som | 40 | - | U | 73 | Marx Fencing Academy | 495 | 665 | 53.5 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BEYDOUN Sam | 81 | - | U | 33 | Empire United Fencing | 1442 | 612 | 9.3 | 9% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | KEEGAN Cole | 38 | - | U | 49 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1534 | 941 | 86.2 | 21% |
Place 18 of 21 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAN Jiaren | 18 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1311 | 826 | 34.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIAN Andy | 13 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1380 | 792 | 26.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOEFERL Miles | 1 | - | E25 | 13 | Portland Fencing Center | 833 | 765 | 69.3 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOLI Arush | 7 | - | U | 7 | Marx Fencing Academy | 995 | 834 | 47.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HASSETT Edward | 6 | - | U | 17 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1179 | 787 | 68.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CUI Mason | 19 | - | U | 20 | Gold Fencing Club | -23 | 856 | 108.7 | 90% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | WONG Maxwell | 2 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 1044 | 1223 | 282.2 | 59% |
Place 49 of 68 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU Hansen | 17 | 144 | U | 22 | Star Fencing Academy | 1421 | 716 | 35.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DENG Jonathan | 44 | - | U | 44 | Gold Fencing Club | 1168 | 681 | 164.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CASSIE Charlie | 23 | - | U | 60 | Exeter Fencing Academy | 1284 | 845 | 42.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PELLERIN Liam | 38 | - | U | 55 | Vivo Fencing Club | 511 | 803 | 54.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OH Joshua | 19 | - | D25 | 12 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1567 | 857 | 24.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOU Gaven | 3 | 49 | C25 | 2 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2003 | 833 | 7.2 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | HU Michael | 41 | - | U | 14 | Gold Fencing Club | 1577 | 1531 | 308.5 | 48% |
Place 30 of 31 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LU Hansen | 14 | - | U | 21 | V Fencing Club | 1442 | 964 | 84.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOU Gaven | 1 | - | U | 1 | 1901 | 879 | 25.6 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Aaron | 13 | - | U | 26 | Star Fencing Academy | 1480 | 853 | 54.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NOVIKOV Yann | 24 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1560 | 799 | 37.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Nathan | 12 | - | U | 18 | Star Fencing Academy | 1383 | 762 | 45.4 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | ZHAO Olivia | 2 | - | C25 | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 26 of 31 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Aaron | 31 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 1476 | 2500 | 1034.0 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WONG Maxwell | 8 | - | U | 22 | Star Fencing Academy | 799 | 1466 | 143.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Jaden | 5 | - | U | 17 | Star Fencing Academy | 814 | 1610 | 506.6 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIAN Andy | 27 | - | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 1361 | 1103 | 139.7 | 36% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | SUN Nathan | 29 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1587 | 2500 | 968.7 | 81% |