Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 25 | 13 | - | - | - | 38 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Win ratio | 86.2% | 72.2% | - | - | - | 80.9% |
| Pool victories | 17 | 9 | - | - | - | 26 |
| Pool losses | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Pool win ratio | 94.4% | 75.0% | - | - | - | 86.7% |
| DE victories | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 12 |
| DE losses | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 72.7% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 70.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 14 | 9 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Easy wins % | 56.0% | 69.2% | - | - | - | 60.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 4.0% | 7.7% | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 22.2% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Big losses % | 25.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 22.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 11.1% |
| Total | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 5.6% | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
Place 2 of 58 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Ian | 57 | - | U | 35 | Maximum Fencing Club | 542 | 1835 | 3.2 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHANG Jason | 56 | - | U | 57 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -245 | 1838 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHONG Dexter | 49 | - | U | 42 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 839 | 1839 | 8.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAK Avery | 33 | - | U | 49 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | -249 | 1847 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MENG Andy | 15 | 125 | U | 13 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 978 | 1847 | 10.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DING Sam | 4 | 63 | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1326 | 1858 | 21.2 | 80% | |
T32
|
V | 15:1 | HO Kasper | 46 | - | U | 29 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1462 | 2195 | 25.3 | 87% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | MENG Andy | 15 | 125 | U | 13 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1355 | 2221 | 17.7 | 91% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | LI Yunze | 12 | 116 | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1680 | 2238 | 32.3 | 81% | |
T4
|
V | 15:4 | LIU Aiden | 13 | 120 | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1611 | 2271 | 25.0 | 85% | |
T2
|
D | 9:15 | EVANS Desmond | 2 | 21 | D25 | 1 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2147 | 2296 | 81.6 | 59% |
Place 7 of 56 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GUIDI Preston | 31 | - | U | 55 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 389 | 1655 | 5.5 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HE Gary | 15 | 197 | E25 | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1290 | 1661 | 38.8 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALVAREZ Francisco Janusz | 55 | - | U | 32 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1429 | 1700 | 42.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GANAPATHI Eshan | 2 | 60 | D25 | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1798 | 1742 | 62.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AGARWAL Jagrav | 18 | - | U | 38 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1087 | 1805 | 16.3 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JUE Lucas | 48 | - | U | 26 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1050 | 1821 | 14.0 | 89% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | KAJITA Grayson | 50 | - | U | 25 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1397 | 2278 | 23.8 | 91% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | HE Gary | 15 | 197 | E25 | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1483 | 2302 | 25.8 | 89% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | DOUGLASS Liam | 3 | 63 | D25 | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2011 | 2328 | 132.4 | 68% |
Place 6 of 37 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XU Jonathan | 24 | - | U | 31 | AIC Fencing Club | 841 | 1539 | 31.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Shihong Christopher | 13 | - | U | 25 | 1421 | 1571 | 66.0 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GAO Wesley | 35 | - | U | 17 | 1078 | 1637 | 36.1 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG haoyu martin | 25 | - | U | 22 | 1240 | 1673 | 41.3 | 73% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHIM minjae | 12 | - | U | 37 | 474 | 1715 | 7.8 | 96% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Mendy | 1 | 36 | U | 2 | Future Stars Fencing | 1787 | 1722 | 67.2 | 46% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | CHEN Ao | 19 | - | U | 27 | 1973 | 2041 | 130.4 | 53% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:11 | SHENG YuChen | 23 | - | U | 16 | 2899 | 2172 | 256.2 | 16% | ||
T8
|
D | 9:15 | XU Terrance | 15 | - | U | 1 | 2157 | 2428 | 149.9 | 65% |
Place 8 of 42 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LOZANO Koen Alexander | 11 | 65 | U | 13 | LA International Fencing | 880 | 1530 | 62.6 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARK Avan | 3 | 17 | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1394 | 1593 | 176.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Eavan | 30 | - | U | 36 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 520 | 1416 | 27.7 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NGO Lincoln | 22 | - | U | 29 | Swordplay LA | 333 | 1443 | 15.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Elliot | 15 | - | U | 37 | United Fencing Academy | 522 | 1459 | 22.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Benjamin | 35 | - | U | 23 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1062 | 1481 | 58.1 | 73% | |
T32
|
V | 10:0 | DONG YIKUN | 25 | - | U | 26 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 791 | 2230 | 23.4 | 97% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 7 | 44 | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1546 | 2254 | 93.5 | 82% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | SUN Roy | 1 | 5 | U | 3 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1937 | 2347 | 305.8 | 71% |
Place 12 of 64 Seed 54 Not ranked Rating U LA International Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MENG Andy | 35 | - | U | 53 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 792 | 2500 | 70.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Abin | 6 | 32 | U | 2 | LA International Fencing | 1573 | 2571 | 954.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TURBAT Travis | 46 | - | U | 28 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1231 | 1616 | 193.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YIN Luke | 57 | - | U | 44 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 859 | 1810 | 61.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MURDOCK Koichi | 15 | 87 | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1311 | 1871 | 360.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | THAO Zenji | 26 | - | U | 63 | Fresno Fencing Club | 247 | 1511 | 18.8 | 96% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | SUN Lucas | 33 | - | U | 47 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1438 | 2500 | 186.0 | 85% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | HONG Edwin | 9 | 52 | U | 20 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1785 | 2686 | 171.0 | 83% | |
T16
|
D | 11:14 | LI Lucas | 3 | 15 | D24 | 3 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 2188 | 2857 | 626.8 | 78% |