Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Win ratio | 14.3% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 28.6% |
| Pool victories | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Pool win ratio | 16.7% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 100.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | 16.7% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Big losses % | 16.7% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Total | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 14.3% | - | - | - | 7.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
Place 115 of 139 Seed 127 Not ranked Rating U United States Naval Academy Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORAN Joseph | 47 | - | E26 | 27 | University of Virginia Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LONESKY Parker | 114 | - | U | 117 | University of Pittsburgh | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAIRABEDIAN Colin | 34 | - | D24 | 16 | Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MUMMIDI Rishi | 7 | - | B26 | 33 | University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WAMPLER Zachery | 74 | - | U | 72 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PIRTLE Hawkeye | 87 | - | U | 110 | Georgetown University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | THAKUR Om S. | 6 | - | A23 | 13 | University Of Texas Fencing Club at Austin | - | - | - | - |
Place 76 of 125 Seed 94 Not ranked Rating U United States Naval Academy Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIKDER Amena | 22 | - | U | 120 | Stony Brook University Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MOBERG Rebecca | 52 | - | U | 60 | Mount Holyoke College Fencing Club | 1767 | 2921 | 127.4 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FLANIGAN Kendra | 15 | - | D22 | 5 | Twin Cities Fencing Club / Smith College | 2094 | 3048 | 776.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LIANG Sophia | 59 | - | U | 59 | Rutgers University Fencing Club | 1590 | 2271 | 341.2 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PHAM Hailey | 87 | - | U | 97 | University Of Florida Fencing Club | 1321 | 1930 | 93.0 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOI Yoonyoung | 125 | - | U | 22 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 2309 | 2023 | 124.0 | 35% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | BEZHANI Fiona | 48 | - | U | 54 | Rutgers University Fencing Club | 1887 | 2500 | 667.8 | 70% |