Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Losses | 19 | 5 | - | - | - | 24 |
| Win ratio | 26.9% | 28.6% | - | - | - | 27.3% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Pool losses | 16 | 4 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Pool win ratio | 27.3% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 25.9% |
| DE victories | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 14.3% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 22.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | 28.6% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 10.5% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Big losses† | 14 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | 73.7% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 66.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
Place 270 of 272 Seed 263 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Charles T | 103 | - | B25 | 98 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1969 | 998 | 8.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Yinhong | 138 | - | C25 | 96 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2067 | 990 | 5.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RODRIGUEZ Tyler | 58 | 85 | B25 | 47 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2286 | 985 | 2.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KINGSLEY Griffin | 183 | - | D25 | 171 | Top Fencing Club | 1686 | 982 | 14.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAM Kirin | 218 | - | E25 | 225 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1610 | 967 | 16.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DOELL Ethan | 23 | 36 | A25 | 13 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2572 | 951 | 0.8 | < 1% |
Place 24 of 26 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PATEL Aarav | 21 | - | U | 17 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 632 | 1342 | 142.8 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAZAHERI Theodore | 17 | - | U | 7 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1081 | 1199 | 75.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Daniel | 8 | - | D25 | 3 | Top Fencing Club | 1710 | 1124 | 23.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Jun Hui | 24 | - | U | 11 | 1405 | 1100 | 37.3 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUAREZ David | 1 | - | B25 | 6 | Masters Fencing Club | 1860 | 1062 | 13.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LECLAIR Noah | 10 | - | E25 | 22 | Winter Garden Fencing Academy | 1081 | 1049 | 50.3 | 48% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | LIN Jun Hui | 24 | - | U | 11 | 1593 | 1456 | 171.5 | 43% |
Place 18 of 28 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Imperial Lakeland Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LOBEL Dillan | 6 | - | E25 | 14 | University of South Florida Fencing Club / Land O'Lakes Fencing Academy | 1450 | 1357 | 78.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DALAL Amitav | 23 | - | U | 13 | Orlando Fencing Academy | 967 | 1279 | 52.5 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GALLUCCI Julianna | 3 | - | D25 | 6 | D'Alerta Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Mikayla | 19 | - | U | 16 | Orlando Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Tyler | 28 | - | U | 25 | Orlando Fencing Academy | 277 | 1331 | 10.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PICO DIB Clemance Cristina | 11 | - | U | 10 | Orlando Fencing Academy / Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | MASSUNG John | 18 | - | U | 15 | Fencing Knights of UCF | 1536 | 1760 | 303.7 | 61% |
Place 7 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STEPHENS Trenton | 6 | - | U | 5 | Orlando Fencing Club | 1314 | 868 | 78.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GROSSE Michael | 13 | - | U | 13 | University New Hanster | 1824 | 790 | 197.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHEPP Brady | 7 | - | U | 10 | D'Alerta Fencing Academy | 870 | 988 | 94.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHENG Thomas | 1 | - | C25 | 2 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center | 2207 | 1082 | 274.5 | 5% | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | SHEPP Brady | 7 | - | U | 10 | D'Alerta Fencing Academy | 1583 | 1462 | 298.0 | 45% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | FERRONE Gianna | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Place 29 of 42 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FERRONE Nate | 20 | - | U | 9 | Treasure coast fencing club. | 1159 | 2500 | 1195.0 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUTAR Tanmay | 23 | - | U | 39 | Yellow Jacket Fencing Club | 854 | 1305 | 401.2 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TUMANYAN Rahffi | 6 | - | E24 | 14 | Treasure Coast Fencing Club | 1543 | 904 | 103.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUN Yuzheng | 9 | - | U | 28 | University of South Florida Fencing Club | 865 | 800 | 211.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MORALEVITZ Ryan | 43 | - | U | 11 | Dunedin Fencing Club | 1115 | 1011 | 142.8 | 44% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | YIACHOS Stephania | 14 | - | U | 38 | Paladin Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | GADIYARAM Madhav | 7 | - | E24 | 2 | 1450 | 2500 | 1037.9 | 85% |