Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 9 | 8 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Losses | 39 | 27 | - | - | - | 66 |
| Win ratio | 18.8% | 22.9% | - | - | - | 20.5% |
| Pool victories | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 33 | 22 | - | - | - | 55 |
| Pool win ratio | 17.5% | 24.1% | - | - | - | 20.3% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 21.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 41.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 11.1% | 37.5% | - | - | - | 23.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | 7.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Big losses† | 17 | 20 | - | - | - | 37 |
| Big losses % | 43.6% | 74.1% | - | - | - | 56.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
Place 9 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ABADA lucca | 9 | - | U | 3 | IndySabre | 1428 | 751 | 6.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MILLER Blake | 7 | - | U | 7 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1075 | 744 | 12.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCDANIEL Dreyden | 1 | - | D25 | 3 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1445 | 731 | 5.9 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CLARK Brandon | 3 | - | E25 | 6 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1371 | 726 | 40.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SINGH Ekam | 8 | - | U | 1 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1291 | 766 | 8.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KAUFFMAN Davian | 4 | - | E25 | 8 | 1202 | 757 | 32.1 | 23% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SIERRA Gregory | 5 | - | E25 | 5 | Fence St. Louis | 1299 | 789 | 8.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EDENFIELD Liam | 2 | - | E25 | 2 | 1424 | 781 | 6.3 | 15% | ||
T16
|
D | 8:15 | KAUFFMAN Davian | 4 | - | E25 | 8 | 1678 | 1130 | 35.9 | 20% |
Place 8 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BENHAM Grant | 3 | - | E26 | 3 | Ohio Fencing Center / Dublin Fencing Club | 1615 | 820 | 5.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SIERRA Gregory | 7 | - | E25 | 7 | Fence St. Louis | 1292 | 815 | 10.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MBERIA Alexander | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / Midwest Fencing Club | 1610 | 804 | 5.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG William | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | Midwest Fencing Club | 2113 | 799 | 1.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KAUFFMAN Davian | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | 1214 | 798 | 11.8 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EDENFIELD Liam | 6 | - | E25 | 6 | 1418 | 786 | 7.6 | 15% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CLARK Brandon | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1370 | 778 | 8.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ENSIGN Keegan | 9 | - | U | 9 | Profencing | 803 | 770 | 19.4 | 48% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | ENSIGN Keegan | 9 | - | U | 9 | Profencing | 1826 | 1032 | 127.1 | 18% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | MBERIA Alexander | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / Midwest Fencing Club | 1852 | 1159 | 28.8 | 14% |
Place 18 of 19 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Simon | 6 | - | E25 | 7 | Lone Star Fencing Center | 1465 | 845 | 9.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Kent | 16 | - | U | 16 | Z1 Fencing Club | 945 | 836 | 29.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHANKAR Rahm | 1 | - | D26 | 14 | Sabio Fencing Academy | 1430 | 865 | 9.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRADIC Andreja | 19 | - | U | 10 | Cornell University Collegiate Fencing Club / Spartak | 1016 | 855 | 19.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHING Grant | 12 | - | U | 3 | US Sabre Academy | 1316 | 836 | 11.1 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KANIA Alexander | 7 | - | E25 | 6 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1726 | 825 | 4.2 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | BROOKS Isaac | 5 | - | E26 | 15 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1589 | 1080 | 48.2 | 22% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Indysabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RICHMOND Saoirse | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Salle des Lutins | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCKEON Nicholas | 4 | - | U | 2 | Salle des Lutins | 1250 | 855 | 15.1 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAGUNA Genevieve | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Salle des Lutins | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHWAB Jonah | 6 | - | U | 6 | Salle des Lutins | 1242 | 840 | 14.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HEMMERLEIN Gwendolyn | 7 | - | U | 5 | Salle des Lutins | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BAER Luke | 3 | - | U | 7 | Salle des Lutins | 636 | 825 | 19.6 | 61% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | HEMMERLEIN Gwendolyn | 7 | - | U | 5 | Salle des Lutins | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | MCKEON Nicholas | 4 | - | U | 2 | Salle des Lutins | 910 | 1205 | 125.4 | 65% |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Indysabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LO Shih-Hsuan Elroy | 9 | - | U | 5 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1059 | 873 | 22.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WAGNER Elijah | 4 | - | D25 | 2 | Redstar Fencing Club Chicago / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2014 | 850 | 2.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TURNER Benjamin | 5 | - | D24 | 3 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1704 | 848 | 5.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SCHALGHECK Bennet | 11 | - | U | 11 | Midwest Fencing Club | 437 | 842 | 14.9 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG William | 1 | 147 | C25 | 1 | Midwest Fencing Club | 2108 | 857 | 1.8 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | MOKBEL Yassin | 7 | - | E24 | 7 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2028 | 1240 | 34.7 | 13% |
Place 7 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Indysabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TURNER Benjamin | 3 | - | D24 | 6 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1657 | 907 | 9.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MBERIA Alexander | 1 | - | D25 | 3 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / Midwest Fencing Club | 1685 | 897 | 8.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NAFTALI Ori | 2 | - | D25 | 1 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1427 | 889 | 14.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHING Grant | 6 | - | U | 3 | US Sabre Academy | 1293 | 874 | 17.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AIKMAN Kai | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1491 | 857 | 11.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHU-NAFPLIOTIS Weston | 8 | - | U | 8 | US Sabre Academy | 976 | 846 | 36.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Shiloh | 5 | - | U | 2 | US Sabre Academy | 1568 | 883 | 9.4 | 13% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | KIM Shiloh | 5 | - | U | 2 | US Sabre Academy | 2041 | 1280 | 39.7 | 14% |
Place 7 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZALEVSKY Liam | 3 | - | E25 | 2 | Cyranos Place | 1451 | 846 | 18.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGH Ekam | 9 | - | U | 6 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1207 | 828 | 26.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NAGRANI Jai | 2 | 137 | U | 5 | US Sabre Academy | 1215 | 801 | 23.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MBERIA Alexander | 1 | 99 | U | 1 | 1640 | 778 | 9.0 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MARCISZ Maksym | 7 | - | U | 8 | Midwest Fencing Club | 984 | 769 | 54.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CLARK Brandon | 6 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1274 | 823 | 65.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KOLACKI Gabriel | 5 | - | U | 9 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 862 | 888 | 32.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCDANIEL Dreyden | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1510 | 921 | 13.8 | 17% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | MCDANIEL Dreyden | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1800 | 1357 | 77.1 | 27% |
Place 11 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HIBINO Uta | 6 | - | E24 | 3 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1647 | 958 | 18.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Max | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Midwest Fencing Club | 2039 | 939 | 6.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CLARK Brandon | 8 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1295 | 933 | 32.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZALEVSKY Liam | 4 | - | E25 | 9 | Cyranos Place | 1455 | 900 | 21.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SINGH Ekam | 11 | - | U | 10 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1190 | 878 | 32.2 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | MCDANIEL Dreyden | 5 | - | E24 | 6 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1837 | 1452 | 95.6 | 30% |
Place 8 of 14 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | OMAHEN Alexander | 7 | - | U | 10 | Cyranos Place | 920 | 628 | 125.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SPEIGHT Roman | 3 | - | U | 13 | 1608 | 754 | 23.0 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WHITIS Arlo | 14 | - | U | 5 | 1520 | 731 | 159.1 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HENDERSHOT Charles | 10 | - | U | 7 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1317 | 890 | 38.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BENHAM Grant | 6 | - | U | 9 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1691 | 851 | 143.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAUFFMAN Davian | 2 | - | U | 3 | 1352 | 994 | 36.6 | 29% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:13 | BENHAM Grant | 6 | - | U | 9 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1832 | 1335 | 345.5 | 28% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | NAGRANI Jai | 4 | - | U | 3 | US Sabre Academy | 1516 | 1681 | 228.3 | 59% |
Place 15 of 16 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | THOMAS Tre | 4 | - | U | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1075 | 558 | 238.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OMAHEN Alexander | 3 | - | U | 12 | Cyranos Place | 947 | 797 | 97.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WHITIS Arlo | 11 | - | U | 9 | 1404 | 700 | 36.3 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DORAN Brendon | 9 | - | U | 10 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1335 | 664 | 35.5 | 16% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | CLARK Brandon | 7 | - | U | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1546 | 1724 | 389.2 | 58% |
Place 14 of 14 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U IndySabre
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | THOMAS Tre | 3 | - | U | 10 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1000 | 2500 | 1285.8 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Leo | 10 | - | U | 5 | 1449 | 1214 | 235.9 | 39% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SETH Khalen | 12 | - | U | 9 | Midwest Fencing Club | 887 | 978 | 257.2 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NAFTALI Ori | 6 | - | U | 3 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1263 | 721 | 91.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHING Grant | 13 | - | U | 8 | US Sabre Academy | 1311 | 630 | 62.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Lucas | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1995 | 568 | 9.3 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | CHEN Leo | 10 | - | U | 5 | 1974 | 2500 | 775.5 | 70% |