Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 16 | 14 | - | - | - | 30 |
| Losses | 18 | 9 | - | - | - | 27 |
| Win ratio | 47.1% | 60.9% | - | - | - | 52.6% |
| Pool victories | 12 | 11 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Pool losses | 13 | 6 | - | - | - | 19 |
| Pool win ratio | 48.0% | 64.7% | - | - | - | 54.8% |
| DE victories | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 44.4% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 46.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Easy wins % | 37.5% | 21.4% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 18.8% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 27.8% | 44.4% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | 16.7% | 22.2% | - | - | - | 18.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
Place 11 of 22 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating D25 Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FRANK Nathaniel | 14 | - | U | 18 | Marin Fencing Academy | 862 | 1713 | 5.9 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LOUIE Joseph | 6 | - | C26 | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1869 | 1719 | 21.1 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STEPHENS Jacob | 19 | - | U | 21 | Marin Fencing Academy | 750 | 1698 | 4.8 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | IVANOV Nicholas | 3 | - | B26 | 7 | 2202 | 1702 | 11.2 | 23% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:11 | MOZAFFARIAN Audrey | 20 | - | U | 22 | Marin Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | DE BERNARDO Hugo | 1 | - | A26 | 1 | Marin Fencing Academy | 2991 | 1654 | 6.5 | 3% |
Place 16 of 28 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating D25 Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Aaron | 13 | - | D24 | 13 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1720 | 1836 | 35.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ASTLE Stephen | 20 | - | U | 27 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1458 | 1800 | 18.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YU Brandon | 21 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1277 | 1818 | 52.8 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NICHOLSON Dominic A. | 5 | - | B24 | 5 | Napa Valley Fencing Academy | 2475 | 1765 | 8.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TAGKOPOULOS Pagkratios | 4 | - | B25 | 1 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1832 | 1757 | 25.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KORTZ Ash | 22 | - | U | 14 | Napa Valley Fencing Academy | 1973 | 1732 | 19.0 | 35% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | YU Brandon | 21 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1550 | 1575 | 89.9 | 52% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | NICHOLSON Dimitri E. | 3 | - | A23 | 2 | Napa Valley Fencing Academy | 2747 | 1665 | 11.0 | 5% |
Place 10 of 21 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating D25 Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHU Zane | 19 | - | U | 19 | Marin Fencing Academy | 713 | 1789 | 91.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MENG Fina | 8 | - | B25 | 9 | True Focus Sports Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHU Ted | 1 | - | A25 | 3 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 1830 | 1698 | 43.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GIBSON Ryder | 18 | - | U | 16 | 1994 | 1741 | 36.3 | 37% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PERALTA Christian | 6 | - | B25 | 11 | 1691 | 1777 | 30.2 | 56% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BECK Brian C. | 11 | - | C25 | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1707 | 1807 | 28.5 | 56% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | GUO Woody | 13 | - | C25 | 7 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2084 | 1627 | 52.6 | 24% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating D25 Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHU Zane | 3 | - | U | 7 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1268 | 1807 | 17.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LACEY Catherine | 7 | - | U | 11 | Marin Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIVASANKAR Aman | 5 | - | U | 9 | Davis Fencing Academy | 943 | 1825 | 8.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DUPUIS Hadrien | 10 | - | U | 3 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1480 | 1833 | 44.1 | 67% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | ZGRAGGEN dale | 4 | - | U | 6 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1519 | 1668 | 103.2 | 58% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | YU Brandon | 11 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1583 | 1771 | 143.4 | 61% |
Place 6 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating D25 Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCGUIRE Maximilien | 11 | - | U | 7 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1316 | 1986 | 18.0 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHENG Zijun | 4 | - | C22 | 8 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1596 | 2004 | 81.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YU Brandon | 6 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1183 | 1923 | 13.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHIPPER Johann | 9 | - | U | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1279 | 1936 | 92.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PIVOVAROV Lucas | 1 | - | B25 | 2 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1978 | 1844 | 36.5 | 41% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | SIVASANKAR Aman | 7 | - | U | 11 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1288 | 1655 | 90.9 | 67% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | PIVOVAROV Lucas | 1 | - | B25 | 2 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2213 | 1746 | 78.0 | 25% |
Place 27 of 33 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating D25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Andrew | 23 | - | D24 | 18 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1598 | 2252 | 31.8 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SIRBU Dan | 19 | - | C23 | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2083 | 2284 | 63.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NIKIFOROV Timofei | 9 | - | B24 | 15 | The Fencing Center | 1869 | 2348 | 126.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NICHOLSON Dimitri E. | 2 | - | A23 | 9 | Napa Valley Fencing Academy | 2528 | 2222 | 44.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHONG Louie | 33 | - | U | 25 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1666 | 2177 | 102.9 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PRAKASH Hari | 17 | - | C24 | 29 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1712 | 2074 | 88.0 | 72% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | YOUNG Quentin | 15 | - | C25 | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1992 | 1810 | 155.2 | 40% |
Place 7 of 38 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUO Rylan | 13 | - | C24 | 3 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1996 | 2168 | 184.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOFMAN Haejung | 1 | - | A23 | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PERALTA SR. Christian | 35 | - | U | 37 | Napa Valley Fencing Academy | 1669 | 1984 | 84.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun | 12 | - | C24 | 1 | The Fencing Center | 1958 | 2068 | 99.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ASTLE Stephen | 37 | - | U | 31 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 1483 | 2168 | 34.8 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENG QINGTAO | 25 | - | E25 | 22 | San Francisco Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1780 | 2202 | 50.1 | 72% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | CHIEM Karen | 18 | - | D25 | 29 | San Francisco Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | PRAKASH Hari | 14 | - | C24 | 14 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1823 | 1613 | 395.6 | 40% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | KUO Rylan | 13 | - | C24 | 3 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 2167 | 2009 | 199.2 | 42% |
Place 6 of 17 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAGKOPOULOS Pagkratios | 14 | - | U | 9 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1476 | 2500 | 1031.9 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KUO Michael | 8 | - | E23 | 13 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1598 | 1468 | 356.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MA Ryan | 5 | - | D25 | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1625 | 1825 | 186.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PADKI Kürn | 16 | - | U | 16 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 913 | 2012 | 35.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PERALTA Christian | 2 | - | B23 | 2 | Napa Valley Fencing Academy | 1733 | 2047 | 121.3 | 67% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | MENG Fina | 7 | - | D24 | 14 | True Focus Sports Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | MA Ryan | 5 | - | D25 | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1759 | 2500 | 886.5 | 77% |