Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 17 |
| Losses | 18 | 21 | 14 | - | - | 53 |
| Win ratio | 18.2% | 27.6% | 26.3% | - | - | 24.3% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 14 | 17 | 11 | - | - | 42 |
| Pool win ratio | 22.2% | 26.1% | 26.7% | - | - | 25.0% |
| DE victories | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | - | - | 21.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Easy wins % | 25.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | - | - | 29.4% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 75.0% | 37.5% | 60.0% | - | - | 52.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 16.7% | 19.0% | 14.3% | - | - | 17.0% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 29 |
| Big losses % | 66.7% | 42.9% | 57.1% | - | - | 54.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.9% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.4% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 8 |
Place 24 of 29 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Matthew | 10 | - | U | 16 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 609 | 227 | 49.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUARDANA Avery | 1 | 18 | U | 2 | 1073 | 177 | 17.0 | 9% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KU Christopher | 23 | - | U | 26 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | -42 | 160 | 57.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AN Graham | 27 | - | U | 7 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 536 | 218 | 45.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JONES Zane | 20 | - | U | 13 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 638 | 172 | 33.1 | 23% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | AN Graham | 27 | - | U | 7 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 1051 | 1086 | 240.9 | 52% |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KERR Ingrid | 2 | - | U | 3 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KLINE Benjamin | 4 | - | U | 1 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 755 | 413 | 65.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU EN RUI | 9 | - | U | 9 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 54 | 347 | 120.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOCHER Lillian | 11 | - | U | 6 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | LAUX Carter | 8 | - | U | 7 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1191 | 1486 | 400.7 | 64% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KOCHER Grant | 9 | - | U | 9 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 525 | 306 | 153.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DESIDERIO Larisa | 8 | - | U | 10 | Tiger Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YULTCHIEVA CAROLINE | 6 | - | U | 5 | Tiger Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Owen | 5 | - | U | 2 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1059 | 460 | 46.7 | 19% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | KERR Maxwell | 2 | - | U | 1 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | - | - | - | - |
Place 25 of 27 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | SU Carson | 13 | - | U | 10 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 928 | 2500 | 1331.0 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Charles | 4 | 20 | U | 20 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 811 | 1169 | 411.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JONES Zane | 20 | - | U | 18 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 648 | 758 | 242.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Zedong Eric | 5 | 25 | U | 9 | 848 | 515 | 113.3 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LYSHKOUSKI Daniil | 21 | - | U | 13 | V Fencing Club | 741 | 402 | 95.8 | 31% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | SHUKLA Arjoon | 6 | 31 | U | 6 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1508 | 2500 | 1013.8 | 83% |
Place 43 of 70 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Victor | 67 | - | U | 55 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 485 | 597 | 26.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WONG Jacob | 7 | 12 | U | 11 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Olympian Fencing Studio | 997 | 624 | 17.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CONSTANTINE Leonidas | 14 | 33 | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1075 | 606 | 14.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PASQUALE Roman | 54 | - | U | 35 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 953 | 592 | 16.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SAUDEK Felix | 46 | - | U | 69 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 295 | 575 | 18.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHU Zhengrui | 35 | - | U | 27 | Axis Fencing Club | 924 | 594 | 16.3 | 31% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | JOHN Christian | 65 | - | U | 24 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1465 | 1488 | 95.2 | 51% |
Place 121 of 123 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SINGH Ishaan | 110 | - | U | 87 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1558 | 717 | 9.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | THEETHIRA Kevin-Cariappa | 50 | - | U | 49 | Aura Fencing Academy | 718 | 707 | 35.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Aiden | 95 | - | U | 98 | Globus Fencing Academy | 712 | 671 | 33.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG Aegon | 24 | 47 | U | 14 | 1095 | 638 | 16.5 | 23% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Mark | 80 | - | U | 75 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 942 | 622 | 20.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEVY Daniel | 14 | 23 | D25 | 5 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1672 | 601 | 3.6 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | LI Lucas | 26 | 51 | U | 10 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1766 | 1569 | 81.6 | 38% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KO-GALLOWAY Keaton | 9 | - | U | 2 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1261 | 743 | 19.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROSENBLATT Ezra | 4 | - | U | 3 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 840 | 724 | 35.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HENDERSHOT Henry | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1211 | 688 | 17.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHITE Benjamin | 11 | - | U | 7 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 826 | 670 | 46.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WENTZ W. Budd | 8 | - | U | 6 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | MICHELS Logan | 2 | - | U | 9 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1512 | 145.1 | 18% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | KO-GALLOWAY Keaton | 9 | - | U | 2 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1833 | 1657 | 87.4 | 41% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SINGH Param | 3 | - | U | 3 | Ohio Fencing Center | 2327 | 579 | 154.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SIMS Noah | 6 | - | U | 7 | 795 | 734 | 48.9 | 47% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ICKES Grayson | 7 | - | U | 6 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1781 | 783 | 116.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NABOKA Ruslan | 5 | - | U | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 619 | 900 | 69.7 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GHATTAS August | 1 | - | U | 1 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 927 | 830 | 41.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WENTZ W. Budd | 4 | - | U | 5 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 730 | 788 | 45.7 | 53% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | ICKES Grayson | 7 | - | U | 6 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1924 | 1554 | 192.9 | 33% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | GHATTAS August | 1 | - | U | 1 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1145 | 1747 | 235.4 | 79% |
Place 25 of 51 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Derek | 4 | 20 | U | 5 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1239 | 530 | 27.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUX Robert | 50 | - | U | 50 | Nova Fencing Club | 523 | 503 | 77.2 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TOPALOV Michael | 32 | - | U | 33 | North Florida Fencing Club | 674 | 580 | 66.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TIAN Michael | 18 | - | U | 43 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 791 | 514 | 83.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HEILMANN Caleb | 13 | 52 | U | 10 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1355 | 597 | 17.9 | 12% | |
T64
|
V | 10:9 | BECKER Grayson | 35 | - | U | 41 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 1757 | 1265 | 400.3 | 27% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | HEILMANN Caleb | 13 | 52 | U | 10 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2114 | 1665 | 110.9 | 27% |
Place 11 of 14 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Leon | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line | 1152 | 515 | 62.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Russell | 14 | - | U | 1 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1527 | 453 | 22.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Luyang | 3 | - | U | 14 | Miracle Fencing Club | 681 | 431 | 140.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NEPPALLI Daksh | 11 | - | U | 12 | Capital Fencing Academy | 720 | 571 | 130.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TOPALOV Michael | 2 | - | U | 7 | North Florida Fencing Club | 654 | 701 | 111.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GHIM Ethan | 5 | - | U | 2 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 919 | 590 | 59.3 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | SMOOT Ari | 6 | - | U | 6 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1320 | 1627 | 362.2 | 62% |
Place 14 of 15 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ROSENBLATT Ezra | 15 | - | U | 11 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 989 | 2500 | 1283.9 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ATA Kevin | 3 | 23 | U | 1 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1208 | 1216 | 305.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RINALDI Benigno | 4 | 27 | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1357 | 911 | 134.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAAKEH Taim | 10 | - | U | 9 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 472 | 776 | 261.0 | 66% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | LIU Caleb | 6 | 33 | U | 2 | 1764 | 2500 | 873.1 | 76% |