Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 36 | 16 | - | - | - | 52 |
| Losses | 13 | 15 | - | - | - | 28 |
| Win ratio | 73.5% | 51.6% | - | - | - | 65.0% |
| Pool victories | 24 | 12 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Pool losses | 8 | 12 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Pool win ratio | 75.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 64.3% |
| DE victories | 12 | 4 | - | - | - | 16 |
| DE losses | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 70.6% | 57.1% | - | - | - | 66.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 20 | 5 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Easy wins % | 55.6% | 31.2% | - | - | - | 48.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 11.1% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 11.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 7.7% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Big losses % | 46.2% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 42.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Losses | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 26.7% | - | - | - | 14.3% |
| Total | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 19.4% | - | - | - | 7.5% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
Place 1 of 14 Seed 2 Rank 16 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PENG Angeline | 6 | - | U | 7 | 846 | 1058 | 21.7 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YEUNG Stephanie | 3 | 27 | U | 10 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 400 | 1079 | 9.5 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUBAHN Sydney | 11 | - | U | 12 | PDX Fencing | 107 | 1089 | 4.9 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHEN Chloe | 14 | - | U | 6 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 310 | 1094 | 7.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Krista | 7 | - | U | 3 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 536 | 1101 | 51.5 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RODRIGUEZ Nora | 10 | - | U | 13 | PDX Fencing | -143 | 1049 | 2.6 | 96% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | PENG Angeline | 6 | - | U | 7 | 1581 | 1681 | 42.4 | 56% | ||
T4
|
V | 10:4 | LEE Krista | 7 | - | U | 3 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1266 | 1723 | 25.5 | 76% | |
T2
|
V | 10:7 | KOH Ella | 4 | - | U | 2 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1219 | 1749 | 21.5 | 79% |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG Adele | 14 | - | U | 12 | 3438 | 1048 | 0.2 | < 1% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LUBAHN Sydney | 12 | - | U | 15 | PDX Fencing | 129 | 1048 | 6.8 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KOH Ella | 7 | - | U | 7 | Globus Fencing Academy | 404 | 1055 | 11.0 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QIU Abigail | 1 | 8 | D25 | 2 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1281 | 1066 | 23.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WYTCHERLEY Asteria | 13 | - | U | 11 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 588 | 1042 | 15.3 | 77% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | WYTCHERLEY Asteria | 13 | - | U | 11 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1485 | 1660 | 49.3 | 60% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | LEE Krista | 16 | - | U | 5 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1151 | 1709 | 25.1 | 80% | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | ZHOU Carolyn | 2 | 9 | E26 | 1 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 1789 | 1734 | 53.4 | 47% |
Place 6 of 58 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WONG Chelsea | 18 | - | U | 29 | Premier Fencing Academy | 688 | 961 | 26.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHI Maxine | 2 | 13 | E26 | 2 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1530 | 988 | 15.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAKHIANI Inisha | 36 | - | U | 15 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 768 | 972 | 27.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GEORGE McKenzie | 48 | - | U | 43 | Spartak | 380 | 999 | 12.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HARMS Nirvana | 34 | - | U | 47 | The Fencing Center | 1063 | 1012 | 32.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BOLDYREVA Anna | 54 | - | U | 56 | Cardinal Fencing Club | -65 | 1045 | 3.9 | 96% | |
T64
|
V | 15:1 | LIU Catherine | 25 | - | U | 55 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1799 | 1599 | 72.3 | 41% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | CHEN Emma | 44 | - | U | 23 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1040 | 1672 | 30.4 | 83% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | CHEN Chelsea | 8 | 40 | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1620 | 1702 | 68.9 | 55% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | QIU Isla Qiu | 58 | - | U | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1340 | 1771 | 111.1 | 75% |
Place 5 of 19 Seed 4 Rank 16 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VASANATHAN Shivanika Missing ID | 14 | - | U | 12 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Callie | 2 | 6 | U | 1 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 637 | 888 | 64.8 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SEPEHRDAD Delara | 5 | 23 | U | 11 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1006 | 823 | 52.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KUO Aubrey | 8 | - | U | 16 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 982 | 876 | 47.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIE Anna | 19 | - | U | 13 | ORO Fencing Club | 945 | 924 | 37.7 | 49% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | VASANATHAN Shivanika Missing ID | 14 | - | U | 12 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | CHEN Chelsea | 1 | 4 | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1595 | 1708 | 108.9 | 57% |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 5 Rank 14 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Emma | 9 | - | U | 5 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 477 | 704 | 44.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Addison | 2 | 7 | U | 7 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 884 | 749 | 67.6 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEI Chloe | 15 | - | U | 11 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 834 | 817 | 54.2 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ABDELFATTAH Lina | 13 | - | U | 14 | Spartak | 219 | 871 | 17.2 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | WINSLOW Athena | 11 | - | U | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 1429 | 1695 | 90.3 | 64% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | KIM Addison | 2 | 7 | U | 7 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1409 | 1785 | 73.9 | 71% | |
T4
|
D | 0:10 | ZHAO Youyang | 4 | 12 | U | 1 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1522 | 1859 | 151.0 | 69% |
Place 22 of 47 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SARATH Sana | 1 | 1 | B26 | 1 | Frisco Fencing Academy | 1678 | 591 | 13.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUO YUKI | 14 | 49 | U | 12 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1067 | 578 | 46.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RO Manhattan | 16 | 62 | U | 27 | Spartak | 795 | 531 | 118.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHUNG Ava | 43 | - | U | 41 | Golden California Fencing Club (GCFC) | 554 | 650 | 85.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CERVERA Zoe | 28 | - | U | 21 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 859 | 565 | 99.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AN Olivia | 30 | - | U | 42 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 327 | 664 | 39.8 | 70% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | KIM Serena | 18 | - | U | 43 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1544 | 1690 | 158.7 | 58% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | LUC Christabel | 12 | 39 | D26 | 7 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1891 | 1848 | 153.4 | 48% |
Place 67 of 143 Seed 78 Not ranked Rating B26
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MIXON Ivory | 123 | - | D26 | 127 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1353 | 1941 | 50.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MCQUEEN Morgan | 47 | 71 | B25 | 44 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1968 | 1991 | 106.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NEELAM Navya | 6 | 11 | A25 | 21 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 2204 | 2098 | 109.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | FANG Olivia | 136 | - | E26 | 129 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1218 | 2207 | 210.5 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | HERNASA Anna | 37 | 60 | B26 | 97 | Swords Fencing Studio / Irvine Fencing Center (IFC) | 2191 | 1997 | 93.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | LI Allison | 86 | - | C26 | 71 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1602 | 2091 | 113.8 | 78% |
Place 53 of 143 Seed 76 Not ranked Rating B26
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BEATIE Isabella M. | 35 | 100 | B26 | 90 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2005 | 2500 | 765.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHU Riley | 92 | - | B25 | 42 | Denver Fencing Center | 1819 | 1734 | 312.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | VIJAY Vaishnavi | 117 | - | C26 | 110 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1646 | 1422 | 316.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHO Anya | 135 | - | D26 | 124 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1493 | 1738 | 145.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Eden | 51 | 135 | B26 | 108 | New York Fencing Academy | 1901 | 1883 | 166.5 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | LI Caroline | 8 | 42 | A26 | 5 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2231 | 2050 | 109.3 | 40% | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | ZHAN Clare | 53 | 150 | C26 | 85 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1793 | 2500 | 282.1 | 75% | |
T64
|
D | 9:12 | WANG Cecilia | 55 | 157 | C26 | 17 | New York Fencing Academy | 2028 | 2782 | 731.8 | 80% |
Place 63 of 77 Seed 62 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAN yujie | 40 | 122 | U | 32 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 807 | 1484 | 423.2 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CERVERA Zoe | 48 | - | U | 55 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 802 | 1061 | 227.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ASHIKHMINA Agniya | 27 | 54 | U | 16 | Spartak | 1046 | 834 | 108.6 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KU Sophie Grace | 65 | - | U | 26 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1129 | 725 | 71.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHENG Zijuan "Grace" | 4 | 8 | D26 | 21 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1520 | 655 | 26.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BRIMMER Bella | 19 | 41 | U | 15 | Zeta Fencing / Laguna Fencing Center | 1313 | 628 | 36.4 | 15% | |
T128
|
V | 15:6 | SU Stacy | 43 | - | U | 66 | Laguna Fencing Center | 853 | 1813 | 71.4 | 88% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | VUDTHITHAMRONG Vivienne | 2 | 5 | C26 | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 2060 | 1885 | 194.9 | 41% |
Place 7 of 36 Seed 8 Rank 31 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VAN ROY Petra | 29 | - | U | 20 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 179 | 2500 | 21.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Serena | 13 | 53 | U | 16 | Rebel Fencing Club | 664 | 2521 | 50.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KUNIMOTO Zara | 18 | - | U | 25 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | -135 | 2572 | 5.7 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KU Sophie Grace | 3 | 14 | U | 3 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1065 | 2577 | 1197.0 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AN Olivia | 32 | - | U | 32 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 154 | 1380 | 47.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NIP Sienna | 24 | - | U | 24 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 373 | 1428 | 56.8 | 91% | |
T32
|
V | 10:6 | NIP Sienna | 24 | - | U | 24 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1128 | 2500 | 124.7 | 90% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | QIU Isla Qiu | 16 | - | U | 11 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1186 | 2625 | 84.0 | 93% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | JIN Eileen | 2 | 8 | E26 | 2 | Nellya Fencers | 1612 | 2709 | 895.5 | 88% |