Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 20 | 5 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Losses | 14 | 3 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Win ratio | 58.8% | 62.5% | - | - | - | 59.5% |
| Pool victories | 14 | 4 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Pool losses | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Pool win ratio | 58.3% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 60.0% |
| DE victories | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 60.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 58.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Easy wins % | 45.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 20.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 24.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 35.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 29.4% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Big losses % | 7.1% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 17.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 7.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 2.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
Place 15 of 85 Seed 10 Rank 108 Rating C25 Piedmont Fencing Team
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHEN Gloria | 17 | 156 | B26 | 2 | Altius Fencing Academy / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1662 | 1614 | 35.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MONAT Jennifer | 36 | 272 | E26 | 39 | United Fencing Academy | 1518 | 1650 | 37.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAN Catherine | 88 | - | U | 46 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 973 | 1612 | 59.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAIMAN Tabby | 84 | 693 | U | 81 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 400 | 1552 | 2.6 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TEWARI Amaira | 30 | 219 | D26 | 24 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1388 | 1555 | 35.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIN Avery | 43 | 296 | E26 | 60 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1256 | 1519 | 19.2 | 67% | |
T64
|
V | 15:3 | YU Xintong | 47 | 321 | U | 35 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1228 | 2015 | 28.1 | 88% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | MIYOSHI Kylie | 31 | 226 | C26 | 19 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1661 | 2043 | 55.8 | 72% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | CHEN Summer | 65 | 415 | E26 | 7 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1627 | 2099 | 143.4 | 77% |
Place 9 of 49 Seed 37 Rank 434 Rating C25 Piedmont Fencing Team
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MIYOSHI Kylie | 20 | 210 | C26 | 31 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1544 | 1333 | 57.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHU Yunning | 48 | 779 | E26 | 21 | 1533 | 1391 | 49.2 | 41% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Natalie | 24 | 267 | B26 | 34 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1667 | 1440 | 52.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NWODO Naila | 10 | 155 | D26 | 48 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1304 | 1492 | 29.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YANG Hanli | 36 | 434 | C25 | 32 | LA International Fencing | 1610 | 1522 | 40.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHOU Joi | 6 | 133 | C26 | 12 | Socal Fencing Center | 1906 | 1563 | 51.7 | 29% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | DENG Claire | 39 | 478 | C26 | 29 | Spartak | 1795 | 2061 | 93.4 | 65% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | JIN Jada Y | 5 | 131 | C26 | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1993 | 2154 | 139.0 | 59% |
Place 32 of 95 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating C25 Piedmont Fencing Team
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BASTUNAS Marissa | 53 | - | U | 75 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 626 | 1740 | 178.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHAN Mila | 5 | 30 | B26 | 1 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1951 | 1562 | 33.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FENG Sophia | 62 | - | U | 74 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 756 | 1528 | 15.0 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | FAN Lauren | 34 | 173 | E26 | 35 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 864 | 1543 | 108.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Madeleine | 82 | - | U | 55 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 586 | 1434 | 113.7 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUO Olivia | 81 | - | U | 57 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 553 | 1321 | 12.2 | 89% | |
T128
|
V | 15:14 | BANDZELADZE Emma | 83 | - | U | 76 | Socal Fencing Center | 1339 | 2069 | 84.7 | 83% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | NEUMANN Erika | 2 | 23 | B26 | 33 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2080 | 2154 | 183.5 | 54% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | WANG Doreen | 24 | 102 | C26 | 15 | LA International Fencing | 1790 | 2337 | 276.1 | 78% |
Place 27 of 60 Seed 44 Rank 457 Rating C25 Piedmont Fencing Team
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LENK Sophie | 14 | 186 | C25 | 6 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2169 | 1901 | 89.5 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PAN Samantha | 47 | 472 | E26 | 25 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1282 | 1812 | 52.2 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHANG Lydia | 43 | 457 | C25 | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1821 | 1864 | 108.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAM Dorris Y | 56 | 719 | E26 | 30 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1099 | 1756 | 174.5 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIM Kensie | 31 | 335 | D26 | 58 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1322 | 1581 | 56.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VILLARAMA Kara | 5 | 150 | B26 | 3 | Elite Fencing Club | 1939 | 1637 | 103.0 | 32% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | WANG Ellen | 30 | 319 | E26 | 39 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1090 | 2393 | 53.9 | 94% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | LI Alice | 4 | 148 | B26 | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2222 | 2447 | 378.6 | 61% |
Place 91 of 272 Seed 133 Not ranked Rating C25 Epic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GONG Hai | 109 | - | B26 | 16 | 1898 | 2500 | 315.4 | 72% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PEVZNER Nicole | 29 | 31 | A24 | 33 | V Fencing Club | 2302 | 2815 | 615.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DESERANNO Seren | 189 | - | D25 | 160 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1487 | 2200 | 111.6 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Joanna | 212 | - | E26 | 231 | Orlando Fencing Academy | 944 | 2312 | 646.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OTTAVIANO Maris | 268 | - | U | 243 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1024 | 1665 | 68.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MIYASHIRO Katelyn | 52 | 54 | C26 | 124 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1834 | 1733 | 168.0 | 44% | |
T256
|
V | 15:12 | SHUTZER Lily | 196 | - | D24 | 169 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1511 | 2500 | 203.8 | 83% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | WANG YiXi | 9 | 10 | A26 | 38 | Star Fencing Academy | 3084 | 2704 | 310.4 | 34% |