Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Losses | 64 | - | - | - | - | 64 |
| Win ratio | 14.7% | - | - | - | - | 14.7% |
| Pool victories | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 |
| Pool losses | 53 | - | - | - | - | 53 |
| Pool win ratio | 13.1% | - | - | - | - | 13.1% |
| DE victories | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 21.4% | - | - | - | - | 21.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Easy wins % | 9.1% | - | - | - | - | 9.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | 27.3% | - | - | - | - | 27.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 10.9% | - | - | - | - | 10.9% |
| Big losses† | 31 | - | - | - | - | 31 |
| Big losses % | 48.4% | - | - | - | - | 48.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
Place 60 of 77 Seed 65 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BRIMMER Bella | 58 | - | U | 30 | Zeta Fencing / Laguna Fencing Center | 1316 | 582 | 8.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HU Ashley | 28 | - | C26 | 22 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1509 | 574 | 4.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Hyunbi | 50 | - | E26 | 51 | Golden California Fencing Club (GCFC) | 1314 | 569 | 7.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUNG Isabella | 18 | 91 | D25 | 61 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1593 | 561 | 74.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KU Alathea-Joy | 4 | 37 | B25 | 19 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1955 | 635 | 1.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JUNG Sienna | 42 | - | D26 | 34 | Spartak | 1454 | 634 | 6.0 | 9% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | GONG suri | 73 | - | U | 69 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1847 | 915 | 258.7 | 8% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | NGUYEN Summer | 33 | - | C25 | 5 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1922 | 1174 | 28.6 | 13% |
Place 71 of 75 Seed 71 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHENG Zijuan "Grace" | 41 | - | D26 | 52 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1522 | 608 | 5.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JEFFORDS Sophia | 49 | - | D25 | 43 | South Bay Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club | 1748 | 603 | 2.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU kai yin aria | 4 | 66 | A26 | 8 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 2182 | 600 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAUREYNS Ainsley | 26 | - | C26 | 20 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1641 | 599 | 3.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Grace M. | 60 | - | E25 | 44 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1169 | 595 | 11.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BORTAI Eliza | 19 | 168 | C25 | 13 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1840 | 584 | 1.8 | 2% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | ZHAI AMY | 36 | - | C25 | 58 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2078 | 929 | 14.3 | 4% |
Place 72 of 91 Seed 70 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAN yujie | 60 | - | U | 75 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 832 | 633 | 45.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FERRIS Madeline | 9 | 55 | B25 | 40 | PDX Fencing | 1739 | 678 | 4.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OH Chloe | 37 | 168 | C25 | 21 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1326 | 674 | 11.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SAYONE Liliana | 85 | - | U | 74 | Spartak | 717 | 663 | 31.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TAN Angela | 18 | 84 | D26 | 29 | Laguna Fencing Center | 1172 | 632 | 13.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAEK Aileen | 31 | 141 | E26 | 34 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1273 | 618 | 10.4 | 14% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | TANG Esther | 64 | - | U | 59 | PDX Fencing | 1561 | 985 | 55.9 | 20% |
Place 17 of 26 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CUI Andrea | 15 | - | U | 13 | Laguna Fencing Center | 835 | 461 | 68.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUERVILLE Angelique | 11 | - | U | 8 | LA International Fencing | 1042 | 529 | 18.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Jadyn | 6 | 194 | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1285 | 511 | 88.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUC Madisyn | 25 | - | U | 24 | Premier Fencing Academy | 641 | 599 | 40.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SENGUPTA Jia | 3 | 78 | C25 | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1559 | 639 | 6.5 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | CHU Lauren | 13 | - | U | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1283 | 1095 | 110.3 | 40% |
Place 12 of 21 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Kaylee | 8 | - | U | 13 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 438 | 184 | 79.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Rongxuan | 20 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1329 | 263 | 7.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NGUYEN Amelia | 16 | - | U | 21 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 829 | 256 | 99.1 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZOFFEL Gabriela | 11 | - | U | 14 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1179 | 355 | 11.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MORINAGA Mirai | 5 | - | E25 | 10 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1294 | 343 | 120.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAUREYNS Ainsley | 2 | - | C26 | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1686 | 464 | 3.4 | 3% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | NGUYEN Amelia | 16 | - | U | 21 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1054 | 1006 | 204.3 | 48% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | WANG Makayla | 14 | - | U | 7 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1515 | 1210 | 114.6 | 33% |
Place 126 of 129 Seed 105 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Elaine | 29 | - | C25 | 57 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1932 | 249 | 1.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TENG Christine Renmei | 10 | - | C26 | 26 | Spartak | 1872 | 248 | 1.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROSTHOLDER Hannah | 48 | - | D26 | 21 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 1466 | 247 | 5.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CONVERSO-PARSONS Maia | 67 | - | D25 | 99 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Philadelphia Fencers Club | 1200 | 241 | 11.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAFAGNA Sofia | 87 | - | E25 | 33 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1579 | 230 | 3.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUPTA Kanak | 124 | - | U | 114 | Frisco Fencing Academy | 512 | 226 | 42.1 | 33% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | YU Skylar | 21 | - | C25 | 9 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1994 | 1065 | 58.7 | 11% |
Place 206 of 223 Seed 204 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FRANK Isabella | 129 | - | E26 | 134 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1053 | 370 | 28.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Ashley | 70 | 105 | C24 | 110 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1661 | 342 | 5.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOSHAROVA Natalia | 192 | - | U | 190 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 455 | 337 | 66.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Harper | 138 | - | E25 | 118 | 1081 | 271 | 18.0 | 10% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LONG Chloe | 62 | 93 | C25 | 12 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1670 | 253 | 3.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GONG Joy | 5 | 11 | A26 | 22 | Zeta Fencing | 2151 | 250 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
T256
|
D | 2:15 | LAUREYNS Ainsley | 34 | 54 | C26 | 30 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2027 | 1139 | 74.6 | 13% |
Place 72 of 79 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DUDNICK Caitlin | 33 | - | U | 37 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 1274 | 570 | 37.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Amelia | 40 | - | U | 38 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 757 | 532 | 77.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Lydia | 57 | - | U | 60 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 638 | 455 | 68.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HWANG Sophie | 16 | 119 | D25 | 7 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1642 | 387 | 7.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHENG Zijuan "Grace" | 9 | 81 | D25 | 15 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1523 | 380 | 9.5 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | VIGNEUX Nolwenn | 21 | 136 | U | 56 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1317 | 1584 | 445.0 | 62% |
Place 17 of 19 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GO Noa | 15 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 730 | 1768 | 652.6 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ARVIND Heera | 11 | - | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1015 | 1116 | 231.2 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZOFFEL Gabriela | 5 | 156 | U | 8 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1210 | 884 | 110.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CONG Catherine | 2 | 105 | E25 | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1180 | 774 | 84.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Renee | 8 | - | U | 12 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 746 | 689 | 119.5 | 47% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | WOO Sophia | 14 | - | U | 16 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1496 | 2500 | 915.8 | 82% |
Place 18 of 18 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VENKATRAMAN Sushil | 11 | - | U | 13 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Ryan | 5 | - | D25 | 3 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | UYANIK Muhammet | 8 | - | E25 | 10 | San Francisco Sabre School / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HO Alden | 15 | - | U | 8 | Premier Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KER Grace | 2 | - | A24 | 5 | Stanford University NCAA | 2702 | 1914 | 145.5 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | CHAN austin | 14 | - | U | 15 | - | - | - | - |
Place 16 of 17 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U The Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | UYANIK Muhammet | 11 | - | E24 | 5 | San Francisco Sabre School / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TSENG Cooper | 8 | - | E25 | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Wei | 14 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIONG Haojiao | 2 | - | A24 | 12 | The Fencing Center / Cardinal Fencing Club | 2394 | 2500 | 586.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ANUMULA Aryan | 5 | - | D25 | 1 | The Fencing Center / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | MARTINEZ Mario D. | 12 | - | E23 | 17 | Cardinal Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | MILGRAM Nathan | 7 | - | D25 | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |