Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 20 | 15 | - | - | - | 35 |
| Losses | 14 | 16 | - | - | - | 30 |
| Win ratio | 58.8% | 48.4% | - | - | - | 53.8% |
| Pool victories | 15 | 12 | - | - | - | 27 |
| Pool losses | 10 | 12 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Pool win ratio | 60.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 55.1% |
| DE victories | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE losses | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 55.6% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 9 | 10 | - | - | - | 19 |
| Easy wins % | 45.0% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 54.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 10.0% | 13.3% | - | - | - | 11.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 14.3% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Big losses† | 7 | 9 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 56.2% | - | - | - | 53.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
Place 7 of 34 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEOU Eliana | 14 | - | U | 9 | Manhattan Fencing of Waldwick | 578 | 686 | 26.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIM Jordyn | 7 | 16 | U | 19 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 549 | 660 | 19.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BARAKH Sophia | 31 | - | U | 23 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 832 | 679 | 26.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAO Stella | 26 | - | U | 27 | Zeta Fencing | 1301 | 706 | 28.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MADDISON Emily | 4 | 14 | U | 10 | Z1 Fencing Club | 366 | 734 | 12.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FRIGERI Isabella | 29 | - | U | 32 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Connecticut) | 547 | 746 | 15.2 | 62% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | ZHAO Stella | 26 | - | U | 27 | Zeta Fencing | 2500 | 1407 | 84.5 | 15% | |
T16
|
V | 10:9 | SIYAM Sofia | 9 | 34 | U | 11 | International Fencing Club | 1425 | 1492 | 60.8 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | ZHANG Annalyn | 1 | 1 | U | 1 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1663 | 1552 | 54.5 | 43% |
Place 60 of 91 Seed 64 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIM Jordyn | 78 | - | U | 55 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 543 | 800 | 36.6 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HAXHIJA luna | 69 | - | U | 91 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 2 | 763 | 7.0 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BHARDWAJ Sara | 33 | - | U | 26 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 729 | 770 | 27.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAO Anita | 20 | 71 | U | 36 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1007 | 743 | 17.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KRISHNAN Anu | 59 | - | U | 38 | Aura Fencing Academy | 645 | 726 | 27.0 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Rachel | 7 | 23 | U | 11 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1102 | 699 | 12.8 | 25% | |
T128
|
V | 15:9 | GIANNINI Isabella | 29 | - | U | 69 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 715 | 1413 | 26.2 | 84% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | MENON Maya | 6 | 22 | E26 | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1988 | 1440 | 32.4 | 20% |
Place 3 of 9 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Evangeline Bomee | 6 | - | U | 9 | Boston Fencing Club | 270 | 821 | 14.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MADDISON Emily | 8 | - | U | 6 | Z1 Fencing Club | 336 | 835 | 15.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Audrey R | 7 | - | U | 7 | Zeta Fencing | 628 | 850 | 21.6 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JADHAV Ria | 9 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 316 | 871 | 12.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Ellie | 1 | 9 | U | 1 | Zeta Fencing | 804 | 884 | 34.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIYAM Sofia | 4 | 18 | U | 3 | International Fencing Club | 490 | 850 | 44.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TANG Julia | 3 | 16 | U | 5 | Aura Fencing Academy | 600 | 805 | 21.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUBANOVA Aleksandra | 2 | 10 | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 854 | 827 | 26.8 | 48% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | MADDISON Emily | 8 | - | U | 6 | Z1 Fencing Club | 947 | 1446 | 44.3 | 77% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | ZHANG Ellie | 1 | 9 | U | 1 | Zeta Fencing | 1574 | 1490 | 76.7 | 45% |
Place 7 of 23 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BHALLA Emma | 7 | - | U | 21 | International Fencing Club | 179 | 708 | 17.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZONG Irena | 10 | - | U | 13 | Zeta Fencing | 830 | 725 | 44.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KRITZ Sofia | 20 | - | U | 16 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 732 | 770 | 35.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MENON Maya | 2 | 18 | E26 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1462 | 806 | 12.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KRISHNAN Anu | 13 | - | U | 15 | Aura Fencing Academy | 590 | 794 | 26.5 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | NG Agnes | 6 | - | U | 12 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1127 | 1505 | 68.7 | 71% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | DEMATTEIS Katarina | 12 | - | U | 3 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 1383 | 1574 | 128.1 | 61% |
Place 10 of 20 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEOU Eliana | 18 | - | U | 14 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 574 | 670 | 46.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BHALLA Emma | 6 | - | U | 11 | International Fencing Club | 116 | 716 | 18.7 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MENON Maya | 1 | 3 | U | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1377 | 735 | 16.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JI Keren | 7 | - | U | 8 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 631 | 718 | 50.8 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GAZZOLA Viola | 17 | - | U | 17 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 445 | 668 | 31.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MURTHI Lasya | 11 | - | U | 19 | Zeta Fencing | -159 | 699 | 9.0 | 91% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | EDUSA Nayelli | 9 | - | U | 7 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1211 | 1713 | 208.2 | 76% |
Place 47 of 52 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MEINING CHLOE | 17 | 121 | U | 17 | 1145 | 886 | 53.8 | 34% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOSHAROVA Natalia | 33 | - | U | 15 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 440 | 832 | 108.0 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PURITZ Morgan | 16 | 117 | U | 27 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 649 | 724 | 70.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GAZZOLA Viola | 27 | - | U | 52 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 711 | 653 | 59.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OSMINKINA-JONES Kai | 1 | 1 | C26 | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2009 | 713 | 3.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FENG chloe | 49 | - | U | 24 | Allegro Fencing Center / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 956 | 709 | 39.1 | 35% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | ONG Katherine | 13 | 96 | U | 19 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1624 | 1946 | 232.4 | 67% |
Place 6 of 42 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TANG Julia | 32 | - | U | 22 | Aura Fencing Academy | 223 | 1036 | 40.2 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BIVIJI Rania | 20 | - | U | 23 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 733 | 1076 | 185.3 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Colette | 5 | - | U | 33 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 318 | 891 | 47.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOI Emelie | 28 | - | U | 35 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 430 | 938 | 48.7 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AVDEEV Katherine | 38 | - | U | 13 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 515 | 987 | 152.8 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MADDISON Emily | 17 | - | U | 26 | Z1 Fencing Club | 499 | 834 | 51.3 | 69% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | LIM Jordyn | 26 | - | U | 24 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1263 | 1932 | 129.5 | 78% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | KANG Hanna | 35 | - | U | 12 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1578 | 2061 | 139.4 | 73% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | LAMTAN Trinity | 2 | 11 | U | 3 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2018 | 2201 | 255.0 | 60% |
Place 30 of 67 Seed 61 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Jing | 38 | - | U | 16 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 738 | 2500 | 64.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GERSON Lilly | 18 | - | U | 26 | The Line Fencing Academy | 1164 | 2564 | 1155.2 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MALUKI Nia | 3 | 44 | E25 | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1411 | 1409 | 288.9 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FENG chloe | 41 | - | U | 36 | Allegro Fencing Center / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 999 | 1120 | 248.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PUR-RASHID Kiva | 57 | - | U | 29 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 589 | 871 | 123.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SAXON-MEREDITH Veronica | 23 | - | U | 66 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 146 | 995 | 41.3 | 88% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | BIVIJI Rania | 22 | - | U | 36 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1340 | 2500 | 165.2 | 87% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | DANIELS Jordanna | 1 | 21 | U | 2 | Allegro Fencing Center / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2017 | 2665 | 733.4 | 75% |