Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 13 | - | - | - | - | 13 |
| Losses | 30 | - | - | - | - | 30 |
| Win ratio | 30.2% | - | - | - | - | 30.2% |
| Pool victories | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Pool losses | 24 | - | - | - | - | 24 |
| Pool win ratio | 31.4% | - | - | - | - | 31.4% |
| DE victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | - | - | - | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | 30.8% | - | - | - | - | 30.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 15.4% | - | - | - | - | 15.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | 6.7% | - | - | - | - | 6.7% |
| Big losses† | 17 | - | - | - | - | 17 |
| Big losses % | 56.7% | - | - | - | - | 56.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Place 73 of 115 Seed 106 Not ranked Rating U Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Leo | 1 | 19 | C26 | 10 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1623 | 441 | 2.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG James | 37 | 132 | U | 42 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1334 | 438 | 6.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ERPELDING Ryan | 36 | 132 | E26 | 8 | PDX Fencing | 1219 | 432 | 73.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DOUGLAS Milo | 68 | - | U | 95 | Cardinal Fencing Club | -28 | 505 | 13.5 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TONG Evan | 38 | 136 | U | 77 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 1118 | 519 | 11.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 102 | - | U | 102 | The Fencing Center | 450 | 507 | 28.2 | 54% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | ZHAN XinHao | 59 | - | U | 56 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 910 | 1032 | 118.9 | 57% |
Place 27 of 77 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BROWN Eli | 74 | - | U | 48 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 624 | 226 | 25.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SEVERT David | 19 | 54 | U | 31 | ORO Fencing Club | 796 | 201 | 81.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Brian | 41 | - | U | 51 | Maximum Fencing Club | 611 | 282 | 58.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Alexander | 23 | 84 | U | 21 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 929 | 340 | 14.8 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ERPELDING Ryan | 4 | 12 | E26 | 14 | PDX Fencing | 1226 | 326 | 89.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OSTERGREN Dade | 63 | - | U | 77 | Sacramento Saber Fencing LLC | 279 | 415 | 26.4 | 58% | |
T64
|
V | 15:5 | LIU Jonathan | 54 | - | U | 37 | 1737 | 893 | 190.8 | 18% | ||
T32
|
D | 5:15 | PARK Jayden | 10 | 25 | U | 10 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1689 | 1084 | 51.6 | 19% |
Place 72 of 73 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Jayden | 46 | - | U | 41 | Laguna Fencing Center | 572 | 385 | 44.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIAO Lawrence | 42 | - | U | 51 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 904 | 340 | 22.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HADFIELD Gavin | 65 | - | U | 28 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 406 | 318 | 46.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GALANG Aiden | 18 | 44 | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 1237 | 272 | 8.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HWANG Leo | 58 | - | U | 55 | Premier Fencing Academy | 543 | 264 | 32.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHUNG Evan | 5 | 7 | E26 | 17 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1275 | 232 | 6.0 | 5% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 27 | - | U | 58 | The Fencing Center | 886 | 1101 | 207.5 | 62% |
Place 87 of 103 Seed 75 Not ranked Rating U Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUNG Nathan | 71 | - | U | 41 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1134 | 412 | 22.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Gavin | 13 | 51 | D25 | 6 | ORO Fencing Club / Cali Fencing | 1314 | 390 | 13.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GHIM Ethan | 91 | - | U | 72 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1085 | 377 | 21.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Kyle | 18 | 71 | E26 | 44 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1334 | 356 | 10.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JUNG Diego | 73 | - | U | 103 | Laguna Fencing Center | 169 | 345 | 49.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TABANCAY Cole | 42 | - | E26 | 35 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1365 | 395 | 9.7 | 6% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | GU Dean | 22 | 88 | E26 | 31 | 1509 | 1247 | 146.1 | 36% |
Place 10 of 27 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAM Dylan | 6 | - | U | 3 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 686 | 199 | 60.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RAMESH Prathith Sai | 11 | - | U | 27 | Sol Fencing Academy | 871 | 139 | 150.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG YUHAO | 21 | - | U | 15 | Laguna Fencing Center | 415 | 290 | 113.4 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Ethan | 18 | - | U | 20 | Cali Fencing | 499 | 403 | 77.0 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JUNG Henry | 23 | - | U | 11 | Spartak | 420 | 326 | 86.2 | 44% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | MANCINI Charles | 5 | - | U | 24 | Laguna Fencing Center | 1010 | 1267 | 223.1 | 61% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | JIANG Hardy | 25 | - | U | 7 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1508 | 1490 | 243.0 | 49% |
Place 69 of 74 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIA Andrew | 21 | - | U | 32 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 780 | 2500 | 1396.4 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG James | 3 | 7 | U | 2 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1310 | 1104 | 241.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PAN Wesley | 71 | - | U | 44 | 520 | 862 | 321.4 | 67% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NIMMAGADDA Adhish | 40 | - | U | 39 | Cali Fencing | 559 | 541 | 172.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAM Dylan | 63 | - | U | 37 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 683 | 368 | 100.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VAN CLEVE Isaac | 47 | - | U | 28 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 746 | 267 | 68.0 | 24% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | WU Aiden | 61 | - | U | 60 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1064 | 2500 | 1233.4 | 92% |