Wasatch Fencing

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Christensen, Parker Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 31 2022-11-05
Carrier, Gabriel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 51 2022-11-05
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 6 A22 2022-11-06
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 47 2022-11-06
Carrier, Meredith Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 21 2022-11-04
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 2 C22 2022-11-05
Christian, Lyn Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 5 E22 2022-11-05
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 3 C22 2022-11-06
Gan, Shelby Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 65 2022-11-06
Gan, Shelby Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 28 2022-11-04
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 2 2022-11-04

SYC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 11 2022-10-17
Gan, Shelby Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 24 2022-10-17
Little, Alex Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 53 2022-10-17
Talbot, Jett Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) 39 2022-10-15
Gan, Shelby Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 22 2022-10-16
Talbot, Jett Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 16 2022-10-16
Gan, Shelby Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 20 2022-10-16

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 21 2022-10-08
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 24 2022-10-08
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 105 2022-10-09
Carrier, Gabriel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 94 2022-10-10
Christensen, Parker Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 238 2022-10-10

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 37 2022-08-27
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 7 2022-08-28
Carrier, Meredith Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 22 2022-08-28
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 16 B22 2022-08-27
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 22 2022-08-27
Gan, Shelby Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 38 2022-08-27
Gan, Shelby Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 37 2022-08-27
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 12 2022-08-28
Gan, Shelby Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 37 2022-08-28

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 175 2022-07-02
Carrier, Meredith Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 177 2022-07-03
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 99 2022-07-04
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 264 2022-07-04
Gravis, Martin Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 13 2022-07-05
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 62 2022-07-05
Carrier, Gabriel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 30 2022-07-05
Christensen, Parker Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 105 2022-07-05
Gravis, Martin Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 20 2022-07-06
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 20 2022-07-06
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 31 2022-07-07
Christensen, Parker Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 51 2022-07-07
Carrier, Gabriel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 96 2022-07-07
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 9 2022-07-08
Christensen, Parker Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 27 2022-07-09
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 22 2022-07-09
Gan, Shelby Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 99 2022-07-11

ROC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nollner, Jennifer Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 13 2022-05-06
Carrier, Gabriel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 5 2022-05-07
Christensen, Parker Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 11 2022-05-07
Merriam, Isaiah Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 16 2022-05-07
Gravis, Martin Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 39 2022-05-07
DeLisle, Jonas Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 11 2022-05-07
DeLisle, Jonas Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF) 20 2022-05-08
Carrier, Gabriel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 1 2022-05-08
Christensen, Parker Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 3 2022-05-08
Merriam, Isaiah Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 14 2022-05-08
Gravis, Martin Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 26 2022-05-08
Nollner, Jennifer Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 2 2022-05-08

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 156 2022-04-21
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 202 2022-04-21
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 112 2022-04-22
Carrier, Gabriel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 9 2022-04-23
Christensen, Parker Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 112 2022-04-23
Carrier, Gabriel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 112 2022-04-24

Wasatch Fencing Spring RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Whitesides, Ella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 3 2022-04-09
Carrier, Meredith Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 3 2022-04-09
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 1 2022-04-09
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 3 2022-04-09
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 1 2022-04-09
Whitesides, Abigail Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 2 2022-04-09
Ferguson, Aliya Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 6 2022-04-09
Gan, Shelby Youth 12 Mixed Saber (Y12XS) 3 2022-04-09
Ferguson, Aliya Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 1 2022-04-09
Whitesides, Abigail Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 2 2022-04-09
Paddock, Hannah Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 5 2022-04-09
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 2 2022-04-09
Beck, Maxwell Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 1 2022-04-09
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 1 2022-04-09
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 1 2022-04-09
Hirst, Devin Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 7 2022-04-09
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF) 3 E22 2022-04-10
Whitesides, Ella Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 2 2022-04-10
Whitesides, Abigail Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 3 2022-04-10
Beck, Maxwell Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 5 2022-04-10
Amin, Eli Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF) 6 2022-04-10
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 1 2022-04-10
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 2 2022-04-10
Whitesides, Abigail Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 2 2022-04-10

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2022-03-04
Gravis, Martin Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 14 2022-03-04
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 54 2022-03-04
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 42 2022-03-05
Gravis, Martin Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 27 2022-03-06

Junior Olympic Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ferguson, Aliya Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 164 2022-02-18
Christensen, Parker Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 69 2022-02-18
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 191 2022-02-18
Ferguson, Jason Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 211 2022-02-18
Whitesides, Abigail Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 153 2022-02-19
Ferguson, Aliya Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 177 2022-02-19
Ferguson, Aliya Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 150 2022-02-20
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 59 2022-02-20
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 172 2022-02-20
Ferguson, Jason Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 281 2022-02-20
Whitesides, Abigail Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 77 2022-02-21
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 148 2022-02-21

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gravis, Martin Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME) 18 2022-01-10
Gravis, Martin Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 10 2022-01-08
Carrier, Gabriel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 186 2022-01-09
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 104 2022-01-08

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 98 2021-12-09
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 93 2021-12-09
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 208 2021-12-10
Carrier, Gabriel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 179 2021-12-12

RYC/RJC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 1 2021-11-06
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 2 2021-11-06
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 3 2021-11-06
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 1 2021-11-06

BladeRunner ROC RJC Reg

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 24 2021-11-06
Whitesides, Ella Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 16 2021-11-07
Whitesides, Abigail Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 27 2021-11-07

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 8 2021-10-29
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 84 2021-10-30
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 158 2021-10-31
Carrier, Gabriel Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 161 2021-11-01
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 81 2021-11-01

RJCC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 3 2021-09-18
Christensen, Parker Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 18 2021-09-18
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 12 2021-09-18
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 5 2021-09-19
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 27 2021-09-19
Whitesides, Abigail Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 7 2021-09-19
Whitesides, Ella Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 3 2021-09-19

Veteran National Championships & Vet Open NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gravis, Martin Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 21 2021-08-27
Gravis, Martin Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) 34 2021-08-28

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 81 2021-07-23
Ferguson, Aliya Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 72 2021-07-24
Whitesides, Abigail Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 78 2021-07-24
Whitesides, Ella Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF) 113 2021-07-24
Whitesides, Ella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 118 2021-07-25
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 128 2021-07-25
Whitesides, Abigail Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 115 2021-07-22
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 60 2021-07-22
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 210 2021-07-22
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 100 2021-07-24
Ferguson, Jason Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 134 2021-07-24
Christensen, Parker Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 141 2021-07-24

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stewart, Tatijana Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 65 2021-07-03
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 130 2021-07-04
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 147 2021-07-05
Nollner, Jennifer Veteran 50-59 Women’s Epee (V50WE) 15 2021-07-06
Christian, Lyn Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 13 2021-07-06
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 121 2021-07-08
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 34 2021-07-09
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 79 2021-07-10
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 115 2021-07-11
Nollner, Jennifer Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 123 2021-07-11
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 16 2021-07-12
Nollner, Jennifer Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE) 72 2021-07-12
Kofroth, Zachary Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 98 2021-07-03
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 184 2021-07-03
Christensen, Parker Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 222 2021-07-03
Kofroth, Zachary Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 167 2021-07-04
Gravis, Martin Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 27 2021-07-06
Kofroth, Zachary Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 30 2021-07-06
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 283 2021-07-06
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 298 2021-07-06
Gravis, Martin Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME) DNF 2021-07-07
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 17 2021-07-07
Carrier, Gabriel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 41 2021-07-11
Christensen, Parker Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 144 2021-07-11
Carrier, Gabriel Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 36 2021-07-12
Christensen, Parker Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME) 92 2021-07-12

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 6 2021-06-11
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 18 2021-06-11
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 11 2021-06-12
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 9 2021-06-12

June NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stewart, Tatijana Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) 63 2021-06-06

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Whitesides, Ella Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF) 43 2021-05-29
Christensen, Parker Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 68 2021-05-30
Christensen, Parker Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF) 74 2021-05-31
Whitesides, Abigail Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 44 2021-05-30
Christensen, Parker Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 85 2021-05-29
Whitesides, Scott Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 19 2021-05-29
Christensen, Parker Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 47 2021-05-30
Whitesides, Ella Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF) 27 2021-05-29
Christensen, Parker Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF) 44 2021-05-31

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 21 2021-05-28
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 11 2021-05-29
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 11 2021-05-30
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2021-05-30

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 48 2021-05-06
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 108 2021-05-07
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 98 2021-05-08

April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 74 2021-04-16
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 45 2021-04-16
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 27 2021-04-17

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 17 2021-04-09
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 3 2021-04-09
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 3 E21 2021-04-11
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 10 D21 2021-04-10
Carrier, Gabriel Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 20 2021-04-11
Carrier, Gabriel Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) 5 2021-04-09
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 6 2021-04-11
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 14 2021-04-11
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 26 2021-04-10
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 24 2021-04-09

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 20 2021-03-27
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 23 2021-03-28

ROC of the Rockies | D1A, DV2 & VET - Reg Opens 2/19

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) 7 2021-03-13
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE) 5 2021-03-12
McDonald, Gabriel Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 1 B21 2021-03-13

2nd Annual Vegas RYC and RJC - Epee Only Reg Opens 2/11

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Carrier, Gabriel Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 3 2021-03-05
Carrier, Meredith Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 21 2021-03-05
Carrier, Gabriel Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 25 2021-03-06
Carrier, Meredith Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 7 2021-03-06
Rainey, Zoe-Andrea Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 15 2021-03-07