Nazlymov Fencing Foundation

Perseus RYC/RJCC +Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 48 2024-05-12
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 46 2024-05-11
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 49 2024-05-11
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 16 2024-05-12

Mission SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 3 2024-05-03
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 13 2024-05-03
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 25 2024-05-03
Tak, Kion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 27 2024-05-03
Tak, Sion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 29 2024-05-03
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 16 2024-05-03
Perrin, Leo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 20 2024-05-04
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 67 2024-05-04
Chang, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 87 2024-05-04
Lawlor, Ryan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 103 2024-05-04
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 6 2024-05-05
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 10 2024-05-05
Takebe, Ren Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 24 2024-05-05
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 42 2024-05-05
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 50 2024-05-05
Lee, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 57 2024-05-05
Lawlor, Ryan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 75 2024-05-05
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 22 2024-05-05
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 25 2024-05-05
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 54 2024-05-05
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 56 2024-05-05

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 11 2024-04-26
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 12 2024-04-26
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 13 2024-04-25
Malnati, Donald Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 2 2024-04-26
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 6 2024-04-26
Malnati, Donald Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 26 2024-04-27
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 44 2024-04-27
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 11 2024-04-25
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 15 2024-04-25
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 19 2024-04-25
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 35 2024-04-25
Yan, William Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 71 2024-04-25
Hotha, Nikhil Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 119 2024-04-25
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 42 2024-04-26
Boynton, Ainsley Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 77 2024-04-26
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 34 2024-04-28
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 91 2024-04-28
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 18 2024-04-27
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 45 2024-04-27
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 57 2024-04-27
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 133 2024-04-27
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 143 2024-04-27
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 171 2024-04-27

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC& NON-REGIONAL VET

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Levy, Rafa Youth 8 Mixed Saber (Y8XS) 2 2024-04-20
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 3 E24 2024-04-20
Breuer, Daniel Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 7 2024-04-20
Davidova, Kira Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 5 2024-04-21
Lee, Alyson Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 7 2024-04-21
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 11 2024-04-21
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 2 2024-04-20
Chang, Norah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 6 2024-04-20
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 9 2024-04-20
Sevastopulo, Sahra Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 10 2024-04-20
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 12 2024-04-20
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 13 2024-04-20
Perrin, Leo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 18 2024-04-20
Takebe, Ren Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 25 2024-04-20
Chang, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 33 2024-04-20
Lawlor, Ryan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 38 2024-04-20
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 1 2024-04-21
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 9 2024-04-21
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 12 2024-04-21
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 5 2024-04-21
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 6 2024-04-21
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 12 2024-04-21
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 14 2024-04-21
Takebe, Ren Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 15 2024-04-21
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 18 2024-04-21
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 20 2024-04-21
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 23 2024-04-21
Lawlor, Ryan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 24 2024-04-21
Petacchi, Leonardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 31 2024-04-21
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 2 2024-04-20
Ahluwalia, Vera Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 9 2024-04-20
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 1 2024-04-20
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 2 2024-04-20
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 6 2024-04-20
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2024-04-20
Levy, Rafa Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 15 2024-04-20
Tak, Sion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 16 2024-04-20
Tak, Kion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 19 2024-04-20
Kassaye, Abi Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 21 2024-04-20
Petacchi, Lorena Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 3 2024-04-21
Yi, Victoria Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 5 2024-04-21
Cao, Amanda Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 11 2024-04-21

Cherry Blossom ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yan, William Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 1 B24 2024-04-13
Hotha, Nikhil Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 3 2024-04-13
Filatov, Aleksandr Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 16 2024-04-13
Jones, Graham Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 20 2024-04-13
Baker, Keith Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 37 2024-04-13
Rehm, Liam Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 46 2024-04-13
Elder, John Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 47 2024-04-13
Mills, Henry Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 52 2024-04-13
Kolmykova, Aleksandra Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 3 C24 2024-04-14
Cao, Sophie Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 6 D24 2024-04-14
Davidova, Kira Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 7 D24 2024-04-14
Lee, Alyson Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 13 2024-04-14
Sevastopulo, Sahra Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 19 2024-04-14
Chang, Norah Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 21 2024-04-14

Magic City SYC/RJCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 16 2024-04-12
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 3 2024-04-13

Morris Cup RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Levy, Rafa Youth 8 Men’s Saber (Y8MS) 3 2024-04-06
Kwon, Joon Youth 8 Men’s Saber (Y8MS) 10 2024-04-06
Yi, Victoria Youth 8 Women’s Saber (Y8WS) 5 2024-04-06
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 68 2024-04-07
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 16 2024-04-07
Yi, Victoria Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 13 2024-04-07
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 26 2024-04-06
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 28 2024-04-06
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 29 2024-04-06
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 68 2024-04-06
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 14 2024-04-06
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 2 2024-04-07
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 5 2024-04-07
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 26 2024-04-07

Premier Challenge ROC(D1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & PARA

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Graham Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 31 2024-03-30
Jones, Graham Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 38 2024-03-31

March SJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 7 A24 2024-03-15
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 53 2024-03-15
Davidova, Kira Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 58 2024-03-15
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 60 2024-03-15
Lee, Alyson Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 67 2024-03-15
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 70 2024-03-15
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 28 2024-03-16
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 46 2024-03-16
Hardrick, Noah Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 54 2024-03-16
Davidova, Kira Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 40 2024-03-16
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 44 2024-03-16
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 49 2024-03-16
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 54 2024-03-16
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 1 2024-03-17
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 33 2024-03-17
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 37 2024-03-17
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 67 2024-03-17
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 104 2024-03-17
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 128 2024-03-17

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 13 2024-03-01
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 20 2024-03-01
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 127 2024-03-01
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 235 2024-03-02
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 88 2024-03-02
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 133 2024-03-02
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 81 2024-03-03
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 94 2024-03-03
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 122 2024-03-03
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 133 2024-03-03
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 168 2024-03-03
Lee, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 171 2024-03-03
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 68 2024-03-03
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 6 2024-03-04
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 24 2024-03-04
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 25 2024-03-04
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 28 2024-03-04
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 29 2024-03-04

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 17 2024-02-16
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 73 2024-02-16
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 125 2024-02-16
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 169 2024-02-16
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 212 2024-02-16
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 260 2024-02-16
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 62 2024-02-17
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 139 2024-02-17
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 151 2024-02-17
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 153 2024-02-17
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 194 2024-02-17
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 24 2024-02-18
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 94 2024-02-18
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 98 2024-02-18
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 210 2024-02-18
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 213 2024-02-18
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 30 2024-02-19
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 63 2024-02-19
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 106 2024-02-19
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 154 2024-02-19
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 167 2024-02-19
Maragh, Farrah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 189 2024-02-19
Chang, Norah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 198 2024-02-19

Battle At The Beach 2 RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 2 2024-02-10

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 78 2024-02-03
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 14 2024-02-03
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 42 2024-02-03
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 8 2024-02-04
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 8 2024-02-04
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 3 C24 2024-02-04

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Kolmykova, Aleksandra Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 3 2024-01-19
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 3 2024-01-21
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 26 2024-01-21
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 9 2024-01-20
Lee, Alyson Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 19 2024-01-20
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 26 2024-01-20
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 1 C24 2024-01-20
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 6 E24 2024-01-20
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 19 2024-01-20
Hardrick, Noah Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 27 2024-01-20
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 1 2024-01-21
Chang, Norah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 7 E24 2024-01-21
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 12 2024-01-21
Sevastopulo, Sahra Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 16 2024-01-21
Maragh, Farrah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 20 2024-01-21
Doares, Andrew Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 2 C24 2024-01-19
Hotha, Nikhil Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 15 2024-01-19
Rehm, Liam Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 16 2024-01-19
Jones, Graham Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 1 C24 2024-01-21
Doares, Andrew Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 2 2024-01-21
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Foil (VETWF) 9 2024-01-20
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 1 2024-01-21
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 1 2024-01-19
Chang, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 10 2024-01-19
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 12 2024-01-19
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 2 2024-01-19
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 2 2024-01-21
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 3 2024-01-21
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 7 2024-01-21
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 8 2024-01-21
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 10 2024-01-21
Takebe, Ren Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 17 2024-01-21
Valiyev, Aslan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 19 2024-01-21
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 20 2024-01-21
Lee, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 28 2024-01-21
Petacchi, Leonardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 30 2024-01-21
Pistilli, James Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 35 2024-01-21
Ahluwalia, Vera Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 9 2024-01-21
Petacchi, Lorena Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 10 2024-01-21
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 1 2024-01-20
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 3 2024-01-20
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 6 2024-01-20
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2024-01-20
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 9 2024-01-20
Petacchi, Lorena Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 3 2024-01-21
Yi, Victoria Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 5 2024-01-21
Cao, Amanda Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 7 2024-01-21
Meyerstein, Vivian Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 13 2024-01-21

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 6 C24 2024-01-15
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 26 2024-01-15
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 49 2024-01-15
Chang, Norah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 81 2024-01-15
Sevastopulo, Sahra Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 99 2024-01-15
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 3 C24 2024-01-14
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 33 2024-01-14
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 56 2024-01-14
Hardrick, Noah Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 89 2024-01-14
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 117 2024-01-14
Yi, Victoria Youth 8 Women’s Saber (Y8WS) 3 2024-01-15
Meyerstein, Vivian Youth 8 Women’s Saber (Y8WS) 14 2024-01-15
Levy, Rafa Youth 8 Men’s Saber (Y8MS) 9 2024-01-15
Yi, Victoria Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 44 2024-01-14
Petacchi, Lorena Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 48 2024-01-14
Cao, Amanda Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 52 2024-01-14
Meyerstein, Vivian Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 55 2024-01-14
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 3 2024-01-13
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 16 2024-01-13
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 38 2024-01-13
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 45 2024-01-13
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 53 2024-01-13
Somov, Maxim Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 69 2024-01-13
Tak, Sion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 72 2024-01-13
Tak, Kion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 81 2024-01-13
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 45 2024-01-13
Ahluwalia, Vera Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 98 2024-01-13
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 27 2024-01-15
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 48 2024-01-15
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 67 2024-01-15
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 71 2024-01-15
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 86 2024-01-15
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 96 2024-01-15
Petacchi, Leonardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 117 2024-01-15
Lee, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 128 2024-01-15
McCulloch, Jack Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 135 2024-01-15
Lawlor, Ryan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 137 2024-01-15
Pistilli, James Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 145 2024-01-15
Valiyev, Aslan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 146 2024-01-15
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 43 2024-01-14
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 44 2024-01-14
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 45 2024-01-14
Maragh, Farrah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 49 2024-01-14
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 72 2024-01-14
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 112 2024-01-14
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 40 2024-01-13
Perrin, Leo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 86 2024-01-13
Chang, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 110 2024-01-13
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 179 2024-01-13

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 31 2024-01-05
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 2 A24 2024-01-05
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 37 2024-01-05
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 42 2024-01-05
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 61 2024-01-05
Bukowski, Broghan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 158 2024-01-05
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 6 E24 2024-01-06
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 6 2024-01-06
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 17 2024-01-06
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 2 2024-01-06
Malnati, Donald Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 3 2024-01-06
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 3 A24 2024-01-06
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 113 2024-01-06
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 14 2024-01-07
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 7 A24 2024-01-07
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 22 2024-01-07
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 56 2024-01-07
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 152 2024-01-07

Nittany Lion Cup RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2023-12-16
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 10 2023-12-17

The Southern RYC/RJCC/ROC (VET/D1A/DV2/TEAM)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 8 2023-12-17

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 39 2023-12-01
Kolmykova, Aleksandra Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 45 2023-12-01
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 8 2023-12-01
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 110 2023-12-01
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 8 2023-12-02
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 24 2023-12-02
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 76 2023-12-02
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 91 2023-12-02
Yan, William Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 114 2023-12-02
Bukowski, Broghan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 137 2023-12-02
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 3 2023-12-03
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 44 2023-12-03
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 62 2023-12-03
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 72 2023-12-03
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 165 2023-12-03
Breuer, Daniel Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 196 2023-12-03
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 45 2023-12-03
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 64 2023-12-03
Lee, Alyson Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 87 2023-12-03
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 95 2023-12-03
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 126 2023-12-03
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 6 2023-12-04
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 52 2023-12-04
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 59 2023-12-04
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 72 2023-12-04
Sevastopulo, Sahra Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 103 2023-12-04

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yi, Victoria Youth 8 Women’s Saber (Y8WS) 7 2023-11-24
Levy, Rafa Youth 8 Men’s Saber (Y8MS) 5 2023-11-24
Kwon, Joon Youth 8 Men’s Saber (Y8MS) 14 2023-11-24
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 D23 2023-11-24
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 12 2023-11-24
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 27 2023-11-24
Chang, Norah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 32 E23 2023-11-24
Sevastopulo, Sahra Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 45 2023-11-24
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 52 2023-11-24
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 12 2023-11-24
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 21 2023-11-24
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 37 2023-11-24
Takebe, Ren Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 56 2023-11-24
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 61 2023-11-24
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 67 2023-11-24
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 83 2023-11-24
Pistilli, James Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 90 2023-11-24
Valiyev, Aslan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 105 2023-11-24
Lawlor, Ryan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 113 2023-11-24
Lee, Aiden Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 116 2023-11-24
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 12 2023-11-25
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 20 2023-11-25
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 34 2023-11-25
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 52 2023-11-25
Tak, Kion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 58 2023-11-25
Tak, Sion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 64 2023-11-25
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 66 2023-11-25
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 51 2023-11-25
Ahluwalia, Vera Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 73 2023-11-25
Perrin, Leo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 79 2023-11-25
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 81 2023-11-25
Takebe, Ren Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 125 2023-11-25
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 139 2023-11-25
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 3 2023-11-26
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 14 2023-11-26
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 22 2023-11-26
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 45 2023-11-26
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 75 2023-11-26
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 19 2023-11-26
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 82 2023-11-26

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Malnati, Donald Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 2 2023-11-18

November NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 17 2023-11-10
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 62 2023-11-10
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 65 2023-11-10
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 71 2023-11-10
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 143 2023-11-10
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 162 2023-11-10
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 264 2023-11-10
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 35 2023-11-10
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 105 2023-11-10
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 27 2023-11-11
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 95 2023-11-11
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 141 2023-11-11
Sevastopulo, Sahra Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 150 2023-11-11
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 166 2023-11-11
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 193 2023-11-11
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 50 2023-11-12
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 61 2023-11-12
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 64 2023-11-12
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 148 2023-11-12
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 163 2023-11-12
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 107 2023-11-13
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 46 2023-11-13
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 107 2023-11-13
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 129 2023-11-13
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 144 2023-11-13

Durkan American Dream RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 11 2023-11-04
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 26 2023-11-05

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 36 2023-10-26
Boynton, Ainsley Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 142 2023-10-26
Rehm, Liam Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 25 2023-10-26
Bukowski, Broghan Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 26 2023-10-26
Jones, Graham Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 73 2023-10-26
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 5 2023-10-27
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 42 2023-10-27
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 58 2023-10-27
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 70 2023-10-27
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 115 2023-10-27
Bukowski, Broghan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 197 2023-10-27
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 18 2023-10-27
Davidova, Kira Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 57 2023-10-27
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 76 2023-10-27
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 109 2023-10-27
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 115 2023-10-27
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 131 2023-10-27
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 3 2023-10-28
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 126 2023-10-28
Hardrick, Noah Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 181 2023-10-28
Boynton, Ainsley Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 1 B23 2023-10-29
Davidova, Kira Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 13 D23 2023-10-29
Cao, Sophie Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 15 D23 2023-10-29
Ta-Zhou, Emma Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 40 2023-10-29
Latyshava, Stephanie Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 90 2023-10-29

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 30 2023-10-14
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 32 2023-10-14
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 22 2023-10-14
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 58 2023-10-14
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 35 2023-10-15
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 1 A23 2023-10-14

The Bull City RJCC, RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Breuer, Daniel Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 13 2023-10-14
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 18 2023-10-14
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 25 2023-10-15
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 6 2023-10-15
Maragh, Farrah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 9 2023-10-15
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 15 2023-10-14
Maragh, Farrah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 9 2023-10-14
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 21 2023-10-15
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 1 2023-10-14

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC / RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Maragh, Farrah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 3 E23 2023-09-29
Yi, Victoria Youth 8 Mixed Saber (Y8XS) 2 2023-09-30
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 5 2023-10-01
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 8 2023-10-01
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 9 2023-10-01
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 21 2023-09-30
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 29 2023-09-30
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 35 2023-09-30
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 41 2023-09-30
Maragh, Farrah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 20 2023-09-30
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 26 2023-09-30

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 6 2023-09-24
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 10 2023-09-24
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 18 2023-09-24
Chang, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 21 2023-09-24
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 6 2023-09-23
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 10 2023-09-23
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 2023-09-23
Davidova, Kira Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 12 2023-09-23
Chang, Norah Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 15 2023-09-23
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 20 2023-09-23
Sevastopulo, Sahra Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 21 2023-09-23
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 5 2023-09-23
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 9 2023-09-23
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 19 2023-09-23
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 2 2023-09-23
Ahluwalia, Vera Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 10 2023-09-23
Yi, Victoria Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 3 2023-09-23
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 3 2023-09-23
Takebe, Ren Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 6 2023-09-23
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 7 2023-09-23
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 10 2023-09-23
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 18 2023-09-23
Yi, Andrew Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 19 2023-09-23
Lawlor, Ryan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 22 2023-09-23
Zhang, Weihang Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 23 2023-09-23
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 3 D23 2023-09-24
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 3 2023-09-24
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 20 2023-09-24
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 22 2023-09-24
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 1 2023-09-24
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 2 2023-09-24
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 6 2023-09-24
Arteta-Chevalier, Ulysse Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2023-09-24
Tak, Sion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 9 2023-09-24
Tak, Kion Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 11 2023-09-24
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 12 2023-09-24
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 13 2023-09-24
Davidova, Kira Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 3 2023-09-24
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 6 2023-09-24
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 8 2023-09-24
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 11 2023-09-24
Maragh, Farrah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 12 2023-09-24
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 15 2023-09-24

NJFA RYC / RJCC & NON-REGIONAL VET

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 21 2023-09-16

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 18 2023-09-09
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 27 2023-09-09
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 8 2023-09-09
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 21 2023-09-09
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 22 2023-09-09
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 25 2023-09-10
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2023-09-10
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 23 2023-09-10

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 1 B23 2023-09-04

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 8 A23 2023-06-30
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 37 2023-06-30
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 67 2023-06-30
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 70 2023-06-30
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 212 2023-06-30
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 220 2023-06-30
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 258 2023-06-30
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 322 2023-06-30
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 8 2023-07-01
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 21 2023-07-01
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 33 2023-07-01
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 44 2023-07-01
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 70 2023-07-01
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 128 2023-07-01
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 7 A23 2023-07-02
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 116 2023-07-02
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 156 2023-07-02
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 183 2023-07-02
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 219 2023-07-02
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 6 A23 2023-07-03
Hotha, Nikhil Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 115 2023-07-03
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 5 2023-07-04
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 3 2023-07-04
Malnati, Donald Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 5 C23 2023-07-04
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 7 2023-07-04
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 19 2023-07-04
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 38 2023-07-04
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 88 2023-07-04
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 94 2023-07-04
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 125 2023-07-04
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 15 2023-07-05
Hotha, Nikhil Division III Men’s Saber (DV3MS) 8 D23 2023-07-05
Cao, Sophie Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 78 2023-07-05
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 22 2023-07-06
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 122 2023-07-06
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 204 2023-07-06
Cao, Sophie Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 78 2023-07-06
Hotha, Nikhil Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 119 2023-07-07
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 51 2023-07-07
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 58 2023-07-07
Davidova, Kira Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 59 2023-07-07
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 133 2023-07-07
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 28 2023-07-08
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 114 2023-07-08
Cao, Sophie Division III Women’s Saber (DV3WS) 72 2023-07-08
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 26 2023-07-09
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 78 2023-07-09
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 84 2023-07-09
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 39 2023-07-09
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 106 2023-07-09

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 18 2023-06-02
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 59 2023-06-02
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 88 2023-06-02
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 106 2023-06-02
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 29 2023-06-02
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 56 2023-06-02
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 65 2023-06-02
Boynton, Ainsley Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 11 2023-06-03
Ta-Zhou, Emma Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 56 2023-06-03
Latyshava, Stephanie Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS) 70 2023-06-03
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 10 2023-06-03
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 40 2023-06-03
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 53 2023-06-03
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 82 2023-06-03
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 109 2023-06-03
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 135 2023-06-03
Breuer, Daniel Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 164 2023-06-03
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 26 2023-06-04
Latyshava, Stephanie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 68 2023-06-04
Ta-Zhou, Emma Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 83 2023-06-04
Bukowski, Broghan Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 7 C23 2023-06-04
Nazlymov, Andrei Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 46 2023-06-04
Hotha, Nikhil Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 53 2023-06-04
Yan, William Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 58 2023-06-04
Breuer, Daniel Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 108 2023-06-04
Rehm, Liam Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 118 2023-06-04

Mission SYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 14 2023-05-05
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 16 2023-05-05
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 27 2023-05-05
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 11 2023-05-05
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 13 2023-05-05
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 5 2023-05-06
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 66 2023-05-07
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 18 2023-05-07

Buckie Leach RYC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 18 2023-04-30

The Bull City RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 6 2023-04-30

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 3 B23 2023-04-23
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 6 2023-04-23
Malnati, Donald Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 13 2023-04-23
Elder, John Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 22 2023-04-23
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 14 2023-04-21
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 36 2023-04-23
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 5 D23 2023-04-24
Malnati, Donald Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 32 2023-04-24
Heck, Steven Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 33 2023-04-24
Elder, John Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 36 2023-04-24
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 14 2023-04-21
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 60 2023-04-21
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 62 2023-04-21
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 86 2023-04-21
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 119 2023-04-21
Bukowski, Broghan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 128 2023-04-21
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 25 2023-04-22
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 33 2023-04-22
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 73 2023-04-22
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 104 2023-04-22
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 126 2023-04-22
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 188 2023-04-22
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 201 2023-04-22
Kravchenko, Mariia Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 77 2023-04-21
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 119 2023-04-21

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 2023-04-16
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 16 2023-04-16
Davidova, Kira Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 18 2023-04-16
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 20 2023-04-16
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 21 2023-04-16
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 24 2023-04-16
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 1 D23 2023-04-15
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 3 2023-04-15
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 9 2023-04-15
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 12 2023-04-15
Miller, Felix Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 23 2023-04-15
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 2 2023-04-15
Kravchenko, Mariia Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 9 2023-04-15
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 26 2023-04-15
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 3 C23 2023-04-16
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 10 2023-04-16
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 13 2023-04-16
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 5 2023-04-15
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2023-04-15
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 11 2023-04-15
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 14 2023-04-15
Somov, Maxim Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 23 2023-04-15
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2023-04-16
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 6 2023-04-16
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 7 2023-04-16
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 3 2023-04-16
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 16 2023-04-16
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 19 2023-04-16
Levy, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 26 2023-04-16
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 27 2023-04-16
Rokala, Henry Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 37 2023-04-16
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 1 2023-04-14
Davidova, Kira Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 5 2023-04-14
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 8 2023-04-14
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 11 2023-04-14
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 1 2023-04-14
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 3 2023-04-14
Miller, Felix Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 6 2023-04-14
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 14 2023-04-14
Pomponi, Tristan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 21 2023-04-14
Rehm, Liam Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 9 2023-04-14
Kravchenko, Mariia Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 1 2023-04-14
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Foil (VETWF) 3 2023-04-14
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Epee (VETWE) 10 2023-04-14
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 5 2023-04-16
Elder, John Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 6 2023-04-16
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 2 2023-04-14

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 16 2023-03-25
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 29 2023-03-26

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 7 2023-03-19

Cherry Blossom ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Jones, Graham Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 12 2023-03-18
Hotha, Nikhil Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 15 2023-03-18
Rehm, Liam Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 37 2023-03-18
Baker, Keith Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 42 2023-03-18
Yan, William Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 44 2023-03-18
Cao, Sophie Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 8 2023-03-19

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC / RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Alyson Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 29 2023-03-10
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 23 2023-03-11

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 42 2023-03-03
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 77 2023-03-03
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 145 2023-03-03
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 193 2023-03-03
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 27 2023-03-03
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 21 2023-03-04
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 94 2023-03-04
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 78 2023-03-04
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 149 2023-03-04
Miller, Felix Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 179 2023-03-04
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 46 2023-03-05
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 146 2023-03-05
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 68 2023-03-05
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 75 2023-03-05
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 78 2023-03-05
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 82 2023-03-05
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 107 2023-03-06
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 113 2023-03-06
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 137 2023-03-06
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 41 2023-03-06
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 55 2023-03-06
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 63 2023-03-06

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 21 C23 2023-02-17
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 41 2023-02-17
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 51 2023-02-17
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 100 2023-02-17
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 171 2023-02-17
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 2 A23 2023-02-18
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 13 B23 2023-02-18
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 39 2023-02-18
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 168 2023-02-18
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 190 2023-02-18
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 7 A23 2023-02-19
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 72 2023-02-19
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 127 2023-02-20
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 134 2023-02-20

River City Regional Rumble RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 3 D23 2023-02-11
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 10 2023-02-11
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 2023-02-11
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 12 2023-02-11
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 3 E23 2023-02-11
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 20 2023-02-11
Kravchenko, Mariia Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 3 D23 2023-02-12
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 7 2023-02-12
Cao, Sophie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 9 2023-02-12
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 3 E23 2023-02-12
Yan, William Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 7 2023-02-12
Liu, Percival Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 9 2023-02-12
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 12 2023-02-12
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 1 2023-02-11
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 5 2023-02-12
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 6 2023-02-12
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 8 2023-02-12
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 14 2023-02-12
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 17 2023-02-12
McCulloch, Jack Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 19 2023-02-12
Somov, Maxim Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 23 2023-02-12
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 1 2023-02-11
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 2 2023-02-11
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 7 2023-02-11
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 2 2023-02-11
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 13 2023-02-11
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 15 2023-02-11
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 16 2023-02-11
Dunsky, Nicholas Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 26 2023-02-11
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 2 2023-02-12
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 5 2023-02-12
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 8 2023-02-12
Maragh, Farrah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 11 2023-02-12
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 2 2023-02-12
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 3 2023-02-12
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 14 2023-02-12
Miller, Felix Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 20 2023-02-12

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 16 2023-02-04
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 19 2023-02-05

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 8 2023-01-29
Elder, John Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 10 2023-01-29
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 22 2023-01-28

The Battle At The Beach

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 2 2023-01-29

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 3 C23 2023-01-16
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 21 2023-01-16
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 31 2023-01-16
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 49 2023-01-16
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 42 2023-01-15
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 80 2023-01-15
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 85 2023-01-15
Breuer, Daniel Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 99 2023-01-15
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 105 2023-01-15
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 6 2023-01-15
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 11 2023-01-14
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 18 2023-01-14
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 31 2023-01-14
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 39 2023-01-14
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 60 2023-01-14
Lee, Aiden Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 61 2023-01-14
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 10 2023-01-14
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 12 2023-01-14
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 24 2023-01-14
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 27 2023-01-14
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 67 2023-01-14
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 38 2023-01-14
Perrin, Leo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 76 2023-01-14
Pierpan, James Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 116 2023-01-14
Davidova, Kira Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 17 2023-01-15
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 36 2023-01-15
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 38 2023-01-15
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 43 2023-01-15
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 70 2023-01-15
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 6 E23 2023-01-16
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 85 2023-01-16
Miller, Felix Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 138 2023-01-16

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 25 2023-01-07
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 16 2023-01-06
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 3 2023-01-09
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 12 2023-01-08
Bukowski, Todd Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 8 C23 2023-01-08
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 16 2023-01-08
Elder, John Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 44 2023-01-08
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 11 2023-01-07
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 79 2023-01-07
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 93 2023-01-07
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 167 2023-01-07
Bukowski, Broghan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 182 2023-01-07
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 10 2023-01-08
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 25 2023-01-08
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 2 A23 2023-01-09
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 39 2023-01-09
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 69 2023-01-09
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 102 2023-01-09
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 124 2023-01-09
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 26 2023-01-07
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 3 B23 2023-01-09
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 9 2023-01-09
Malnati, Donald Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 21 2023-01-09
Elder, John Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 31 2023-01-09

The Southern RYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/DV2/VET) & Non-Regional Team

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Elder, John Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 8 2022-12-16
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 18 2022-12-17
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 9 2022-12-18

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 77 2022-12-09
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 65 2022-12-10
Boynton, Ainsley Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 108 2022-12-10
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 17 2022-12-10
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 17 2022-12-10
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 63 2022-12-10
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 204 2022-12-10
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 55 2022-12-11
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 7 2022-12-11
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 36 2022-12-11
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 55 2022-12-11
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 72 2022-12-11
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 73 2022-12-11
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 277 2022-12-11
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 8 2022-12-12
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 21 2022-12-12
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 68 2022-12-12
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 111 2022-12-12
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 130 2022-12-12
Bukowski, Broghan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 161 2022-12-12

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 38 2022-11-25
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 72 2022-11-25
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 76 2022-11-25
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 46 2022-11-25
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 48 2022-11-25
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 95 2022-11-25
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 9 2022-11-26
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 22 2022-11-26
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 64 2022-11-26
Jansen, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 132 2022-11-26
Yan, William Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 31 2022-11-27
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 98 2022-11-27
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2022-11-27
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 8 2022-11-27
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 39 2022-11-27
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2022-11-27
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 6 2022-11-27
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 16 2022-11-27
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 38 2022-11-27
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 44 2022-11-27
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 8 D22 2022-11-26
Davidova, Kira Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 26 2022-11-26
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 29 2022-11-26
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 34 2022-11-26
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 67 2022-11-26
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 86 2022-11-26
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 92 2022-11-26

American Challenge RYC/RJC & Y8 Non-Regional

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 6 2022-11-19
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 19 2022-11-19
Rehm, Liam Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 104 2022-11-19
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 6 2022-11-19
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 16 2022-11-19

Nashville Challenge RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 11 2022-10-22

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 3 2022-10-22
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 11 2022-10-22
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 13 2022-10-22

Jersey Clash RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 15 2022-10-15
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 38 2022-10-15
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 45 2022-10-16

SYC of the Rockies

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 6 2022-10-17
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 9 2022-10-16

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 6 A22 2022-10-08
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 10 2022-10-08
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 19 2022-10-08
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 64 2022-10-08
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 114 2022-10-08
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 9 2022-10-08
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 25 2022-10-08
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 31 2022-10-09
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 73 2022-10-09
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 48 2022-10-09
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 60 2022-10-09
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 84 2022-10-09
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 91 2022-10-09
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 157 2022-10-09
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 105 2022-10-10
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 109 2022-10-10
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 139 2022-10-10

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 2022-09-30
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 12 2022-09-30
Rehm, Liam Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 6 2022-09-30
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 1 C22 2022-10-01
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 1 2022-10-02
Breuer, Daniel Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 11 2022-10-02
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 12 2022-10-02
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 2 2022-10-02
Takebe, Ren Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 3 2022-10-01
McCulloch, Jack Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 5 2022-10-01
Zhang, Weihang Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2022-10-01
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 10 2022-10-01
Yi, Andrew Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 11 2022-10-01
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2022-10-01
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 5 2022-10-01
Takebe, Ren Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 3 2022-10-02
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 15 2022-10-02
Chang, Ethan Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 17 2022-10-02
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 18 2022-10-02
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 3 2022-10-02
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 8 2022-10-02
Chang, Norah Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 11 2022-10-02
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 13 2022-10-02
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 16 2022-10-02
Hardrick, Noah Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 13 2022-10-01

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 5 2022-09-25

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 2 E22 2022-09-10
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 3 E22 2022-09-10
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 21 2022-09-10
Ta-Zhou, Emma Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 22 2022-09-10
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 1 2022-09-11
Boynton, Ainsley Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 8 D22 2022-09-11
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 6 2022-09-10
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 8 2022-09-10
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 9 2022-09-10
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 2 2022-09-11
Takebe, Ren Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 1 2022-09-10
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 3 2022-09-10
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 5 2022-09-10
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 17 2022-09-11
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 1 2022-09-10
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2022-09-10
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 7 2022-09-10
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 15 2022-09-10
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 16 2022-09-10
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 2 2022-09-11
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 3 2022-09-11
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 5 2022-09-11
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 11 2022-09-11
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 3 2022-09-10
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 13 2022-09-10

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 20 2022-09-05
Doares, Andrew Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 14 2022-09-03

The Sledgehammer RYC/RJC & Non-Regional DV1A

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF) 5 2022-08-28

AIC Summer Challenge RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Levy, Daniel Youth 10 Mixed Foil (Y10XF) 6 2022-08-21

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 10 2022-07-02
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 35 2022-07-02
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 37 2022-07-02
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 43 2022-07-02
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 51 2022-07-02
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 13 2022-07-03
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 7 2022-07-04
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 38 2022-07-04
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 68 2022-07-04
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 69 2022-07-04
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 83 2022-07-04
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 2 2022-07-05
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 3 2022-07-05
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 5 2022-07-05
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 23 2022-07-05
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 43 2022-07-05
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 45 2022-07-05
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 47 2022-07-05
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 77 2022-07-05
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 169 2022-07-05
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 25 2022-07-05
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 86 2022-07-05
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 19 2022-07-06
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 123 2022-07-06
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 149 2022-07-06
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 23 2022-07-07
Hotha, Nikhil Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 43 2022-07-07
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 77 2022-07-07
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 15 2022-07-07
Bukowski, Bronson Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 38 2022-07-09
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 90 2022-07-09
Boynton, Ainsley Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 133 2022-07-09
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 151 2022-07-09
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 27 2022-07-10
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 91 2022-07-10
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 135 2022-07-10
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 43 2022-07-11
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 83 2022-07-11

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC & Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 2022-05-14
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 32 2022-05-14
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 3 2022-05-14
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 12 2022-05-14
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 28 2022-05-14
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 25 2022-05-14
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 13 2022-05-14
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 18 2022-05-14
Takebe, Ren Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 22 2022-05-14
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 21 2022-05-13
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 23 2022-05-13
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 26 2022-05-13
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 27 2022-05-13
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 31 2022-05-13
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 10 2022-05-15
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 29 2022-05-15
Jansen, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 39 2022-05-15
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 16 2022-05-15
Boynton, Ainsley Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 19 2022-05-15
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 41 2022-05-15
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 53 2022-05-15
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 1 2022-05-13
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 19 2022-05-13
Rehm, Liam Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 52 2022-05-13
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 2 2022-05-15

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 15 2022-04-21
Nazlymov, Tatiana Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 20 2022-04-21
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 11 2022-04-21
Lee, Justin Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 54 2022-04-21
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 85 2022-04-21
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 8 2022-04-22
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 35 2022-04-22
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 18 2022-04-22
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 30 2022-04-22
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 33 2022-04-22
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 11 B22 2022-04-23
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 31 2022-04-23
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 69 2022-04-23
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 100 2022-04-23

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 10 2022-04-16
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 22 2022-04-16
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 24 2022-04-16
Jansen, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 28 2022-04-16
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 6 2022-04-17
Takebe, Ren Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 8 2022-04-17
Rehm, Liam Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 16 2022-04-17
Boynton, Ainsley Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 2 2022-04-17

Bull City Saber and Epee RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 3 2022-04-10

Cherry Blossom ROC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Justin Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 2 C22 2022-04-02
Lee, Aydan Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 12 2022-04-02
Baker, Keith Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 23 2022-04-02
Latyshava, Stephanie Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 21 2022-04-03
Ehrenpreis, Thalia Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 22 2022-04-03

Windy City SYC /RCC #7

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2022-04-01
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 21 2022-04-03

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hotha, Nikhil Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 48 2022-03-26

March NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 5 2022-03-04
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 9 2022-03-04
Malnati, Donald Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 16 2022-03-04
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 7 2022-03-04
Pinkus, Larry Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 9 2022-03-04
Malnati, Donald Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 15 2022-03-05
Bukowski, Todd Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 19 2022-03-05
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 34 2022-03-05
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 32 2022-03-05
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 2 C22 2022-03-05
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 70 2022-03-05
Hotha, Nikhil Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 90 2022-03-05
Rehm, Liam Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 146 2022-03-05
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 158 2022-03-05
Lim, Lincoln Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 173 2022-03-05
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 73 2022-03-06
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 101 2022-03-06
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) DNF 2022-03-06
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 43 2022-03-06
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 54 2022-03-06
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 58 2022-03-06
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 76 2022-03-06
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 8 E22 2022-03-06
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 28 2022-03-07
McCulloch, Jack Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 43 2022-03-07
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 21 2022-03-07
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) DNF 2022-03-07
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 60 2022-03-07
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 102 2022-03-07

Junior Olympic Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 28 2022-02-18
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 54 2022-02-18
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 65 2022-02-18
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 67 2022-02-18
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 12 2022-02-19
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 3 A22 2022-02-20
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 19 2022-02-20
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 48 2022-02-20
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 75 2022-02-20

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 7 2022-02-12
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 8 2022-02-12
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 15 2022-02-12
Miner, Clara Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 16 2022-02-12
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 1 C22 2022-02-12
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 9 2022-02-12
Meytin, Maxwell Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 21 2022-02-12
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 2 C22 2022-02-13
Meytin, Maxwell Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 16 2022-02-13
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 13 2022-02-13
Boynton, Ainsley Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 14 2022-02-13
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 15 2022-02-13
Rehm, Liam Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 11 2022-02-13
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 21 2022-02-13
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2022-02-12
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 5 2022-02-12
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 9 2022-02-12
Turekian, Aleena Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 14 2022-02-12
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 14 2022-02-12
Jansen, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 3 2022-02-12
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 7 2022-02-12
Miner, Davidson Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 16 2022-02-12
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 3 2022-02-12
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 1 2022-02-13
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 3 2022-02-13
McCulloch, Jack Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2022-02-13

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 5 2022-02-05
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 9 2022-02-06

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 2 D22 2022-01-23

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 17 2022-01-15
Meytin, Maxwell Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 29 2022-01-15
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2022-01-15
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 14 2022-01-15
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 25 2022-01-15
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 14 2022-01-15
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 33 2022-01-16

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 8 E22 2022-01-10
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 3 2022-01-08
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 10 2022-01-08
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 8 2022-01-08
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 7 2022-01-08
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 20 2022-01-09
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 61 2022-01-07
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 89 2022-01-07
Pan, Andrew Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 132 2022-01-07
Lee, Aydan Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 140 2022-01-07
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 5 A22 2022-01-07
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 11 2022-01-07
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 19 C22 2022-01-09
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 87 2022-01-09
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 90 2022-01-09
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 101 2022-01-09
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 108 2022-01-09
Bukowski, Bronson Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 125 2022-01-09

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 14 2021-12-18
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 2 2021-12-18
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 8 2021-12-18
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 12 2021-12-18
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 18 2021-12-18

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Meytin, Maxwell Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 11 2021-12-19
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 19 2021-12-18
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 7 2021-12-19

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 24 2021-12-09
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 46 2021-12-09
Nazlymov, Tatiana Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 1 2021-12-10
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 40 2021-12-10
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 5 2021-12-10
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 21 2021-12-10
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 43 2021-12-10
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 121 2021-12-10
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 124 2021-12-10
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 166 2021-12-10
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 5 2021-12-11
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 31 D21 2021-12-11
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 42 2021-12-11
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 70 2021-12-11
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 149 2021-12-11
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 61 2021-12-12
Nazlymov, Andrei Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 125 2021-12-12

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 2 2021-12-03
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 3 2021-12-03
McDaniel, Isaiah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 6 2021-12-03
Miner, Davidson Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 7 2021-12-03
Jansen, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 9 2021-12-03
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 3 2021-12-03
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2021-12-04
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2021-12-04
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 6 2021-12-04
Turekian, Aleena Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 8 2021-12-04
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 16 2021-12-04
McCulloch, Jack Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 1 2021-12-05
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 2 2021-12-05
Rehm, Liam Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 6 2021-12-05
Miner, Clara Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS) 7 2021-12-05
Lee, Justin Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 5 2021-12-05
Bukowski, Broghan Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 12 2021-12-05
Hotha, Nikhil Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 15 2021-12-05
Meytin, Maxwell Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 16 2021-12-05
Baker, Keith Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 19 2021-12-05
Lee, Alyson Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 2 2021-12-05
Boynton, Ainsley Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 6 2021-12-05
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 7 2021-12-05
Ehrenpreis, Thalia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 14 2021-12-05

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 72 2021-11-26
Cao, Sophie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 79 2021-11-26
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 44 2021-11-26
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 59 2021-11-26
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 52 2021-11-27
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 70 2021-11-27
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 96 2021-11-27
Ta-Zhou, Sophia Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 26 2021-11-27
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 13 2021-11-27
Hotha, Nikhil Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 25 2021-11-27
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 63 2021-11-27
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 64 2021-11-27
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 18 2021-11-28
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 24 2021-11-28
Takebe, Ren Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 31 2021-11-28
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 1 C21 2021-11-28
Hotha, Nikhil Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 98 2021-11-28
Sevastopulo, Sahra Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 38 2021-11-28
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 40 2021-11-28
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 45 2021-11-28
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 50 2021-11-28
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 52 2021-11-28
Davidova, Kira Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 54 2021-11-28

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 25 2021-11-21

Stas Krivosheev Memorial RYC/RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hotha, Nikhil Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 25 2021-11-20
Hotha, Nikhil Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 7 2021-11-21

Battle of the East

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 13 2021-11-14

October NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hotha, Nikhil Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 33 2021-10-29
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 77 2021-10-30
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 78 2021-10-30
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 13 2021-10-30
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 41 2021-10-30
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 3 2021-10-31
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 66 2021-10-31
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 27 2021-10-31
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 37 2021-10-31
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 89 2021-10-31
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 120 2021-10-31
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 127 2021-10-31

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Hotha, Nikhil Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 14 2021-10-09
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 18 2021-10-09
Miller, Felix Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 24 2021-10-09
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 5 2021-10-09
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 12 2021-10-09
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 14 2021-10-09
Chang, Norah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 15 2021-10-09
Allain, Seraphina Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 18 2021-10-09
Oveissi, Leila Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 19 2021-10-09
Turekian, Aleena Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 21 2021-10-09
Boynton, Ainsley Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 15 2021-10-09
Latyshava, Stephanie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 17 2021-10-09
Miner, Clara Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 19 2021-10-09
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 5 2021-10-09
D'Amelj, Edoardo Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 7 2021-10-09
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 1 2021-10-09
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 6 2021-10-09
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 7 2021-10-09
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 8 2021-10-09
Chang, Eliot Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 12 2021-10-09
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 15 2021-10-09
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 30 2021-10-09
Boynton, Ainsley Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 2 2021-10-10
Cao, Sophie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 3 2021-10-10
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 8 2021-10-10
Ehrenpreis, Thalia Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 22 2021-10-10
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 8 2021-10-10
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 18 2021-10-10
Miller, Felix Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 19 2021-10-10
Miner, Davidson Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 21 2021-10-10
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 2 2021-10-10
Elder, Rhiannon Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 16 2021-10-10
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 1 C21 2021-10-10
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 7 2021-10-10
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 10 2021-10-10
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 10 2021-10-10

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 13 2021-09-06

Veteran National Championships & Vet Open NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 3 2021-08-27
Pinkus, Larry Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 5 2021-08-27
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 11 2021-08-27
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 11 2021-08-27
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 3 2021-08-27
Malnati, Donald Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 3 C21 2021-08-27
Elder, John Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 11 2021-08-27
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 50-59 Men’s Saber (V50MS) 8 2021-08-27
Heck, Steven Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 8 2021-08-28
Bukowski, Todd Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 9 2021-08-28
Malnati, Donald Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 10 2021-08-28
Elder, John Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 13 2021-08-28
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 24 2021-08-28

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Tatiana Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 26 2021-07-22
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 40 2021-07-22
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 58 2021-07-23
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 109 2021-07-23
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 111 2021-07-23
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 120 2021-07-23
Chang, Eliot Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 162 2021-07-23
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 170 2021-07-23
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 24 2021-07-25
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 24 2021-07-25
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 45 2021-07-25
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 78 2021-07-25

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 3 A21 2021-07-03
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 107 2021-07-03
Olsen, Natalie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 19 2021-07-04
Hamilton, Ciera Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 169 2021-07-04
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS) 12 2021-07-05
Nazlymov, Tatiana Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 38 2021-07-05
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 49 2021-07-05
Elder, Rhiannon Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 202 2021-07-05
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE) 31 2021-07-06
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF) 9 2021-07-07
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 48 2021-07-09
Cao, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 57 2021-07-09
Chang, Norah Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 31 2021-07-10
Lee, Alyson Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 36 2021-07-10
Hamilton, Ciera Division III Women’s Saber (DV3WS) 77 2021-07-12
Elder, Rhiannon Division III Women’s Saber (DV3WS) 91 2021-07-12
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 10 2021-07-03
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 65 2021-07-03
Pan, Andrew Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 88 2021-07-03
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 115 2021-07-03
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 125 2021-07-03
McConnell, Grady Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 206 2021-07-03
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 88 2021-07-04
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 105 2021-07-04
Pan, Andrew Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 124 2021-07-04
Bukowski, Todd Veteran 50-59 Men’s Saber (V50MS) 10 2021-07-06
Heck, Steven Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 9 2021-07-06
Elder, John Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS) 22 2021-07-06
Baker, Keith Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS) 1 2021-07-06
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 25 2021-07-06
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 97 2021-07-06
Chang, Eliot Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 132 2021-07-06
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 144 2021-07-06
Bukowski, Bronson Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 168 2021-07-06
Simak, Joseph Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 11 2021-07-07
Bukowski, Broghan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 43 2021-07-07
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 49 2021-07-07
Nazlymov, Andrei Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 68 2021-07-07
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 95 2021-07-07
Yan, William Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 13 2021-07-09
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 109 2021-07-09
Bukowski, Bronson Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 54 2021-07-10
Hardrick, Noah Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 32 2021-07-10
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 68 2021-07-10
Simak, Joseph Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 19 2021-07-11
Bukowski, Bronson Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 55 2021-07-11
Bukowski, Broghan Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 116 2021-07-11
Nazlymov, Andrei Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 117 2021-07-11
McConnell, Grady Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 123 2021-07-11
Bukowski, Broghan Division III Men’s Saber (DV3MS) 16 E21 2021-07-12
Nazlymov, Andrei Division III Men’s Saber (DV3MS) 30 2021-07-12
McConnell, Grady Division III Men’s Saber (DV3MS) 94 2021-07-12
Elder, John Division III Men’s Saber (DV3MS) 126 2021-07-12

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Bukowski, Broghan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 2 2021-06-18
Nazlymov, Andrei Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 3 2021-06-18
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 15 2021-06-18
Miller, Felix Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 27 2021-06-18
Breuer, Daniel Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 29 2021-06-18
Meytin, Maxwell Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 30 2021-06-18
Hamilton, Ciera Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 25 2021-06-20
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 7 2021-06-19
Ta-Zhou, Emma Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 11 2021-06-19
Cao, Sophie Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 12 2021-06-19
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 19 2021-06-19
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 1 A21 2021-06-20
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 6 2021-06-20
Bukowski, Bronson Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 16 2021-06-20
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 20 2021-06-20
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 31 2021-06-20
Yan, William Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 2 2021-06-20
Breuer, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 16 2021-06-20
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 20 2021-06-20
Miller, Felix Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 21 2021-06-20
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 17 2021-06-18
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 2 2021-06-19
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 12 2021-06-19
McConnell, Grady Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 37 2021-06-19
Meytin, Maxwell Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 40 2021-06-19
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 8 2021-06-20
Heck, Steven Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 1 B21 2021-06-20
Bukowski, Todd Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 3 C21 2021-06-20
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 6 2021-06-20
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Foil (VETWF) 3 2021-06-18
McConnell, Grady Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 19 2021-06-20
BenAvram, Lev Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 3 2021-06-18
Simak, Joseph Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 7 2021-06-18
Pan, Andrew Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 20 2021-06-18
Leonard, Cole Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 30 2021-06-18
Baker, Keith Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 34 2021-06-18

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 5 2021-06-11
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 15 2021-06-11
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 40 2021-06-11
Simak, Joseph Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 19 2021-06-12
Lee, Aydan Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 47 2021-06-12

June NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) DNF 2021-06-04
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 15 2021-06-04
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 56 2021-06-04
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 84 2021-06-04
Bukowski, Bronson Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 107 2021-06-04
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 108 2021-06-04
Bukowski, Broghan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 161 2021-06-04
Bukowski, Bronson Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) DNF 2021-06-05
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) DNF 2021-06-05
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 49 2021-06-05
Chang, Eliot Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 140 2021-06-05
Olsen, Natalie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 26 2021-06-05
Hamilton, Ciera Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 104 2021-06-05
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 49 2021-06-06
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 59 2021-06-06
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 13 2021-06-04
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 40 2021-06-04
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 82 2021-06-04
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 112 2021-06-04
McConnell, Grady Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 137 2021-06-04
Meytin, Maxwell Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 141 2021-06-04
Pan, Andrew Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 143 2021-06-04
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 151 2021-06-04
Nazlymov, Tatiana Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 22 2021-06-07
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 74 2021-06-07

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC Reg Open 4/10

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Chang, Norah Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 13 2021-05-30
Maragh, Farrah Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 16 2021-05-30
Oveissi, Leila Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 25 2021-05-30
Lee, Alyson Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS) 26 2021-05-30
Chang, Ethan Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 31 2021-05-31
Hardrick, Noah Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS) 32 2021-05-31
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 24 2021-05-31
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 31 2021-05-31
Yan, William Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 8 2021-05-29
Miller, Felix Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 59 2021-05-29
Jansen, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 67 2021-05-29
Boynton, Ainsley Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 62 2021-05-30
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 68 2021-05-30
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 13 2021-05-30
Simak, Joseph Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 14 2021-05-30
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 37 2021-05-30
Lee, Justin Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 48 2021-05-30
Meytin, Maxwell Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 87 2021-05-30
Miller, Felix Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 91 2021-05-30
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 3 2021-05-31

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 15 2021-05-14
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 14 2021-05-16
Lee, Aydan Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 59 2021-05-16
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 5 2021-05-15
Lee, Aydan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 24 2021-05-15
Simak, Joseph Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 16 2021-05-14
Lee, Aydan Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS) 20 2021-05-14
Bukowski, Bronson Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 3 2021-05-15
Simak, Joseph Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 17 2021-05-15
Bukowski, Broghan Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 34 2021-05-15
Bukowski, Todd Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS) 37 2021-05-15
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Foil (VETWF) 6 2021-05-16
Bukowski, Todd Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 1 2021-05-14
Baker, Keith Veteran Men’s Saber (VETMS) 6 2021-05-14
Alzona, Esperanza Veteran Women’s Saber (VETWS) 3 2021-05-14

May NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Allain, Seraphina Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 72 2021-05-06
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 73 2021-05-06
Simak, Joseph Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 3 2021-05-06
Lee, Aydan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 27 2021-05-06
Lee, Justin Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 31 2021-05-06
Nazlymov, Andrei Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 56 2021-05-06
Hotha, Nikhil Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 63 2021-05-06
Bukowski, Broghan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 64 2021-05-06
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 79 2021-05-06
Olsen, Natalie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 58 2021-05-07
Hamilton, Ciera Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 119 2021-05-07
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 48 2021-05-07
Chambers, Amir Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 49 2021-05-07
Simak, Joseph Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 76 2021-05-07
Pan, Andrew Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 108 2021-05-07
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 53 2021-05-08
Simak, Joseph Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 60 2021-05-08
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 86 2021-05-08
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 89 2021-05-08
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 72 2021-05-09
Nazlymov, Andrei Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 79 2021-05-09
Chang, Eliot Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 81 2021-05-09
Chambers, Amir Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 86 2021-05-09
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 97 2021-05-09
Nazlymov, Tatiana Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 25 2021-05-09
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 45 2021-05-09

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Simak, Joseph Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 7 2021-05-01

April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
BenAvram, Lev Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS) 43 2021-04-17
Nazlymov, Tatiana Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 14 2021-04-18
Olsen, Natalie Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS) 51 2021-04-18

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 3 2021-03-27
Maragh, Farrah Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 5 2021-03-27
Allain, Seraphina Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 7 2021-03-27
Lee, Alyson Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS) 8 2021-03-27
Bukowski, Broghan Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 6 2021-03-27
Yan, William Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 8 2021-03-27
Meytin, Maxwell Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS) 12 2021-03-27
Olsen, Natalie Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 3 2021-03-27
Hamilton, Ciera Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS) 11 2021-03-27
Chambers, Amir Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 1 B21 2021-03-27
Simak, Joseph Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 3 C21 2021-03-27
Pan, Andrew Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 8 2021-03-27
BenAvram, Lev Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 10 2021-03-27
Chang, Eliot Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 16 2021-03-27
Lee, Justin Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS) 21 2021-03-27
Yan, William Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 3 2021-03-28
Hardrick, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 8 2021-03-28
Jansen, Noah Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS) 9 2021-03-28
Latyshava, Stephanie Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS) 6 2021-03-28
Nazlymov, Andrei Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 8 D21 2021-03-28
Pan, Andrew Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 13 2021-03-28
Lee, Justin Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 20 2021-03-28
Bukowski, Broghan Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 25 2021-03-28
Meytin, Maxwell Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS) 27 2021-03-28
Olsen, Natalie Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 3 2021-03-28
Nazlymov, Tatiana Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS) 6 2021-03-28