German Fencing Academy

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gonzalez-Martinez, Eder Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 16 2024-05-11
Gonzalez-Martinez, Eder Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 28 2024-05-12

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Jens Veteran Men’s Epee (VETME) 14 2024-04-26
Stephan, Jens Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee (V40ME) 3 2024-04-25

2024 4th Annual Las Vegas Epee Only RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Ella Whitney Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 13 2024-04-06
Thomas, Mackenzie Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 20 2024-04-06
Stephan, Yannik Esteban Youth 8 Men’s Epee (Y8ME) 11 2024-04-06
Stephan, Antje Elisa Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) 10 2024-04-06
Larsen, Max Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) 22 2024-04-07
Larsen, Ella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) 15 2024-04-07
Thomas, Mackenzie Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 17 2024-04-07
Zimmerman, Luke Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 18 2024-04-07
Tate, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) 23 2024-04-07

Junior Olympics

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gonzalez-Martinez, Eder Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 324 2024-02-16
Gonzalez-Martinez, Eder Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) 123 2024-02-18
Stephan, Ella Whitney Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) 261 2024-02-19

2024 South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Ella Whitney Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 33 2024-01-14

January NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Jens Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee (V40ME) 12 2024-01-05

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gonzalez-Martinez, Eder Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) 22 2023-09-17

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Jens Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee (V40ME) 5 2023-07-03
Stephan, Jens Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 149 2023-07-04
Stephan, Ella Whitney Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) 224 2023-07-05

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & Non-Regional Y8

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Jens Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME) 31 2023-04-09

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Ella Whitney Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) 11 2023-01-16

December NAC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Stephan, Jens Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) 107 2022-12-09

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Name Event Place Rating Earned Date
Gonzalez-Martinez, Eder Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF) 35 2021-11-12