Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 43 | 5 | 9 | 9 | - | 66 |
| Losses | 12 | 7 | 6 | 5 | - | 30 |
| Win ratio | 78.2% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 64.3% | - | 68.8% |
| Pool victories | 28 | 5 | 5 | 7 | - | 45 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | - | 19 |
| Pool win ratio | 82.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 70.0% | - | 70.3% |
| DE victories | 15 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 21 |
| DE losses | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 71.4% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | - | 65.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 24 | 2 | 6 | 5 | - | 37 |
| Easy wins % | 55.8% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | - | 56.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 11 |
| Close wins % | 18.6% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | 16.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 16.7% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 20.0% | - | 20.0% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | 25.0% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | - | 20.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 3.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | 3.3% |
| Total | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| Total % | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | - | 3.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 |
Place 2 of 73 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating B26 Yorkville Arms Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BALBOA Rolando M. | 35 | - | C24 | 14 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 2253 | 2388 | 15.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | SVIHL Dale | 56 | - | E25 | 46 | West Michigan Fencing Academy | 1689 | 2404 | 5.3 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RODRIGUEZ VINCENT | 55 | - | E25 | 45 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1514 | 2409 | 3.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUTTON Thomas (Tom) W. | 12 | - | B25 | 27 | Denver Fencing Center | 1988 | 2412 | 9.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GLADNICK Michael J. | 34 | - | C24 | 68 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1754 | 2422 | 5.7 | 86% | |
T64
|
V | 10:1 | HILL David E. | 67 | - | U | 64 | Boston Fencing Club | 1176 | 2709 | 1.0 | 99% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | REARDON Patrick M. | 51 | - | D25 | 26 | Exeter Fencing Academy | 1982 | 2710 | 10.5 | 88% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | BALESTRACCI CHRIS | 2 | - | A25 | 12 | Iconic Fencing Club | 2866 | 2721 | 42.4 | 41% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | KREIDMAN Michael J. | 26 | - | C25 | 8 | Polaris Fencing Center | 2645 | 2763 | 28.2 | 57% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | FULTON Rick A. | 9 | - | B26 | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2910 | 2791 | 37.4 | 42% | |
T2
|
D | 3:10 | PAI Dong-Ying | 1 | - | A25 | 1 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 3427 | 2829 | 11.9 | 17% |
Place 5 of 34 Seed 11 Rank 19 Rating B26 Yorkville Arms Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DE BARROS CONTI Thibaut | 19 | 21 | D25 | 21 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1821 | 2296 | 9.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CLAYTON Byron | 30 | 54 | E24 | 24 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1645 | 2306 | 6.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KISSINGFORD John F. | 10 | 13 | B24 | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | 2434 | 2312 | 23.0 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ROUNTREE Andrew | 31 | - | E25 | 32 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1266 | 2335 | 2.1 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RUSANOV Oleg | 20 | 39 | D22 | 30 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1572 | 2338 | 4.9 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SUAREZ Rafael A. | 1 | 1 | A26 | 1 | Masters Fencing Club | 3297 | 2342 | 45.9 | 6% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | ROUNTREE Andrew | 31 | - | E25 | 32 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1434 | 2671 | 3.0 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | CHO Michael | 3 | 3 | A25 | 15 | Renaissance Fencing Club / Yorkville Arms Fencing Club | 3105 | 2674 | 64.7 | 24% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | HARKINS Craig T. | 7 | 7 | B25 | 3 | Lotus Fencing Academy | 2921 | 2739 | 29.3 | 39% |
Place 23 of 84 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating C25 Yorkville Arms Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TYSHCHENKO Andrey | 20 | - | B23 | 3 | 2715 | 2288 | 34.4 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DE BARROS CONTI Thibaut | 53 | - | D25 | 49 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1732 | 2322 | 8.0 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PRYOR Ted | 68 | - | E25 | 80 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1073 | 2330 | 1.3 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZAIDI Sohail | 77 | - | U | 74 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1264 | 2331 | 2.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GROSS Liran | 5 | - | A25 | 19 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3184 | 2334 | 4.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WILBERT Matt | 43 | - | C22 | 45 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1925 | 2329 | 32.9 | 75% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | WILBERT Matt | 43 | - | C22 | 45 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2273 | 2677 | 24.0 | 74% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | JUNCO Carlos | 9 | - | B25 | 11 | Sol Fencing Academy | 2939 | 2701 | 29.8 | 36% |
Place 3 of 43 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating C25 Yorkville Arms Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NUDELMAN Aleksandr | 33 | - | D25 | 39 | South Florida Fencing Club | 2110 | 2214 | 19.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MONSEFI Amir | 19 | 19 | C24 | 38 | LA International Fencing | 2051 | 2234 | 30.2 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ANDERSON Nathan T. | 5 | 4 | A23 | 7 | Denver Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Foundation | 2743 | 2203 | 42.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TANG Julian | 10 | 11 | B25 | 16 | S-Class Fencing | 2509 | 2245 | 31.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MINOTT Nicolas D. | 38 | 39 | E25 | 33 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 1839 | 2276 | 11.2 | 76% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | WU Clarence C. | 28 | 38 | D24 | 21 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2191 | 2460 | 36.5 | 66% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | POPOKH Leo | 2 | 2 | A25 | 9 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 3059 | 2497 | 92.2 | 19% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | LOPEZ Reynaldo (REY) | 3 | 3 | B25 | 5 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 3264 | 2589 | 90.4 | 15% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | SUAREZ Rafael A. | 1 | 1 | A25 | 1 | Masters Fencing Club | 3948 | 2680 | 3.1 | 2% |
Place 3 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating C25 Yorkville Arms Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DORFMAN Mitchell (Mitch) J. | 6 | - | C25 | 17 | Morris Fencing Club | 2064 | 2184 | 22.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BOTWINICK Nelson G. | 19 | - | U | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. | 989 | 2207 | 2.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAN Geoffrey | 13 | - | D25 | 10 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1512 | 2210 | 7.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Drew X Missing ID | 17 | - | U | 19 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Hans | 12 | - | D25 | 12 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1461 | 2217 | 6.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POPOKH Leo | 1 | - | A25 | 5 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2770 | 2224 | 10.4 | 19% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | CHANG Tung-Shan (Fritz) | 20 | - | U | 14 | NEMA Fencing Center | 1620 | 2415 | 16.6 | 88% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | COTLAR Andrew D. | 5 | - | B25 | 7 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 2389 | 2432 | 55.1 | 53% | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | WOOD Alexander W. | 4 | - | B25 | 2 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2985 | 2487 | 26.3 | 22% |
Place 6 of 26 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating C24 Yorkville Arms Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SPRINGER Michael | 23 | - | U | 23 | LEO Fencing Club | 1348 | 2097 | 8.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHENG Thomas | 8 | - | C25 | 13 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC | 2355 | 2106 | 40.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DORFMAN Mitchell (Mitch) J. | 9 | - | C25 | 24 | Morris Fencing Club | 2085 | 2147 | 27.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VILLEMINOT Nicolas | 21 | - | U | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2586 | 2174 | 14.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WYSZYNSKI Marek B. | 1 | - | A25 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2939 | 2160 | 7.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KURPASKA Jonathan A. | 7 | - | C25 | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2272 | 2153 | 31.7 | 42% | |
T32
|
V | 10:0 | BOTWINICK Nelson G. | 25 | - | U | 25 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1373 | 2257 | 19.4 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 6:4 | LAWRENCE John W. | 5 | - | A22 | 12 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 3100 | 2276 | 158.2 | 10% | |
T8
|
D | 8:10 | PIMOUTKINE Roustam R. | 26 | - | A22 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3164 | 2434 | 19.3 | 13% |
Place 12 of 22 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAURI Gherardo | 20 | - | E23 | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | 2676 | 2086 | 46.3 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RIFFATERRE Jason | 14 | - | D24 | 5 | 1701 | 2132 | 54.5 | 75% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BANKS Alexander S. | 3 | - | B24 | 13 | International Fencing Club | 2611 | 2077 | 14.2 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAYER Richard | 9 | - | C24 | 21 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2098 | 2063 | 33.9 | 48% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | KURCHIN Yury | 13 | - | C22 | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2299 | 2338 | 80.9 | 52% |
Place 46 of 75 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LINDEMANN Marc | 52 | - | E24 | 16 | Mission Fencing Center | 1758 | 2156 | 26.1 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHAN Geoffrey | 71 | - | U | 74 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1797 | 2182 | 24.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | THOMAS Liam | 60 | - | U | 38 | Fencers Club | 1626 | 2207 | 73.9 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WITTIG Jonathon T. | 56 | - | E22 | 41 | 2150 | 2133 | 39.9 | 49% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MARTIN Mason | 16 | - | D24 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1899 | 2094 | 30.0 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SURESH Rohan | 28 | - | D24 | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 2121 | 2123 | 37.8 | 50% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | WEST Nathaniel | 48 | - | E24 | 22 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1923 | 2500 | 161.9 | 81% |
Place 51 of 62 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating E23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Jason N. | 9 | - | D24 | 3 | Penn State University Fencing Club / Fort Bend Fencing Academy | 2375 | 2439 | 69.3 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHANNON Jack | 27 | - | D23 | 32 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1900 | 2508 | 132.1 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Alex | 34 | - | E24 | 37 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1789 | 2376 | 115.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Kyle P. | 10 | - | D24 | 1 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2416 | 2261 | 47.2 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MONTALBINE Aidan | 29 | - | D23 | 24 | Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center | 2115 | 2214 | 47.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANDRAMOHAN Aran | 61 | - | U | 31 | 1539 | 2261 | 105.3 | 87% | ||
T64
|
D | 11:15 | BONOMO Sebastian J. | 43 | - | E23 | 14 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1508 | 2772 | 272.4 | 96% |
Place 1 of 22 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating E23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MILLER Scott | 18 | - | U | 22 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 585 | 2486 | 1.4 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROLANDO Doc | 6 | - | C22 | 9 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 2377 | 2487 | 107.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BROWN Jason | 3 | - | C23 | 7 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 1831 | 2380 | 37.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHANG Tung-Shan (Fritz) | 13 | - | E21 | 15 | NEMA Fencing Center | 1606 | 2418 | 21.0 | 89% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | MAHNKEN Thomas G. | 12 | - | E23 | 14 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Redstar Fencing Club Chicago | 1749 | 2193 | 106.7 | 73% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | BROWN Jason | 3 | - | C23 | 7 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 2250 | 2299 | 150.6 | 53% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | JAN Stephen | 1 | - | B21 | 3 | 3032 | 2450 | 165.1 | 26% | ||
T2
|
V | 10:8 | SANCHEZ Leon D. | 4 | - | C23 | 2 | Boston Fencing Club | 2839 | 2615 | 157.0 | 37% |
Place 2 of 12 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating D19
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GREENLEAF John | 9 | - | U | 5 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 1630 | 2158 | 63.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHANG William | 8 | - | U | 7 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2809 | 2222 | 136.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RUSANOV Oleg | 2 | - | D22 | 9 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1892 | 2359 | 60.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CROWE Nathan | 7 | - | U | 11 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1699 | 2420 | 36.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Geoffrey | 6 | - | U | 10 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1659 | 2456 | 30.1 | 85% | |
T8
|
V | 10:0 | CHANG William | 8 | - | U | 7 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2921 | 1860 | 508.3 | 17% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | MANZON Antonio | 12 | - | U | 3 | 1980 | 2369 | 176.2 | 67% | ||
T2
|
D | 5:8 | LA BARR Edward T. | 5 | - | E21 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 2055 | 2545 | 352.3 | 73% |
Place 36 of 53 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating D19
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PETERSON Dale | 42 | - | D21 | 38 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2062 | 2500 | 369.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DOCTOR Aidan L. | 25 | - | C22 | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 2631 | 2869 | 490.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAN Henry | 7 | - | B22 | 26 | AIC Fencing Club | 2374 | 2379 | 276.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SONG Noel | 10 | - | B22 | 25 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2297 | 2656 | 302.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIGOS Alex M. | 24 | - | C22 | 24 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2206 | 2353 | 194.7 | 58% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | YAP Nathan | 27 | - | C22 | 30 | OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports | 2270 | 2500 | 639.6 | 59% |