Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 15 | 14 | 10 | - | 46 |
| Losses | - | 3 | 2 | 7 | - | 12 |
| Win ratio | 100.0% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 58.8% | - | 79.3% |
| Pool victories | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | - | 29 |
| Pool losses | - | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | 9 |
| Pool win ratio | 100.0% | 72.7% | 90.9% | 54.5% | - | 76.3% |
| DE victories | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 |
| DE losses | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 3 |
| DE win ratio | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | - | 85.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 18 |
| Easy wins % | 57.1% | 53.3% | 28.6% | 20.0% | - | 39.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | - | 15 |
| Close wins % | 28.6% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 30.0% | - | 32.6% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | - | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | - | 16.7% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | - | 5 | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | - | 33.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | - | 50.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | - | 6.5% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% | - | 5.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 |
Place 1 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E24 Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | GORMAN Elizabeth (Liz) B. | 3 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 1976 | 2534 | 38.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VILLAREAL Heather | 1 | - | E25 | 3 | Houston Sword Sports / Dragon Heart Fencing | 1272 | 2573 | 5.9 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FLORES Tatiana | 6 | - | U | 3 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 1801 | 2578 | 25.3 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 5 | - | U | 5 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1446 | 2604 | 8.6 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WINGLER Chris | 4 | - | U | 6 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 1431 | 2612 | 10.6 | 94% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | FLORES Tatiana | 6 | - | U | 3 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2684 | 3030 | 65.4 | 64% | |
T2
|
V | 9:8 | GORMAN Elizabeth (Liz) B. | 3 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 2683 | 3096 | 65.9 | 70% |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E24 Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PROKOP Jeannine A. | 1 | - | A23 | 2 | Nova Fencing Club | 2356 | 3201 | 306.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AVENDANO Eladia | 7 | - | U | 7 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 1141 | 2895 | 404.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRANDT Silvia | 5 | - | U | 3 | Dragon Heart Fencing | 1954 | 2490 | 43.6 | 79% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | ZHANG Jelena | 6 | - | U | 5 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1976 | 2819 | 52.8 | 85% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | ROWLAND May | 2 | - | C24 | 3 | 2081 | 2872 | 49.7 | 87% | ||
T2
|
V | 10:8 | PROKOP Jeannine A. | 1 | - | A23 | 2 | Nova Fencing Club | 2674 | 2921 | 108.9 | 64% |
Place 1 of 2 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 2 | - | U | 2 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 1828 | 2028 | 253.0 | 61% | |
T2
|
V | 10:8 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 2 | - | U | 2 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 1690 | 3166 | 34.7 | 96% |
Place 1 of 6 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VILLAREAL Heather | 2 | - | U | 5 | Houston Sword Sports | 1364 | 2957 | 8.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FILIPPOV NEMETH Victoria | 3 | - | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2046 | 2965 | 45.9 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 5 | - | U | 3 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 2957 | 3011 | 117.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MACHOL Katherine (Kathy) | 6 | - | U | 6 | Houston Sword Sports | 1037 | 3128 | 1.6 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GORMAN Elizabeth | 4 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 2596 | 3130 | 71.4 | 73% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 5 | - | U | 3 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 2750 | 2442 | 200.6 | 38% | |
T2
|
V | 10:9 | GORMAN Elizabeth | 4 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 2902 | 2642 | 176.4 | 40% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WINGLER Chris | 2 | - | U | 3 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2500 | 1906 | 107.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 3 | - | U | 2 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 2500 | 2014 | 95.1 | 32% | |
T2
|
V | 10:2 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 3 | - | U | 2 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 2921 | 2039 | 296.6 | 20% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NEWELL Maggie A. | 3 | - | U | 3 | Bayou City Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports | 1656 | 1942 | 201.6 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOTURCO Akiko | 2 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 2500 | 2144 | 116.3 | 38% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | NEWELL Maggie A. | 3 | - | U | 3 | Bayou City Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports | 1694 | 2910 | 88.0 | 89% | |
T2
|
V | 10:8 | LOTURCO Akiko | 2 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 2500 | 2998 | 168.4 | 66% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VILLAREAL Heather | 3 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 1424 | 2671 | 49.6 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MACHOL Katherine (Kathy) | 7 | - | U | 6 | Houston Sword Sports / Galveston Fencing Club | 1155 | 2720 | 26.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MEYER Judith | 5 | - | U | 7 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1294 | 2747 | 34.2 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | TADLOCK Christine M. | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | 2174 | 2781 | 115.0 | 78% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 6 | - | U | 5 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1419 | 2896 | 15.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GORMAN Elizabeth (Liz) B. | 4 | - | U | 3 | Houston Sword Sports | 1894 | 2911 | 45.1 | 91% | |
T4
|
D | 7:10 | VILLAREAL Heather | 3 | - | U | 2 | Houston Sword Sports | 1957 | 2966 | 524.2 | 87% |
Place 1 of 4 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LOTURCO Akiko | 2 | - | U | 3 | Houston Sword Sports | 2500 | 1626 | 163.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NEWELL Maggie A. | 3 | - | U | 3 | Bayou City Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports | 1224 | 1790 | 60.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 4 | - | U | 2 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1275 | 1851 | 55.0 | 80% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | LOTURCO Akiko | 2 | - | U | 3 | Houston Sword Sports | 2500 | 1397 | 442.1 | 18% | |
T2
|
V | 10:6 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 4 | - | U | 2 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1553 | 1839 | 200.6 | 63% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 3 | - | U | 3 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 1632 | 2500 | 235.7 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 2 | - | U | 2 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 1839 | 2736 | 793.2 | 83% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 3 | - | U | 3 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 1651 | 2500 | 240.1 | 78% | |
T2
|
V | 10:7 | EXNICIOS Nancy P. | 2 | - | U | 2 | New Orleans Fencers Club | 1844 | 2740 | 169.9 | 80% |
Place 2 of 9 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GORMAN Elizabeth (Liz) B. | 4 | - | E19 | 3 | Houston Sword Sports | 2111 | 2500 | 370.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALVAREZ Natalie | 6 | - | U | 8 | Olympian Fencing Club | 1267 | 2871 | 50.8 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 8 | - | U | 6 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 1477 | 2922 | 55.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARRERA Esperanza | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Texas Fencing Academy | 2912 | 2977 | 306.1 | 52% | |
T8
|
V | 10:1 | CALVERLEY Melanie | 7 | - | U | 7 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | GORMAN Elizabeth (Liz) B. | 4 | - | E19 | 3 | Houston Sword Sports | 3027 | 2921 | 388.1 | 46% | |
T2
|
D | 5:10 | BARRERA Esperanza | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Texas Fencing Academy | 3098 | 3309 | 342.6 | 58% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Houston Sword Sports
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEBB Maud | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1512 | 2500 | 1012.6 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARKER Diane | 5 | - | U | 3 | Texas Fencing Academy | 1249 | 1487 | 244.5 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EL-SALEH S.S. Rachel | 6 | - | U | 6 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 1464 | 1732 | 183.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JEAN Emmanuelle C. | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Texas Fencing Academy | 1852 | 1916 | 219.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALTMAN Leigh | 1 | - | C21 | 2 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2308 | 1697 | 70.6 | 19% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | PARKER Diane | 5 | - | U | 3 | Texas Fencing Academy | 1155 | 2500 | 1103.5 | 89% |