Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 24 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 42 |
| Losses | 4 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 44 |
| Win ratio | 85.7% | 24.1% | 55.6% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 48.8% |
| Pool victories | 16 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 31 |
| Pool losses | 1 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 35 |
| Pool win ratio | 94.1% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 47.0% |
| DE victories | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
| DE losses | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 72.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 17 |
| Easy wins % | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 |
| Close wins % | 8.3% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 50.0% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.9% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | 25.0% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 20.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | URISMAN Jacob | 8 | - | U | 10 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1001 | 1830 | 11.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ISAACSON Calev | 6 | - | E25 | 8 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 1651 | 1841 | 35.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VALENCIA Anthony N. | 2 | - | D26 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1342 | 1877 | 78.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AGUIRRE Mark | 13 | - | U | 15 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 494 | 1798 | 2.4 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | KIM Aiden | 10 | - | U | 13 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1153 | 2093 | 24.4 | 89% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | ISAACSON Calev | 6 | - | E25 | 8 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 1751 | 2117 | 61.9 | 71% | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | VALENCIA Anthony N. | 2 | - | D26 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1886 | 2179 | 128.4 | 67% |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAMEL Gillian | 8 | - | U | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 458 | 1639 | 5.9 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AGUIRRE Mark | 6 | - | U | 8 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 580 | 1645 | 8.0 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DRESSER Langdon | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1104 | 1653 | 25.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VAVURIS Nicolas G. | 2 | - | D24 | 3 | Spokane Fencers Unlimited | 1038 | 1678 | 20.4 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AUSTIN Adam | 7 | - | U | 7 | Denver Fencing Center | 859 | 1698 | 14.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | URISMAN Jacob | 5 | - | U | 6 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1045 | 1712 | 17.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUTIERREZ Nick A. | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2374 | 1730 | 99.8 | 15% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | AGUIRRE Mark | 6 | - | U | 8 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 858 | 2039 | 19.2 | 94% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | DRESSER Langdon | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1671 | 2058 | 73.2 | 70% | |
T2
|
D | 7:15 | GUTIERREZ Nick A. | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2837 | 2132 | 39.1 | 15% |
Place 2 of 42 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RASTOGI Saiansh | 35 | - | U | 15 | Prime Fencing Academy | 949 | 1597 | 23.7 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DO Justin | 23 | - | U | 20 | Prime Fencing Academy | 819 | 1621 | 17.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAJU Harshika | 11 | - | U | 40 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Naomi | 38 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAAKATI Noor | 26 | - | U | 33 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VENKAT Aadhya | 2 | - | U | 34 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | SUNG Ryan | 34 | - | U | 30 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1595 | 1828 | 153.6 | 60% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | RAJU Avinash | 12 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2707 | 1981 | 238.7 | 24% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | KONCHENKO Ilya | 22 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2698 | 2220 | 184.9 | 32% | |
T4
|
V | 15:4 | KULKARNI Myra | 4 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 13:15 | BURLINGAME Owen | 36 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1455 | 2405 | 365.6 | 91% |
Place 162 of 170 Seed 166 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SAHA Sayan | 35 | - | D25 | 86 | Ataba Fencing Club | 1798 | 1696 | 32.6 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Henry | 116 | - | E25 | 26 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1571 | 1663 | 40.3 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GADHVI Darius | 16 | - | C25 | 49 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1634 | 1623 | 33.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TIEKING Noah | 85 | - | D24 | 58 | 1457 | 1589 | 38.5 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORI Seneca | 66 | - | D25 | 82 | Riverside Fencing Club | 1776 | 1551 | 23.0 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 135 | - | E24 | 45 | Denver Fencing Center | 1552 | 1528 | 29.6 | 48% |
Place 206 of 266 Seed 263 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CUELLAR Markus | 29 | - | C25 | 166 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1590 | 1782 | 39.5 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAMILTON Travis | 186 | - | D25 | 187 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1578 | 1821 | 64.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AKYAMAC Bora | 50 | - | C25 | 55 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1963 | 1757 | 33.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Lucas | 206 | - | D24 | 29 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1801 | 1723 | 39.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COHEN Nathan | 128 | - | C24 | 199 | Austin Fencers Club / Olympian Fencing Club | 1774 | 1684 | 46.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FAN Joshua | 107 | - | C24 | 72 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 1828 | 1730 | 34.3 | 44% | |
T256
|
D | 11:15 | PAINTER Noah | 109 | - | C24 | 83 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1878 | 2504 | 387.9 | 80% |
Place 1 of 2 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | REICHMANN Theo | 1 | - | D25 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1598 | 1736 | 45.3 | 59% |
Place 31 of 40 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE David S. | 29 | - | E24 | 38 | Maximum Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1674 | 1825 | 92.2 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHEUERMANN Andrew G. | 12 | - | D24 | 26 | The Fencing Center / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2441 | 1917 | 46.1 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POUND Michael | 32 | - | E22 | 21 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1744 | 1871 | 106.6 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU William | 1 | - | C24 | 2 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2289 | 1764 | 37.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TUAN Evan | 13 | - | D22 | 7 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1998 | 1727 | 53.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Andrew | 38 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1618 | 1674 | 76.4 | 53% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | BECKER Ethan | 27 | - | E24 | 34 | West Berkeley Fencing Club / Golden State Fencing Academy | 1358 | 2167 | 169.6 | 81% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | ZHAN Kevin | 10 | - | D24 | 5 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1850 | 2336 | 508.7 | 72% |
Place 48 of 68 Seed 66 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GORDON William L. | 28 | - | C24 | 53 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1958 | 2500 | 335.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NICOLETTI Luca | 9 | - | B24 | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2760 | 2835 | 435.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHANG Nathan | 51 | - | E24 | 16 | Elite Fencing Club | 1896 | 2400 | 447.6 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Avery Peihong | 30 | - | C23 | 35 | Socal Fencing Center | 2283 | 1953 | 286.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARKER Isaiah | 12 | - | B24 | 30 | Salle De Long Fencers | 2013 | 2240 | 206.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WONG Braxton | 49 | - | E24 | 45 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1595 | 2033 | 208.5 | 74% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | FULTON Richard A. | 21 | - | C24 | 21 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3042 | 2500 | 333.3 | 30% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club / Gryphon Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Alina | 7 | - | U | 1 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) / The Ohio State University NCAA | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LUCASEY Charles (Chuck) J. | 2 | - | C21 | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2165 | 1693 | 33.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YAU Michael | 4 | - | U | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1491 | 1660 | 49.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VAN Tyson | 5 | - | U | 7 | Saratoga Fencing Club / West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1474 | 1709 | 42.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Sonya | 3 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DEW Eric | 1 | - | C22 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2537 | 1751 | 14.7 | 11% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | LI Sonya | 3 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | DEW Eric | 1 | - | C22 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3013 | 1738 | 765.0 | 7% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | LEE Alina | 7 | - | U | 1 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) / The Ohio State University NCAA | - | - | - | - |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U West Berkeley Fencing Club / Gryphon Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GREEN Ummi | 4 | - | B21 | 1 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2650 | 2196 | 135.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREEN Jabreel | 3 | - | B23 | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2522 | 2061 | 110.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FORDER Jonathon | 7 | - | U | 8 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 692 | 1951 | 21.0 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARNETT Devin | 5 | - | C23 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2151 | 1972 | 131.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RICHARD Silas | 2 | - | B23 | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2185 | 1840 | 88.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUSSAM Hussam | 1 | - | B23 | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2247 | 1751 | 61.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VAN Tyson | 6 | - | U | 7 | 1607 | 1690 | 96.4 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GREEN Ummi | 4 | - | B21 | 1 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2656 | 1786 | 23.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREEN Jabreel | 3 | - | B23 | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2477 | 1763 | 31.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FORDER Jonathon | 7 | - | U | 8 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 656 | 1732 | 13.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARNETT Devin | 5 | - | C23 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2195 | 1746 | 46.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RICHARD Silas | 2 | - | B23 | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2226 | 1699 | 37.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUSSAM Hussam | 1 | - | B23 | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2145 | 1662 | 37.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VAN Tyson | 6 | - | U | 7 | 1607 | 1625 | 67.8 | 51% | ||
T8
|
D | 14:15 | RICHARD Silas | 2 | - | B23 | 3 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2359 | 2079 | 341.0 | 38% |
Place 11 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating E18 Gryphon Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BLACK Kasey | 14 | - | U | 15 | Gryphon Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALEXANDER Charles (Chuck) H. | 1 | - | A18 | 3 | No Fear Fencing Club / Gryphon Fencing Murrieta | 2705 | 2500 | 446.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SETTE Alessandro | 7 | - | C17 | 12 | Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc | 2134 | 2053 | 391.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BURTON Patrick | 6 | - | C18 | 2 | Fortune Fencing | 2582 | 2445 | 249.2 | 44% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | HAMEL David | 10 | - | E19 | 7 | Gryphon Fencing | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |