Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 35 | 35 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 29 | 29 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 54.7% | 54.7% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 26 | 26 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 20 | 20 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 56.5% | 56.5% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 31.4% | 31.4% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 17.1% | 17.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 13.8% | 13.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 41.4% | 41.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 2.9% | 2.9% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
Place 42 of 60 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating D19 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AIKEN Nicholas A. | 53 | - | U | 43 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2208 | 2453 | 19.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSAY Jeremy M. | 21 | - | C21 | 21 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2854 | 2472 | 15.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BOUCHARD Kai | 50 | - | U | 44 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1698 | 2457 | 6.8 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OTAKE Jared K. | 3 | - | A21 | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2991 | 2464 | 11.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TEH Ryan | 39 | - | E21 | 49 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2141 | 2453 | 36.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JAUME Andrei | 16 | - | C21 | 23 | Austin Fencers Club | 2623 | 2417 | 18.2 | 37% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | MYERS Dean | 37 | - | E22 | 24 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2140 | 2673 | 126.0 | 79% |
Place 13 of 29 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating D19 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIA Mingyang Missing ID | 14 | - | U | 27 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BUCHWALD Alan | 3 | - | C21 | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / Salle Santa Cruz | 2290 | 2504 | 22.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BECKSTEAD Makayla | 18 | - | U | 20 | Fresno Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ANDERSON Jacob | 28 | - | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2158 | 2527 | 45.2 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAEK David | 6 | - | D21 | 10 | Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club | 2336 | 2481 | 34.2 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FLORES Kenneth | 21 | - | U | 23 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1492 | 2447 | 5.7 | 89% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | TON Kalista | 20 | - | U | 20 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | BERMENDER Cameron | 1 | - | A19 | 1 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 3551 | 2691 | 17.7 | 9% |
Place 6 of 14 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating D19 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | UZGIRIS Kovas | 2 | - | D19 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2392 | 2470 | 32.2 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ARREDONDO Rafael | 14 | - | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1864 | 2502 | 11.9 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RAMOS Angelo Rei | 6 | - | E19 | 9 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1823 | 2514 | 10.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LO Hung Yui | 7 | - | E18 | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2339 | 2524 | 38.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LYNGBAEK Kristian | 10 | - | U | 12 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1571 | 2486 | 6.6 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SCHWARTZ Reed | 11 | - | U | 8 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1898 | 2492 | 11.9 | 82% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | ARREDONDO Rafael | 14 | - | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1042 | 2793 | 2.4 | 99% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | SCHUR Skyler | 1 | - | C19 | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2594 | 2795 | 104.5 | 62% |
Place 35 of 55 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating D19 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Luke T. | 22 | - | C19 | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2856 | 2426 | 23.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NG Eben S. | 42 | - | E19 | 42 | Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club | 2562 | 2402 | 52.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAVIS Christopher M. | 27 | - | C19 | 30 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2712 | 2455 | 28.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRANT Lachlan K. | 6 | - | A19 | 9 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 3124 | 2426 | 12.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WONG Louis | 53 | - | U | 53 | California Fencing Academy | 1728 | 2414 | 12.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AVRON Case B. | 11 | - | B19 | 33 | Elite Fencing Club | 2545 | 2427 | 43.4 | 42% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | SUNG Chang-Han S. | 19 | - | C20 | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2844 | 2895 | 102.0 | 53% |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating D19 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ARREDONDO Rafael | 18 | - | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1693 | 2440 | 15.7 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CRACRAFT William J. | 1 | - | B18 | 13 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / The Fencing Center | 2387 | 2455 | 47.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FINNEY Lorenz | 12 | - | U | 12 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 2207 | 2503 | 70.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WOLINSKY Alex | 7 | - | D17 | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3152 | 2433 | 14.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LO Kevin P. | 14 | - | U | 18 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1370 | 2418 | 8.0 | 92% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | CRACRAFT William J. | 1 | - | B18 | 13 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / The Fencing Center | 2524 | 2864 | 74.0 | 68% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | LIM Charles Q. | 5 | - | D19 | 5 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2257 | 2938 | 38.8 | 84% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | WOLINSKY Alex | 7 | - | D17 | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2834 | 2977 | 82.3 | 56% |
Place 2 of 10 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating C15 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHUR Skyler | 3 | - | E19 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2359 | 2263 | 71.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARSHALL Wyeth | 7 | - | U | 10 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1547 | 2335 | 16.7 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TAM Lansing (Lance) P. | 9 | - | U | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2341 | 2352 | 41.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | SUAREZ Tyler | 6 | - | U | 7 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 2415 | 2393 | 46.5 | 49% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | SUAREZ Tyler | 6 | - | U | 7 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 2752 | 2856 | 87.5 | 54% | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | MORGAN Kai Z. | 4 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / Napa Valley Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 8:15 | MANDOKI Sandor I. | 1 | - | B18 | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3154 | 2943 | 79.3 | 41% |
Place 6 of 12 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating C15 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAO Connor | 1 | - | C18 | 1 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 2785 | 2390 | 56.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MURATA Akitoshi D. | 8 | - | E18 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1943 | 2333 | 133.7 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIM Charles Q. | 5 | - | E19 | 5 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2314 | 2199 | 68.5 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BLAIR Riley | 10 | - | U | 9 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2871 | 2131 | 119.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CRISTIANO Anthony | 9 | - | U | 12 | The Fencing Center | 1296 | 2250 | 13.2 | 92% | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | ITURRIAGA Omar | 11 | - | U | 11 | The Fencing Center / Silver Lake Fencing Club | 1835 | 3005 | 32.9 | 90% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | OTAKE Jared K. | 2 | - | C18 | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2935 | 3038 | 181.7 | 56% |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating C15 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BERMENDER Cameron | 1 | - | A17 | 1 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 3607 | 2273 | 11.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Raphael C. | 2 | - | C19 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2797 | 2262 | 224.6 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAVIS Christopher M. | 3 | - | C17 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2590 | 2486 | 96.7 | 44% | |
T4
|
V | 15:10 | DAVIS Christopher M. | 3 | - | C17 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2911 | 2870 | 254.7 | 48% | |
T2
|
D | 7:15 | BERMENDER Cameron | 1 | - | A17 | 1 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 3529 | 3125 | 120.2 | 30% |
Place 16 of 34 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating C15 West Berkeley Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Dashiell | 24 | - | E18 | 8 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2665 | 2500 | 470.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIAO EDWARD | 15 | - | E18 | 23 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2595 | 2030 | 594.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SWEENEY Quinn | 6 | - | D18 | 24 | California Fencing Academy | 1896 | 2624 | 467.9 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Wilson | 16 | - | E18 | 25 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2324 | 2156 | 212.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAO Scott E. | 26 | - | E18 | 13 | California Fencing Academy | 2739 | 2368 | 95.6 | 30% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | DARIANO Noah G. | 4 | - | C18 | 17 | California Fencing Academy | 3252 | 2500 | 868.6 | 24% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | KO Tyler B. | 10 | - | D18 | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2681 | 3369 | 498.4 | 77% |