Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 51 | 51 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 13.6% | 13.6% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 42 | 42 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 7.8% | 7.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 33 | 33 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 64.7% | 64.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
Place 22 of 22 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAMOS Angelo Rei | 13 | - | E19 | 16 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1859 | 1502 | 19.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BLAIR Riley P. | 14 | - | E19 | 15 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2357 | 1482 | 6.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FINNEY Lorenz | 18 | - | U | 14 | Marin Fencing Academy Llc | 2289 | 1475 | 7.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DARIANO Noah G. | 6 | - | C19 | 2 | California Fencing Academy | 2866 | 1467 | 1.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAVIS Christopher M. | 7 | - | C19 | 5 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2733 | 1466 | 2.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BERMENDER Cameron | 1 | - | A19 | 1 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 3276 | 1464 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Jesse | 22 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2025 | 1464 | 13.0 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | TAM Lansing (Lance) P. | 11 | - | E19 | 12 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2167 | 1511 | 60.1 | 22% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CASTILLO Jonas | 12 | - | U | 10 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1893 | 1582 | 24.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SMITH Grant D. | 9 | - | U | 8 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2137 | 1557 | 14.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | UZGIRIS Kovas | 4 | - | D19 | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2345 | 1542 | 8.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIERKS Kian | 1 | - | C19 | 1 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 2617 | 1533 | 4.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Jesse | 8 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1969 | 1529 | 18.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIM Charles Q. | 5 | - | D19 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2255 | 1511 | 9.6 | 11% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | UZGIRIS Kovas | 4 | - | D19 | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2550 | 1545 | 33.5 | 8% |
Place 53 of 57 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PHAM-CHANG Duke A. | 20 | - | D19 | 27 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2490 | 1661 | 10.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MU Jeffrey | 31 | - | E19 | 39 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2128 | 1651 | 21.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WONG Louis | 49 | - | U | 40 | California Fencing Academy | 1695 | 1630 | 38.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHIN Jason Y. | 2 | 117 | B19 | 12 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3115 | 1592 | 1.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUNG Chang-Han S. | 38 | - | E19 | 28 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2484 | 1591 | 7.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BANERJEE ANUP | 17 | - | C19 | 9 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 3159 | 1583 | 0.8 | 1% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | LIN Dashiell | 10 | - | C19 | 18 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3092 | 1553 | 8.1 | 2% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CASTILLO Jonas | 8 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1930 | 1585 | 31.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VAN Tyson | 4 | - | U | 2 | University of California, Santa Cruz / Salle Santa Cruz | 2768 | 1553 | 8.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HILL Andrew W | 1 | - | U | 8 | 2057 | 1545 | 60.7 | 26% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WACHTEL Oliver | 10 | - | U | 7 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1760 | 1606 | 54.7 | 41% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | LIZARRAGA Sebastian | 2 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1433 | 1809 | 256.4 | 68% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BLAIR Riley | 6 | - | E19 | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2459 | 1697 | 18.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CASTILLO Jonas | 11 | - | U | 8 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1872 | 1679 | 45.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PATINO Yahir | 9 | - | E18 | 7 | Massialas Foundation / Unattached | 2425 | 1633 | 14.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LUONG Allen | 2 | - | C17 | 9 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2608 | 1618 | 10.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIM Charles Q. | 3 | - | D19 | 5 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2156 | 1608 | 23.2 | 19% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | LUH Ethan K. | 12 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2834 | 1863 | 53.4 | 10% |
Place 13 of 27 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIZARRAGA Sebastian | 25 | - | U | 18 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1755 | 1465 | 118.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MCAFEE Cameron | 16 | - | U | 25 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 1888 | 1583 | 73.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FULLER Durant | 17 | - | U | 12 | Piedmont Fencing Team / (none) | 2582 | 1657 | 18.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OTAKE Jared K. | 1 | - | C19 | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2870 | 1639 | 6.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YEE Johnathan | 8 | - | E19 | 10 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2330 | 1633 | 23.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DORMAN Patrick | 9 | - | E19 | 20 | Xcel Fencing / Aragon High School | 1852 | 1610 | 87.3 | 36% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | DORMAN Patrick | 9 | - | E19 | 20 | Xcel Fencing / Aragon High School | 1821 | 1589 | 318.0 | 40% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | DARIANO Noah G. | 2 | - | C19 | 3 | California Fencing Academy | 3030 | 1907 | 44.0 | 7% |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAM Lansing (Lance) P. | 9 | - | U | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1574 | 27.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BALDWIN Timothy M. | 2 | - | C15 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2335 | 1547 | 29.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUAREZ Tyler | 6 | - | U | 7 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 2315 | 1517 | 29.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHUR Skyler | 3 | - | E19 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2320 | 1488 | 23.6 | 11% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | SUAREZ Tyler | 6 | - | U | 7 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 2500 | 1713 | 124.6 | 25% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BLAIR Riley | 5 | - | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1632 | 73.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIZARRAGA Sebastian | 1 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1713 | 1559 | 176.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ITURRIAGA Omar | 3 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Center / Silver Lake Fencing Club | 1962 | 1382 | 268.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | UZGIRIS Kovas | 2 | - | U | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2194 | 1651 | 69.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CRISTIANO Anthony | 6 | - | U | 7 | The Fencing Center | 1499 | 1582 | 110.3 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DORMAN Patrick | 4 | - | U | 3 | Xcel Fencing / Aragon High School | 1658 | 1692 | 117.6 | 52% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | DORMAN Patrick | 4 | - | U | 3 | Xcel Fencing / Aragon High School | 1704 | 2230 | 517.2 | 69% |
Place 28 of 30 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OTAKE Jared K. | 14 | - | C18 | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2844 | 2500 | 404.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIM Charles Q. | 23 | - | E19 | 26 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2355 | 2096 | 306.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHERMAN Marco J. | 4 | - | B17 | 10 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 3072 | 1790 | 45.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FERNANDES Zain | 7 | - | C19 | 3 | California Fencing Academy | 2954 | 1744 | 46.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Samuel | 17 | - | D19 | 19 | California Fencing Academy | 2666 | 1698 | 65.5 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 0:15 | BERMENDER Cameron | 1 | - | A17 | 1 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 3244 | 2500 | 269.6 | 24% |