Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 51 | 24 | - | - | 13 | 88 |
| Losses | 25 | 15 | - | - | 15 | 55 |
| Win ratio | 67.1% | 61.5% | - | - | 46.4% | 61.5% |
| Pool victories | 39 | 18 | - | - | 9 | 66 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 10 | - | - | 11 | 36 |
| Pool win ratio | 72.2% | 64.3% | - | - | 45.0% | 64.7% |
| DE victories | 12 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 22 |
| DE losses | 10 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 19 |
| DE win ratio | 54.5% | 54.5% | - | - | 50.0% | 53.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 22 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 38 |
| Easy wins % | 43.1% | 37.5% | - | - | 53.8% | 43.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 10 |
| Close wins % | 9.8% | 12.5% | - | - | 15.4% | 11.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 9 |
| Close losses % | 24.0% | 13.3% | - | - | 6.7% | 16.4% |
| Big losses† | 8 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 22 |
| Big losses % | 32.0% | 60.0% | - | - | 33.3% | 40.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 3.9% | 4.2% | - | - | 0.0% | 3.4% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 4.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Total | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 3.9% | 2.6% | - | - | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 10 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 19 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 8 |
Place 9 of 17 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating D25 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | EISENBERG Andrea | 12 | - | U | 15 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JI Lillian | 14 | - | U | 12 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STORER Alexander | 7 | - | D25 | 6 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1434 | 1754 | 84.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SMITH Erick | 1 | - | C26 | 3 | Renard Fencing Academy | 2004 | 1669 | 33.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHASA Angela | 17 | - | U | 13 | Miami University Fencing Ohio | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | MUMFORD Josh | 10 | - | E25 | 3 | Miami University Fencing Ohio | 1803 | 2342 | 137.7 | 78% |
Place 2 of 15 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating E25 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HENSLEY Aaron T. | 7 | - | E24 | 11 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2079 | 1981 | 46.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HATFIELD-LADD Astrid | 14 | - | U | 14 | Fence St. Louis | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE River L | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | US Sabre Academy / Salle Auriol Seattle | 1440 | 2027 | 73.5 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHASA Angela | 13 | - | U | 9 | Miami University Fencing Ohio | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | TWEMLOW Sacha | 4 | - | E25 | 7 | Midwest Fencing Club / Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. | 1820 | 2338 | 58.8 | 77% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | METZ Evan | 10 | - | U | 3 | Miami University Fencing Ohio / Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 2700 | 2396 | 94.7 | 38% | |
T2
|
D | 10:15 | SCHOON Rebecca | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E24 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MIERNICKI .JR Robert | 3 | - | U | 6 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1383 | 2108 | 15.9 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOEHLE Stacy A. | 12 | - | U | 9 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | REESE Lauren | 9 | - | U | 12 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / Advance Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SPOOLSTRA Abigail | 7 | - | U | 14 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BUTTA Robert | 11 | - | U | 10 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1213 | 2124 | 9.5 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOLACKI Benjamin | 6 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1567 | 2133 | 58.6 | 75% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | SPOOLSTRA Shari | 5 | - | U | 13 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | WARNING Jacob | 4 | - | U | 5 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1677 | 1878 | 97.6 | 59% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | CLAY Joshua | 1 | - | E26 | 2 | 2066 | 1975 | 109.6 | 46% |
Place 7 of 19 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E24 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KING Tony | 17 | - | U | 18 | 2500 | 2018 | 54.3 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | WARNING Jacob | 14 | - | U | 11 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2921 | 2073 | 74.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BUTTA Reese | 2 | - | C26 | 8 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / Advance Fencing | 1777 | 2147 | 34.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GRANSTROM Colin | 5 | - | D26 | 3 | Illinois Fencing Academy / Illinois Fencing Academy | 1702 | 2182 | 93.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MIERNICKI .JR Robert | 12 | - | U | 15 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1470 | 2088 | 19.5 | 79% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | HOEHLE Stacy A. | 15 | - | U | 12 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | GLEASON Cole | 3 | - | C25 | 2 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2362 | 1982 | 104.5 | 31% |
Place 2 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating D25 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GU Jonathan | 5 | - | U | 6 | Renard Fencing Academy | 820 | 1563 | 24.2 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KOZINSKI Allison E. | 2 | - | D25 | 5 | Renard Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TRAYLOR David | 9 | - | U | 7 | Renard Fencing Academy | 777 | 1588 | 21.2 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JACKSON Christopher | 8 | - | U | 9 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 435 | 1609 | 8.5 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | THOMAS Samuel | 7 | - | U | 3 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2571 | 1617 | 128.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SMITH Erick | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Renard Fencing Academy | 2036 | 1746 | 45.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOSMEYER Matthew E. | 4 | - | D23 | 3 | Renard Fencing Academy | 1600 | 1701 | 53.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOUNG Rihyan | 6 | - | U | 8 | Renard Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:1 | TRAYLOR David | 9 | - | U | 7 | Renard Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2373 | 74.4 | 45% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | THOMAS Samuel | 7 | - | U | 3 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 1828 | 2448 | 40.2 | 77% | |
T2
|
D | 9:15 | SMITH Erick | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Renard Fencing Academy | 2110 | 2488 | 146.4 | 72% |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating D25 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FRASER Alistair | 14 | - | U | 5 | Renard Fencing Academy | 815 | 1723 | 234.3 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JI Lillian | 11 | - | U | 13 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BOYER William | 8 | - | U | 9 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 1295 | 1489 | 58.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GUJRAL Nivan | 5 | - | U | 10 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 565 | 1547 | 16.4 | 91% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | JI Lillian | 11 | - | U | 13 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | KOZINSKI Allison E. | 4 | - | D25 | 6 | Renard Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | SMITH Erick | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Renard Fencing Academy | 2070 | 2589 | 215.5 | 78% |
Place 10 of 27 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E25 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GHALI Anya | 25 | - | U | 6 | Renard Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BECERRA Karen | 18 | - | U | 21 | Salle des Lutins | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KATRAGADDA Nandini | 27 | - | U | 23 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHOU Grant | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 1925 | 2020 | 51.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAWLA Antara | 17 | - | U | 27 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KAUFFMAN Davian | 10 | - | E25 | 17 | 1238 | 1968 | 12.4 | 88% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:13 | GASIOROWSKI Jakub | 22 | - | U | 26 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 1835 | 2275 | 62.3 | 68% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | PRAXL Alexa R. | 9 | - | E25 | 2 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 20 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating E24 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MYERS Lewis | 11 | - | D25 | 16 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 1547 | 1993 | 46.0 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOHOV Aleksey | 4 | - | B24 | 5 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 2671 | 2039 | 30.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SERAFYM Damian | 3 | - | B25 | 8 | Advance Fencing | 2149 | 2009 | 91.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | GUILFORD Corey | 7 | - | C25 | 10 | 1970 | 2100 | 81.4 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BOLIG Emma | 17 | - | U | 19 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | REED Dusty (Allen) | 5 | - | C25 | 3 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2349 | 2149 | 167.2 | 39% |
Place 3 of 19 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating D22 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HERRERA Xavier | 3 | - | D25 | 1 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1443 | 1831 | 200.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HO Ka Shuen | 15 | - | U | 9 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ASHBY Matthew | 10 | - | U | 16 | Rockford Fencing Club | 1627 | 1630 | 93.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MCPHEETERS Kendra J. | 16 | - | U | 11 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUKASOVA Anastasia | 9 | - | U | 18 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | HAM Kevin P. | 14 | - | U | 12 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2500 | 2831 | 92.5 | 62% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | NEED William | 13 | - | U | 5 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 1626 | 2924 | 20.4 | 95% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | SMITH Erick | 2 | - | C22 | 2 | Renard Fencing Academy | 2050 | 2944 | 355.2 | 90% |
Place 17 of 26 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E25 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAI Yat Hay Casper | 1 | - | C24 | 3 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 2776 | 2080 | 18.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAM Kevin P. | 17 | - | U | 18 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2375 | 2062 | 35.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BAAZIM Hadeel | 24 | - | U | 16 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YUN Sunny | 18 | - | U | 10 | 2485 | 2027 | 75.9 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ALHWAIMEL Munira | 23 | - | U | 25 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HIBINO Uta | 9 | - | E25 | 8 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1626 | 2103 | 82.7 | 78% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | BAAZIM Hadeel | 24 | - | U | 16 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | - | - | - | - |
Place 15 of 25 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating E24 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BUTTA Robert | 11 | - | U | 21 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1371 | 2256 | 34.3 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POND Aidan | 13 | - | U | 21 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2079 | 2290 | 71.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GLEASON Cole | 18 | - | U | 5 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 3008 | 2361 | 43.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NEED William | 23 | - | U | 3 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 1649 | 2317 | 156.2 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BUTTA Reese | 3 | - | D25 | 2 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / Advance Fencing | 1630 | 2161 | 167.8 | 78% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | DOWNS Logan | 12 | - | U | 18 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2500 | 2126 | 272.4 | 37% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | BRANNON Nathan | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Spartan Fencing Academy / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2443 | 2398 | 249.0 | 48% |
Place 3 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DOWNS Logan | 17 | - | U | 20 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2500 | 1953 | 64.1 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIRSCHENHEITER John | 12 | - | U | 11 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2500 | 2017 | 59.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NEED William | 15 | - | U | 2 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 1550 | 2076 | 28.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SANABRIA Enrique | 5 | - | E24 | 1 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1975 | 2104 | 74.1 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHI Ryan | 19 | - | U | 12 | 1991 | 2030 | 49.4 | 52% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TESTROET Aubrey | 1 | - | D24 | 7 | Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | SHI Ryan | 19 | - | U | 12 | 2210 | 2052 | 162.2 | 43% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:9 | HENSLEY Aaron T. | 4 | - | E24 | 5 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1957 | 2214 | 108.8 | 64% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | NEED William | 15 | - | U | 2 | Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. | 3045 | 2323 | 47.8 | 22% |
Place 7 of 22 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating D22 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Ethan | 1 | - | B23 | 2 | 2653 | 1886 | 83.7 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KATZE Andrew | 17 | - | U | 19 | 1481 | 1802 | 135.4 | 66% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FRASER Alistair | 16 | - | U | 13 | Renard Fencing Academy | 702 | 1937 | 21.6 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GUJRAL Nivan | 20 | - | U | 22 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 973 | 1959 | 41.1 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QUAN Ian | 10 | - | E22 | 9 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 1940 | 2000 | 169.1 | 53% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | CLAYPOOL Conner | 7 | - | D23 | 10 | Renard Fencing Academy / Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 2306 | 2847 | 126.7 | 75% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | PADUA Carlos M. | 2 | - | B21 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 3258 | 2974 | 142.6 | 36% |
Place 13 of 40 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VARELA Serena | 16 | - | U | 40 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MCGAFFEY Rowan | 24 | - | U | 28 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 1356 | 1933 | 51.0 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MORGENSTERN Gabriel | 34 | - | U | 29 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 845 | 1984 | 17.1 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SANABRIA Enrique | 14 | - | U | 8 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2078 | 2002 | 93.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TOZZI Massimo | 6 | - | D24 | 3 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club / Scarsdale Fencing Center | 1956 | 1908 | 89.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VILLEGAS Aidan | 27 | - | U | 22 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 1382 | 1819 | 45.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HU CHIEH-CHI | 5 | - | D24 | 10 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 1972 | 1864 | 88.9 | 43% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | GASIOROWSKI Jakub | 20 | - | U | 20 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 2500 | 2029 | 223.4 | 34% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | TOZZI Massimo | 6 | - | D24 | 3 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club / Scarsdale Fencing Center | 2319 | 2253 | 200.6 | 46% |
Place 12 of 30 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating E22 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZENG Zihan | 5 | - | C22 | 5 | Vango Toronto | 2415 | 2149 | 161.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HUANG Adrian | 6 | - | D24 | 8 | 1894 | 1987 | 161.4 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SCHROEDER Abigail | 26 | - | U | 24 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YANG Kayden | 15 | - | E24 | 20 | Parkway Fencing Club | 1614 | 2149 | 73.2 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | WU Jia | 23 | - | U | 28 | University of Chicago Fencing Club | 1272 | 2222 | 33.7 | 87% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | LAW Sui Wang (Owen) | 30 | - | U | 25 | University of Chicago Fencing Club | 2500 | 1711 | 414.8 | 26% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | LINARES Helena | 9 | - | D24 | 2 | University of Detroit Mercy NCAA | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 22 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating D18 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ADKINS Jerry | 20 | - | U | 19 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO Bowen | 13 | - | U | 10 | The Fencers Academy | 1808 | 2921 | 930.2 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FENG Lauren | 12 | - | U | 18 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRIEN Jeremy | 4 | - | D22 | 2 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. / Baylor School | 2733 | 1990 | 104.8 | 18% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | DEMOSS Mercedes | 22 | - | U | 21 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | ZHAO Bowen | 13 | - | U | 10 | The Fencers Academy | 1874 | 2500 | 306.8 | 73% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | LAI Yat Hay Casper | 15 | - | U | 8 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 3074 | 2807 | 408.0 | 41% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | WANG Eric J. | 2 | - | C21 | 1 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. / Birmingham Fencing Club | 3082 | 3215 | 367.7 | 56% |
Place 14 of 26 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAM Kevin | 8 | - | E19 | 5 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / (none) | 2331 | 2147 | 249.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRUTUS Caleb | 24 | - | U | 12 | H-F High School / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2012 | 1898 | 257.1 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GRIFFITH Joseph (Joe) | 1 | - | D22 | 3 | The Point Fencing Club & School | 2212 | 2155 | 177.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CARTER Miranda | 17 | - | U | 25 | Purdue Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAGUE Jonathan | 20 | - | U | 19 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2244 | 1978 | 180.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VILLEGAS Aidan | 9 | - | U | 16 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 1411 | 2158 | 224.5 | 83% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | TAGUE Jonathan | 20 | - | U | 19 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2500 | 2040 | 371.1 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | PARKER Timothy | 3 | - | D19 | 1 | Indysabre Fencing Club / Lawrence University Fencing Ncaa | 2174 | 2411 | 382.0 | 61% |
Place 5 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LOME Spencer L. | 1 | - | C18 | 3 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BATRA Simran | 4 | - | E19 | 6 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HENSEL Kaeleb | 5 | - | U | 8 | 1901 | 2079 | 318.9 | 56% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEWICKI Louisa | 11 | - | U | 11 | European Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUN Sunny | 9 | - | U | 1 | 2602 | 2398 | 251.4 | 42% | ||
T8
|
D | 7:15 | LAI Daniel | 2 | - | D19 | 2 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / New Trier High School | 2689 | 2500 | 459.8 | 43% |
Place 26 of 32 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating D18 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HENSEL Kaeleb | 28 | - | U | 27 | 2079 | 2500 | 569.5 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GUIO Esteban | 23 | - | E16 | 20 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | 2921 | 1931 | 580.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZEKO David J. | 3 | - | A19 | 3 | Illinois Fencers Club | 2898 | 2511 | 216.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | STENCEL Andrew E. | 8 | - | B19 | 9 | Illinois Fencers Club | 2785 | 2295 | 145.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MALLAVARPU Aarthi C. | 13 | - | C19 | 19 | Illinois Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | CASTELLANOS Rene E. | 18 | - | D17 | 10 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1785 | 2500 | 788.7 | 74% |